Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12330 Karen Nowakowski F3034 1879 172/440 880/2209 1:33:01 1:35:22 9:33
12262 Chris Gillespie M4549 1880 109/162 1000/1429 1:34:59 1:35:22 9:33
14231 Lisa Selk F2229 1881 242/603 881/2209 1:34:22 1:35:23 9:33
12026 Jana Bluhm F2229 1882 243/603 882/2209 1:34:39 1:35:23 9:33
12720 Sara Christopherson F2229 1883 244/603 883/2209 1:34:09 1:35:24 9:33
14551 Laura Wibbels F2229 1884 245/603 884/2209 1:34:18 1:35:25 9:33
12776 Nicole Cross F2229 1885 246/603 885/2209 1:35:07 1:35:25 9:33
11506 Charlie Mullin M3034 1886 183/262 1001/1429 1:33:29 1:35:25 9:33
14319 Laura Steenhard F2229 1887 247/603 886/2209 1:34:41 1:35:25 9:33
13468 Kristen Koch F2229 1888 248/603 887/2209 1:34:42 1:35:26 9:33
11957 Jodi James F3034 1889 173/440 888/2209 1:33:30 1:35:26 9:33
11764 Rick Larson M4549 1890 110/162 1002/1429 1:34:13 1:35:27 9:33
11344 Alicia Gunderson F2229 1891 249/603 889/2209 1:34:13 1:35:27 9:33
11553 Katherine Koch F2229 1892 250/603 890/2209 1:34:13 1:35:27 9:33
13319 Andy Hyser M2229 1893 147/222 1003/1429 1:32:47 1:35:27 9:33
13949 Tina Paulsen F2229 1894 251/603 891/2209 1:32:47 1:35:27 9:33
14502 Rachel Walstad F3539 1895 178/397 892/2209 1:32:47 1:35:28 9:33
13421 Kerry Keenan F3034 1896 174/440 893/2209 1:34:38 1:35:28 9:33
11360 Benjamin Selden M2229 1897 148/222 1004/1429 1:31:56 1:35:28 9:33
11361 Katie Joseph F2229 1898 252/603 894/2209 1:31:56 1:35:28 9:33
10486 Daisy Anderson F2229 1899 253/603 895/2209 1:35:14 1:35:29 9:33
13975 Aaron Peterson M3034 1900 184/262 1005/1429 1:34:48 1:35:30 9:33
11942 Thomas Koch M5559 1901 54/82 1006/1429 1:33:38 1:35:33 9:34
11323 Sally Hawkins F4044 1902 140/337 896/2209 1:33:59 1:35:33 9:34
11027 Sue Marquarat F4044 1903 141/337 897/2209 1:34:57 1:35:35 9:34
14227 Monika Seiders F2229 1904 254/603 898/2209 1:32:10 1:35:35 9:34
13718 Emmett Mcmahon M4549 1905 111/162 1007/1429 1:31:11 1:35:35 9:34
11772 Breah Devine F2229 1906 255/603 899/2209 1:35:02 1:35:36 9:34
11773 Alicia Lange F2229 1907 256/603 900/2209 1:35:02 1:35:36 9:34
13296 Margaret Huber F4044 1908 142/337 901/2209 1:33:08 1:35:36 9:34
12168 Dale Longfellow M5559 1909 55/82 1008/1429 1:34:00 1:35:36 9:34
12887 Paul Dorn M4549 1910 112/162 1009/1429 1:33:15 1:35:38 9:34
12218 Hilary Youngstrand F2229 1911 257/603 902/2209 1:34:01 1:35:38 9:34
12622 Rebecca Brown F2229 1912 258/603 903/2209 1:34:06 1:35:39 9:34
12711 Sing-Hang Cheung M2229 1913 149/222 1010/1429 1:28:46 1:35:39 9:34
12729 Stacey Clawson F3034 1914 175/440 904/2209 1:33:28 1:35:40 9:34
14130 Jason Ruud M2229 1915 150/222 1011/1429 1:34:04 1:35:41 9:35
12534 Gina Blackwell F2229 1916 259/603 905/2209 1:33:53 1:35:42 9:35
12457 Gena Balsim F3034 1917 176/440 906/2209 1:33:53 1:35:42 9:35
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13748 Susan Meyers F2229 1918 260/603 907/2209 1:34:18 1:35:43 9:35

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after