Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12859 Jim Devos M3034 2095 200/262 1071/1429 1:35:28 1:37:18 9:44
14595 Mary Wooldridge F3539 2096 204/397 1025/2209 1:36:30 1:37:18 9:44
14191 Sally Schmitz F3539 2097 205/397 1026/2209 1:36:30 1:37:18 9:44
13458 John Klein M3539 2098 202/256 1072/1429 1:34:56 1:37:19 9:44
10774 Dale Swanson M5054 2099 97/133 1073/1429 1:36:27 1:37:19 9:44
13254 Angela Hirschman F2229 2100 295/603 1027/2209 1:35:52 1:37:20 9:44
13392 Len Josephs M3539 2101 203/256 1074/1429 1:35:33 1:37:21 9:45
11303 Elizabeth Pratt F3539 2102 206/397 1028/2209 1:35:24 1:37:23 9:45
11329 Kathryn Tolo F4044 2103 161/337 1029/2209 1:35:24 1:37:24 9:45
12142 Nicole Maki F3034 2104 199/440 1030/2209 1:36:17 1:37:24 9:45
10257 Tom Mrachek M4044 2105 201/242 1075/1429 1:37:18 1:37:25 9:45
11415 Christie Rock F3034 2106 200/440 1031/2209 1:36:28 1:37:26 9:45
13759 Jackie Miller F2229 2107 296/603 1032/2209 1:35:19 1:37:26 9:45
10787 Angie Swatfager F2229 2108 297/603 1033/2209 1:36:32 1:37:26 9:45
12113 Becky Kuehn F3034 2109 201/440 1034/2209 1:36:05 1:37:27 9:45
13493 Alyssa Kreutzfeldt F2229 2110 298/603 1035/2209 1:34:45 1:37:27 9:45
12953 Kirsten Enget F2229 2111 299/603 1036/2209 1:34:45 1:37:28 9:45
13704 Karla Mcdowell F3539 2112 207/397 1037/2209 1:35:21 1:37:28 9:45
12618 Melanie Brown F2229 2113 300/603 1038/2209 1:37:10 1:37:28 9:45
10432 John Hey M5559 2114 58/82 1076/1429 1:36:02 1:37:28 9:45
11830 Patty Mapes F4044 2115 162/337 1039/2209 1:35:08 1:37:29 9:45
12097 Stacey Finn F3539 2116 208/397 1040/2209 1:36:15 1:37:30 9:45
12255 Deb Ruskell F4044 2117 163/337 1041/2209 1:36:16 1:37:30 9:45
14059 Luther Rauk M2229 2118 160/222 1077/1429 1:37:13 1:37:33 9:46
12211 Elise Moseng F2229 2119 301/603 1042/2209 1:35:31 1:37:34 9:46
13146 Dave Gunnarson M3034 2120 201/262 1078/1429 1:35:53 1:37:34 9:46
10906 Gwen Stephens F4549 2121 87/195 1043/2209 1:34:46 1:37:34 9:46
13697 Murray Mccartan M3034 2122 202/262 1079/1429 1:35:53 1:37:34 9:46
13797 Michael Morrissey M4549 2123 119/162 1080/1429 1:36:59 1:37:35 9:46
14145 Stephen Sakamoto M3034 2124 203/262 1081/1429 1:35:46 1:37:35 9:46
12783 Melissa Cullen F3539 2125 209/397 1044/2209 1:35:34 1:37:37 9:46
11778 Kevin Crary M3034 2126 204/262 1082/1429 1:35:23 1:37:37 9:46
13915 Tracy Olson F3034 2127 202/440 1045/2209 1:35:07 1:37:39 9:46
10119 Susan Le Roy F4549 2128 88/195 1046/2209 1:35:18 1:37:39 9:46
11405 Bill Sorteberg M5054 2129 98/133 1083/1429 1:35:42 1:37:39 9:46
11886 Kimberli Abbott F3539 2130 210/397 1047/2209 1:36:43 1:37:40 9:46
11887 Brooke Van Scoy F2229 2131 302/603 1048/2209 1:36:44 1:37:40 9:46
14535 Beth Werner F4044 2132 164/337 1049/2209 1:34:28 1:37:41 9:47
13853 Angela Newman F2229 2133 303/603 1050/2209 1:36:01 1:37:42 9:47
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11209 Carla Chesley F4044 2134 165/337 1051/2209 1:36:34 1:37:42 9:47

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after