Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12527 Stuart Binenstock M3034 2417 216/262 1164/1429 1:37:17 1:41:03 10:07
11065 Christine Ringen F3034 2418 241/440 1254/2209 1:39:09 1:41:03 10:07
14240 Katie Shaw F2229 2419 360/603 1255/2209 1:38:32 1:41:04 10:07
10220 Kelly Mcnutt M3034 2420 217/262 1165/1429 1:39:41 1:41:04 10:07
12652 Emily Bushey F2229 2421 361/603 1256/2209 1:39:42 1:41:05 10:07
14046 Angela Ramsperger F3539 2422 252/397 1257/2209 1:38:52 1:41:08 10:07
13362 Derek Johnson M3034 2423 218/262 1166/1429 1:39:00 1:41:09 10:07
12193 Carrie Cleary F3539 2424 253/397 1258/2209 1:39:22 1:41:10 10:07
12574 Lisa Bovy F3539 2425 254/397 1259/2209 1:39:25 1:41:10 10:07
11501 Sara Bauer-Sand F3034 2426 242/440 1260/2209 1:38:46 1:41:10 10:07
13240 Beverly Hewitt F3539 2427 255/397 1261/2209 1:39:56 1:41:10 10:07
14335 John Sternquist M4549 2428 128/162 1167/1429 1:38:17 1:41:11 10:08
13500 Mark Ksiazek M2229 2429 181/222 1168/1429 1:38:20 1:41:12 10:08
13196 Tracy Hartwig M3034 2430 219/262 1169/1429 1:39:34 1:41:12 10:08
13195 Heather Hartwig F2229 2431 362/603 1262/2209 1:39:34 1:41:12 10:08
12257 Jennifer Warner F3539 2432 256/397 1263/2209 1:39:22 1:41:13 10:08
12185 Peg Mosier F4549 2433 106/195 1264/2209 1:39:22 1:41:13 10:08
13102 Heidi Gohl F2229 2434 363/603 1265/2209 1:39:26 1:41:14 10:08
12337 Patrick Kraft M5054 2435 108/133 1170/1429 1:40:55 1:41:15 10:08
10702 Tia Clark F4549 2436 107/195 1266/2209 1:40:09 1:41:15 10:08
10536 Jenni Byron F4044 2437 198/337 1267/2209 1:40:09 1:41:16 10:08
14246 Emily Sherry F2229 2438 364/603 1268/2209 1:39:01 1:41:17 10:08
13670 Lisa Marsden F2229 2439 365/603 1269/2209 1:39:01 1:41:17 10:08
11815 Vicky Doetkott F3034 2440 243/440 1270/2209 1:38:54 1:41:18 10:08
12121 Lisa Hultman F3539 2441 257/397 1271/2209 1:38:43 1:41:19 10:08
10609 Kathy Lerick F3539 2442 258/397 1272/2209 1:39:31 1:41:20 10:08
10845 Lori Mcdevitt F3539 2443 259/397 1273/2209 1:38:37 1:41:22 10:09
10846 Michael Mcdevitt M3539 2444 218/256 1171/1429 1:38:38 1:41:22 10:09
12382 William Amery M5054 2445 109/133 1172/1429 1:38:56 1:41:23 10:09
14211 Amanda Schwengel F0121 2446 32/48 1274/2209 1:36:24 1:41:23 10:09
13306 Chris Hunt F2229 2447 366/603 1275/2209 1:40:13 1:41:23 10:09
13075 Mary Gephart F5054 2448 46/108 1276/2209 1:40:04 1:41:24 10:09
11053 Sheila Beckner F3539 2449 260/397 1277/2209 1:38:49 1:41:24 10:09
13262 Sara Hoerner F2229 2450 367/603 1278/2209 1:40:51 1:41:24 10:09
14485 Sabrina Wagner F2229 2451 368/603 1279/2209 1:40:52 1:41:25 10:09
10305 Robert Darwin M5559 2452 63/82 1173/1429 1:39:27 1:41:25 10:09
14290 Kari Snyder F3034 2453 244/440 1280/2209 1:39:55 1:41:26 10:09
14430 Lisa Tulisaari F4044 2454 199/337 1281/2209 1:40:32 1:41:27 10:09
14042 Tonya Rak F2229 2455 369/603 1282/2209 1:36:36 1:41:27 10:09
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
14028 Carrie Procai F2229 2456 370/603 1283/2209 1:36:37 1:41:27 10:09

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after