Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12691 Molly Carter F3539 2341 242/397 1203/2209 1:37:19 1:40:08 10:01
12342 Sue Hayes F4549 2342 101/195 1204/2209 1:39:16 1:40:08 10:01
12294 Peter Hayes M4549 2343 123/162 1139/1429 1:39:13 1:40:08 10:01
12610 Charles Brody M4044 2344 210/242 1140/1429 1:38:56 1:40:09 10:01
11569 Nancy Gillmer F3539 2345 243/397 1205/2209 1:36:36 1:40:09 10:01
14461 Melanie Velasco F5054 2346 44/108 1206/2209 1:36:37 1:40:09 10:01
14555 Debra Wieberdink F3539 2347 244/397 1207/2209 1:37:54 1:40:10 10:01
13209 Kate Havelin F4044 2348 188/337 1208/2209 1:38:38 1:40:12 10:02
13972 Kristin Peterson F2229 2349 352/603 1209/2209 1:37:56 1:40:13 10:02
12753 Jillian Cook F3034 2350 227/440 1210/2209 1:38:16 1:40:14 10:02
10419 Emily Fraser F2229 2351 353/603 1211/2209 1:38:48 1:40:14 10:02
13920 Pamela O'meara F6064 2352 5/19 1212/2209 1:37:47 1:40:14 10:02
14503 Kurt Waltenbaugh M3034 2353 212/262 1141/1429 1:39:08 1:40:16 10:02
12780 Sarah Crowson F2229 2354 354/603 1213/2209 1:38:27 1:40:17 10:02
12727 Beth Clark F3034 2355 228/440 1214/2209 1:38:33 1:40:17 10:02
10440 Michael Niedan-Olsen M3034 2356 213/262 1142/1429 1:38:28 1:40:18 10:02
13833 Travis Neil-Renney M2229 2357 173/222 1143/1429 1:38:23 1:40:19 10:02
13832 Sara Neil-Renney F2229 2358 355/603 1215/2209 1:38:23 1:40:19 10:02
14138 Kimberly Sacco F3034 2359 229/440 1216/2209 1:37:31 1:40:22 10:03
10549 Jim Coates M5054 2360 106/133 1144/1429 1:38:50 1:40:23 10:03
13967 Patricia Person F4044 2361 189/337 1217/2209 1:39:00 1:40:23 10:03
14570 Suzanne Williams F3034 2362 230/440 1218/2209 1:39:10 1:40:24 10:03
11165 Julie Reimann F3034 2363 231/440 1219/2209 1:39:10 1:40:24 10:03
11166 Matt Reimann M3034 2364 214/262 1145/1429 1:39:11 1:40:24 10:03
10492 Heidi Aarestad F3034 2365 232/440 1220/2209 1:40:17 1:40:25 10:03
10497 Maribeth Heying F4044 2366 190/337 1221/2209 1:40:17 1:40:26 10:03
11949 Susan Gaertner F4549 2367 102/195 1222/2209 1:37:59 1:40:28 10:03
12416 Ann Arens F3539 2368 245/397 1223/2209 1:37:38 1:40:28 10:03
13845 Lara Nelson F3034 2369 233/440 1224/2209 1:38:12 1:40:28 10:03
13469 Marci Koch F2229 2370 356/603 1225/2209 1:38:13 1:40:29 10:03
11820 Louella Nelson F6569 2371 2/10 1226/2209 1:38:12 1:40:29 10:03
10458 Kathleen Peterson F3034 2372 234/440 1227/2209 1:37:51 1:40:32 10:04
11466 Diann Olson F4044 2373 191/337 1228/2209 1:37:50 1:40:32 10:04
11280 Ron Kirschling M4549 2374 124/162 1146/1429 1:38:06 1:40:32 10:04
12655 Thomas Butler M3539 2375 215/256 1147/1429 1:39:13 1:40:33 10:04
11385 Margaret Blair F2229 2376 357/603 1229/2209 1:38:11 1:40:34 10:04
10857 Erin Evans F3034 2377 235/440 1230/2209 1:38:55 1:40:36 10:04
14075 Julia Reimer F4044 2378 192/337 1231/2209 1:38:55 1:40:36 10:04
11928 Katheryne Moran F4044 2379 193/337 1232/2209 1:40:23 1:40:36 10:04
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11156 Denise Griep F4044 2380 194/337 1233/2209 1:40:25 1:40:36 10:04

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after