Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11492 Therese Seidel-Miller F3539 1802 161/397 823/2209 1:33:55 1:34:28 9:27
14358 Ann Struthers F3034 1803 161/440 824/2209 1:32:53 1:34:29 9:27
10808 Kasey Tschepen F2229 1804 224/603 825/2209 1:34:07 1:34:30 9:27
13793 Rachel More F2229 1805 225/603 826/2209 1:33:01 1:34:30 9:27
12007 Kristel Glorvigen F2229 1806 226/603 827/2209 1:33:01 1:34:31 9:28
13955 Tricia Pearson F4044 1807 134/337 828/2209 1:34:06 1:34:33 9:28
14148 Patrick Samstad M4549 1808 107/162 980/1429 1:32:14 1:34:33 9:28
14473 Christopher Volker M3034 1809 178/262 981/1429 1:33:57 1:34:38 9:28
13126 Denis Griffin M4044 1810 185/242 982/1429 1:32:51 1:34:39 9:28
10155 Michael Brenden M4044 1811 186/242 983/1429 1:32:12 1:34:39 9:28
10837 Kerri Effhauser F3034 1812 162/440 829/2209 1:33:17 1:34:41 9:29
10814 Jill Terry F4549 1813 73/195 830/2209 1:33:52 1:34:42 9:29
13597 Carolyn Link F3539 1814 162/397 831/2209 1:32:14 1:34:43 9:29
12515 Jerry Bertsch M6064 1815 13/28 984/1429 1:33:06 1:34:43 9:29
11375 Ed Rudis M4044 1816 187/242 985/1429 1:33:14 1:34:44 9:29
11591 Elizabeth Scheldrup F3539 1817 163/397 832/2209 1:31:55 1:34:45 9:29
10558 J Scott Woolery M5054 1818 92/133 986/1429 1:33:54 1:34:46 9:29
13264 Heather Hoffer F4044 1819 135/337 833/2209 1:32:26 1:34:46 9:29
14429 Dawn Tucker F2229 1820 227/603 834/2209 1:34:10 1:34:47 9:29
12087 Wes Pastuzenko M4044 1821 188/242 987/1429 1:33:32 1:34:48 9:29
12965 Kassi Erickson Grove F2229 1822 228/603 835/2209 1:32:26 1:34:48 9:29
10601 Catherine Lerseth F2229 1823 229/603 836/2209 1:33:57 1:34:49 9:29
12994 Staci Fick F2229 1824 230/603 837/2209 1:34:10 1:34:49 9:29
14617 Kelli Zeller F3539 1825 164/397 838/2209 1:33:17 1:34:50 9:29
14041 Kelsi Rahm F2229 1826 231/603 839/2209 1:34:15 1:34:50 9:29
10326 Deanne Rentfrow F3539 1827 165/397 840/2209 1:32:31 1:34:51 9:30
12553 Michal Bonczek M3034 1828 179/262 988/1429 1:32:19 1:34:51 9:30
13528 Melissa Larson F2229 1829 232/603 841/2209 1:34:52 1:34:52 9:30
10448 Lara Brose F3034 1830 163/440 842/2209 1:34:31 1:34:53 9:30
10668 Stephanie Byland F3034 1831 164/440 843/2209 1:33:43 1:34:53 9:30
11805 Bill Haider M4549 1832 108/162 989/1429 1:33:28 1:34:53 9:30
14113 Tiffany Rose F2229 1833 233/603 844/2209 1:33:44 1:34:53 9:30
12717 Vicki Christiansen F3034 1834 165/440 845/2209 1:32:58 1:34:53 9:30
10264 Louann Koopmeiners F4044 1835 136/337 846/2209 1:33:34 1:34:54 9:30
10297 Joan Golden F4044 1836 137/337 847/2209 1:33:34 1:34:54 9:30
11200 Stephanie Nelson F3034 1837 166/440 848/2209 1:34:29 1:34:55 9:30
11018 Suz Thomson F4549 1838 74/195 849/2209 1:33:50 1:34:57 9:30
11906 Julie Shuster F4044 1839 138/337 850/2209 1:33:31 1:34:57 9:30
11556 Susan Smith F4549 1840 75/195 851/2209 1:32:42 1:34:57 9:30
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
14605 Stefanie Yeager F2229 1841 234/603 852/2209 1:34:32 1:34:58 9:30

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after