Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12442 Carol Backstrom F3034 2890 307/440 1618/2209 1:45:25 1:47:04 10:43
14393 Katherine Thole F2229 2891 460/603 1619/2209 1:45:13 1:47:04 10:43
11114 Lisa Thompson F2229 2892 461/603 1620/2209 1:44:58 1:47:05 10:43
12443 Erin Baer F2229 2893 462/603 1621/2209 1:44:58 1:47:05 10:43
14423 Jennifer Traeger F3034 2894 308/440 1622/2209 1:44:40 1:47:05 10:43
13157 Kerry Haglund F3539 2895 317/397 1623/2209 1:42:02 1:47:05 10:43
11232 Bob Tight M6064 2896 18/28 1273/1429 1:44:16 1:47:06 10:43
10754 Stephen Tight M3034 2897 240/262 1274/1429 1:44:17 1:47:06 10:43
13944 Patricia Partridge F5054 2898 66/108 1624/2209 1:46:27 1:47:07 10:43
13425 Mary Kelley F4549 2899 141/195 1625/2209 1:46:27 1:47:08 10:43
10632 Barbara Birr F3539 2900 318/397 1626/2209 1:44:36 1:47:08 10:43
11983 Mary Paulson F4549 2901 142/195 1627/2209 1:44:35 1:47:08 10:43
11994 Sharon Vonachen F4044 2902 261/337 1628/2209 1:44:35 1:47:08 10:43
10634 John Brever M4044 2903 222/242 1275/1429 1:44:36 1:47:08 10:43
13932 Heather Paddock F2229 2904 463/603 1629/2209 1:46:00 1:47:09 10:43
14647 Jasso Harnett F5054 2905 67/108 1630/2209 1:44:22 1:47:10 10:43
14066 Yvonne Readman F5559 2906 22/49 1631/2209 1:43:24 1:47:12 10:44
13190 Krista Harju F3034 2907 309/440 1632/2209 1:46:08 1:47:12 10:44
12397 Teresa Anderson F3034 2908 310/440 1633/2209 1:44:54 1:47:12 10:44
10105 Libby Woods F5054 2909 68/108 1634/2209 1:45:13 1:47:13 10:44
10544 Beth Russell F4549 2910 143/195 1635/2209 1:46:08 1:47:14 10:44
10766 Linda Reinhardt F4549 2911 144/195 1636/2209 1:46:09 1:47:14 10:44
12694 Beth Casper F2229 2912 464/603 1637/2209 1:44:36 1:47:18 10:44
13761 Nancy Miller F4044 2913 262/337 1638/2209 1:46:18 1:47:18 10:44
13079 Amy Gernon F3034 2914 311/440 1639/2209 1:44:36 1:47:18 10:44
13639 Rhonda Lynn F2229 2915 465/603 1640/2209 1:44:36 1:47:19 10:44
13366 Andrea Johnson F3034 2916 312/440 1641/2209 1:45:38 1:47:22 10:45
13008 Aaron Fischer M3539 2917 232/256 1276/1429 1:45:45 1:47:24 10:45
13007 Brenda Fischer F3034 2918 313/440 1642/2209 1:45:45 1:47:24 10:45
14476 Amanda Votis F2229 2919 466/603 1643/2209 1:45:02 1:47:25 10:45
12938 Marla Einck F4044 2920 263/337 1644/2209 1:44:58 1:47:27 10:45
13130 Gail Grina F3539 2921 319/397 1645/2209 1:45:39 1:47:28 10:45
13350 Eric Jensen M2229 2922 199/222 1277/1429 1:46:42 1:47:28 10:45
13811 Terri Mullen F3539 2923 320/397 1646/2209 1:45:12 1:47:30 10:45
13953 Kate Pearson F3034 2924 314/440 1647/2209 1:45:55 1:47:30 10:45
11157 Diane Carlson F5054 2925 69/108 1648/2209 1:46:42 1:47:31 10:46
11593 Eric Smith M3034 2926 241/262 1278/1429 1:45:11 1:47:35 10:46
13916 Susie Olson F2229 2927 467/603 1649/2209 1:45:45 1:47:35 10:46
13784 Jenny Monson F2229 2928 468/603 1650/2209 1:45:46 1:47:35 10:46
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12969 Melanie Evans F3034 2929 315/440 1651/2209 1:44:49 1:47:37 10:46

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after