Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12971 Nicholas Ewing M4044 2754 219/242 1248/1429 1:42:34 1:45:06 10:31
11863 Lynn Backes F4549 2755 132/195 1507/2209 1:43:53 1:45:07 10:31
12562 Erica Borden F0121 2756 35/48 1508/2209 1:43:03 1:45:07 10:31
13273 Gina Holje F4044 2757 236/337 1509/2209 1:43:03 1:45:07 10:31
11809 Arnie Gilbertson M7074 2758 5/6 1249/1429 1:44:45 1:45:08 10:31
13626 Romero Luis M3034 2759 236/262 1250/1429 1:43:28 1:45:09 10:31
14516 Emma Watson F0121 2760 36/48 1510/2209 1:40:08 1:45:09 10:31
14517 Olivia Watson F2229 2761 430/603 1511/2209 1:40:08 1:45:09 10:31
10953 Rebecca Swan F4044 2762 237/337 1512/2209 1:43:01 1:45:10 10:31
10847 Jannah Grinnell F2229 2763 431/603 1513/2209 1:44:30 1:45:10 10:31
12207 Rebecca Reedstrom F2229 2764 432/603 1514/2209 1:43:57 1:45:10 10:31
11143 Jennifer Anderson F2229 2765 433/603 1515/2209 1:44:14 1:45:11 10:32
11951 Cinda Muser F5559 2766 20/49 1516/2209 1:44:14 1:45:11 10:32
10115 Pozos Marco Antonio M5559 2767 68/82 1251/1429 1:43:59 1:45:11 10:32
13152 Nancy Haddorff F4549 2768 133/195 1517/2209 1:45:00 1:45:13 10:32
10745 Shana Mengelkoch F2229 2769 434/603 1518/2209 1:42:20 1:45:13 10:32
12438 Cheri Auvinen F4044 2770 238/337 1519/2209 1:43:10 1:45:13 10:32
12244 Lexie Strawn F2229 2771 435/603 1520/2209 1:43:10 1:45:14 10:32
12231 Lisa Krygier F2229 2772 436/603 1521/2209 1:42:30 1:45:14 10:32
14296 Elizabeth Solnitzky F2229 2773 437/603 1522/2209 1:42:26 1:45:14 10:32
12059 Lorrie Miller F4044 2774 239/337 1523/2209 1:43:00 1:45:15 10:32
11611 Paul Wallenta M3539 2775 228/256 1252/1429 1:44:15 1:45:18 10:32
13952 Becky Pearl F4044 2776 240/337 1524/2209 1:43:09 1:45:18 10:32
11366 Joann Tousignant F5054 2777 62/108 1525/2209 1:42:49 1:45:19 10:32
12276 Dawn Lavigne F3539 2778 293/397 1526/2209 1:43:03 1:45:19 10:32
11580 Linda Wareham F4044 2779 241/337 1527/2209 1:43:09 1:45:19 10:32
11170 Andrea Koskovich F4549 2780 134/195 1528/2209 1:42:49 1:45:19 10:32
12917 Melissa Durant F4044 2781 242/337 1529/2209 1:44:54 1:45:19 10:32
13379 Maria Johnson F3539 2782 294/397 1530/2209 1:42:53 1:45:20 10:32
12981 Katie Felland F3034 2783 295/440 1531/2209 1:45:05 1:45:23 10:33
11612 Sue Beck F4044 2784 243/337 1532/2209 1:43:29 1:45:23 10:33
14218 Pamela Scott F4549 2785 135/195 1533/2209 1:43:24 1:45:24 10:33
10126 Tom Kelly M4549 2786 144/162 1253/1429 1:44:35 1:45:24 10:33
14620 Kamille Ziegenhorn F4044 2787 244/337 1534/2209 1:44:48 1:45:24 10:33
13605 Susie Lobin F3034 2788 296/440 1535/2209 1:43:02 1:45:25 10:33
10986 Heidi Gaedy F2229 2789 438/603 1536/2209 1:43:16 1:45:26 10:33
14329 Dan Stennes-Rogness M3539 2790 229/256 1254/1429 1:42:54 1:45:27 10:33
10154 George Kroeninger M4044 2791 220/242 1255/1429 1:42:54 1:45:27 10:33
10586 Mary Maus F4044 2792 245/337 1537/2209 1:44:06 1:45:27 10:33
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13585 Robin Lietz F3539 2793 295/397 1538/2209 1:43:20 1:45:30 10:33

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after