Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12789 James Cushman M3034 1859 180/262 995/1429 1:33:43 1:35:12 9:32
12336 Mark Stange M5559 1860 53/82 996/1429 1:34:23 1:35:13 9:32
12788 Janine Cushman F3034 1861 167/440 865/2209 1:33:45 1:35:13 9:32
12402 Tammy Anderson F3539 1862 172/397 866/2209 1:34:10 1:35:14 9:32
12935 Erin Eid F2229 1863 239/603 867/2209 1:34:00 1:35:14 9:32
11108 Carol Deblieck F5054 1864 31/108 868/2209 1:32:23 1:35:14 9:32
13719 Margo Mcmahon F3539 1865 173/397 869/2209 1:33:53 1:35:15 9:32
14182 Janel Schliemann F3034 1866 168/440 870/2209 1:33:45 1:35:15 9:32
12651 Noelle Bushey F2229 1867 240/603 871/2209 1:34:09 1:35:15 9:32
12285 Michael Cline M3034 1868 181/262 997/1429 1:32:40 1:35:16 9:32
12734 Lisa Cline F3539 1869 174/397 872/2209 1:32:40 1:35:16 9:32
11134 Kay Paterson F3034 1870 169/440 873/2209 1:35:02 1:35:17 9:32
10402 Rachel Dehaan F3539 1871 175/397 874/2209 1:34:56 1:35:18 9:32
12995 Lori Fick F2229 1872 241/603 875/2209 1:34:39 1:35:18 9:32
12702 Gretchen Cepek F3539 1873 176/397 876/2209 1:33:43 1:35:18 9:32
12701 Eric Cepek M2229 1874 146/222 998/1429 1:33:44 1:35:19 9:32
11524 Rodney Colson M3034 1875 182/262 999/1429 1:32:27 1:35:19 9:32
13791 Mo Moos F3539 1876 177/397 877/2209 1:32:31 1:35:20 9:32
10782 Erin Kieley F3034 1877 170/440 878/2209 1:33:39 1:35:21 9:33
10389 Lara Willman F3034 1878 171/440 879/2209 1:34:57 1:35:21 9:33
12330 Karen Nowakowski F3034 1879 172/440 880/2209 1:33:01 1:35:22 9:33
12262 Chris Gillespie M4549 1880 109/162 1000/1429 1:34:59 1:35:22 9:33
14231 Lisa Selk F2229 1881 242/603 881/2209 1:34:22 1:35:23 9:33
12026 Jana Bluhm F2229 1882 243/603 882/2209 1:34:39 1:35:23 9:33
12720 Sara Christopherson F2229 1883 244/603 883/2209 1:34:09 1:35:24 9:33
14551 Laura Wibbels F2229 1884 245/603 884/2209 1:34:18 1:35:25 9:33
12776 Nicole Cross F2229 1885 246/603 885/2209 1:35:07 1:35:25 9:33
11506 Charlie Mullin M3034 1886 183/262 1001/1429 1:33:29 1:35:25 9:33
14319 Laura Steenhard F2229 1887 247/603 886/2209 1:34:41 1:35:25 9:33
13468 Kristen Koch F2229 1888 248/603 887/2209 1:34:42 1:35:26 9:33
11957 Jodi James F3034 1889 173/440 888/2209 1:33:30 1:35:26 9:33
11764 Rick Larson M4549 1890 110/162 1002/1429 1:34:13 1:35:27 9:33
11344 Alicia Gunderson F2229 1891 249/603 889/2209 1:34:13 1:35:27 9:33
11553 Katherine Koch F2229 1892 250/603 890/2209 1:34:13 1:35:27 9:33
13319 Andy Hyser M2229 1893 147/222 1003/1429 1:32:47 1:35:27 9:33
13949 Tina Paulsen F2229 1894 251/603 891/2209 1:32:47 1:35:27 9:33
14502 Rachel Walstad F3539 1895 178/397 892/2209 1:32:47 1:35:28 9:33
13421 Kerry Keenan F3034 1896 174/440 893/2209 1:34:38 1:35:28 9:33
11360 Benjamin Selden M2229 1897 148/222 1004/1429 1:31:56 1:35:28 9:33
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11361 Katie Joseph F2229 1898 252/603 894/2209 1:31:56 1:35:28 9:33

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after