Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
14384 Kiley Theede F0121 2648 34/48 1430/2209 1:41:36 1:43:41 10:23
14383 Denny Theede M4549 2649 136/162 1219/1429 1:41:36 1:43:41 10:23
10797 Heidi Moesler F3034 2650 280/440 1431/2209 1:43:00 1:43:42 10:23
10795 Johanna Hershberger F2229 2651 407/603 1432/2209 1:43:01 1:43:42 10:23
10809 Edward Hershberger M4549 2652 137/162 1220/1429 1:43:01 1:43:42 10:23
13135 Kristina Grossinger F2229 2653 408/603 1433/2209 1:43:19 1:43:42 10:23
11835 Patricia Cleveland F4044 2654 219/337 1434/2209 1:39:32 1:43:43 10:23
13635 Erica Lye F2229 2655 409/603 1435/2209 1:40:48 1:43:43 10:23
13943 Carolyn Parsons F2229 2656 410/603 1436/2209 1:41:43 1:43:44 10:23
12507 Garrett Berg M3034 2657 231/262 1221/1429 1:40:48 1:43:44 10:23
12528 Laura Binks F2229 2658 411/603 1437/2209 1:42:58 1:43:44 10:23
11904 Jean Diekmann F4044 2659 220/337 1438/2209 1:41:48 1:43:44 10:23
11788 Paul Spaulding M4549 2660 138/162 1222/1429 1:43:07 1:43:45 10:23
14259 Keri Silvernagel F3034 2661 281/440 1439/2209 1:42:14 1:43:46 10:23
11971 Lori Peterson F4044 2662 221/337 1440/2209 1:39:35 1:43:46 10:23
12661 Laura Caldwell F2229 2663 412/603 1441/2209 1:41:12 1:43:47 10:23
11869 Carol Warndahl F4044 2664 222/337 1442/2209 1:41:44 1:43:47 10:23
10872 Judy Goughlin F4549 2665 126/195 1443/2209 1:42:54 1:43:48 10:23
12295 Karen Hettinger F4044 2666 223/337 1444/2209 1:43:20 1:43:48 10:23
11627 Shirl Kobold F4044 2667 224/337 1445/2209 1:41:33 1:43:51 10:24
10721 Jonathan Gilbert M2229 2668 189/222 1223/1429 1:41:44 1:43:51 10:24
10753 Pam Kottas F2229 2669 413/603 1446/2209 1:41:44 1:43:52 10:24
13678 Anna Mason F2229 2670 414/603 1447/2209 1:43:09 1:43:52 10:24
10968 Kimberlee Johnson F4549 2671 127/195 1448/2209 1:43:23 1:43:52 10:24
14376 Katey Taylor F3034 2672 282/440 1449/2209 1:39:29 1:43:52 10:24
14088 Leanne Ritz F3034 2673 283/440 1450/2209 1:41:26 1:43:57 10:24
12858 Carol Devitt F3034 2674 284/440 1451/2209 1:41:26 1:43:57 10:24
10482 George Hunkins M75UP 2675 2/5 1224/1429 1:43:30 1:43:57 10:24
11841 Karen Kiang F3034 2676 285/440 1452/2209 1:41:30 1:43:57 10:24
13566 Diane Lentz F4044 2677 225/337 1453/2209 1:39:40 1:44:00 10:24
13091 Tracy Gillette-Reis F2229 2678 415/603 1454/2209 1:41:25 1:44:01 10:25
14125 Jennifer Ruehle F4044 2679 226/337 1455/2209 1:41:53 1:44:01 10:25
11877 Patricia Chenitz F3539 2680 280/397 1456/2209 1:43:09 1:44:02 10:25
11144 Jennifer Kline F3539 2681 281/397 1457/2209 1:43:09 1:44:03 10:25
10605 Richard Biggs M5559 2682 66/82 1225/1429 1:42:23 1:44:04 10:25
10359 Sally Rubenstein F4549 2683 128/195 1458/2209 1:42:20 1:44:05 10:25
11229 Monica Wenmark F4549 2684 129/195 1459/2209 1:42:35 1:44:05 10:25
13023 Leslie Foreman F2229 2685 416/603 1460/2209 1:41:18 1:44:06 10:25
13022 Brock Foreman M2229 2686 190/222 1226/1429 1:41:19 1:44:06 10:25
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13250 Heather Hillstrom F3034 2687 286/440 1461/2209 1:42:57 1:44:07 10:25

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after