Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13190 Krista Harju F3034 2907 309/440 1632/2209 1:46:08 1:47:12 10:44
12397 Teresa Anderson F3034 2908 310/440 1633/2209 1:44:54 1:47:12 10:44
10105 Libby Woods F5054 2909 68/108 1634/2209 1:45:13 1:47:13 10:44
10544 Beth Russell F4549 2910 143/195 1635/2209 1:46:08 1:47:14 10:44
10766 Linda Reinhardt F4549 2911 144/195 1636/2209 1:46:09 1:47:14 10:44
12694 Beth Casper F2229 2912 464/603 1637/2209 1:44:36 1:47:18 10:44
13761 Nancy Miller F4044 2913 262/337 1638/2209 1:46:18 1:47:18 10:44
13079 Amy Gernon F3034 2914 311/440 1639/2209 1:44:36 1:47:18 10:44
13639 Rhonda Lynn F2229 2915 465/603 1640/2209 1:44:36 1:47:19 10:44
13366 Andrea Johnson F3034 2916 312/440 1641/2209 1:45:38 1:47:22 10:45
13008 Aaron Fischer M3539 2917 232/256 1276/1429 1:45:45 1:47:24 10:45
13007 Brenda Fischer F3034 2918 313/440 1642/2209 1:45:45 1:47:24 10:45
14476 Amanda Votis F2229 2919 466/603 1643/2209 1:45:02 1:47:25 10:45
12938 Marla Einck F4044 2920 263/337 1644/2209 1:44:58 1:47:27 10:45
13130 Gail Grina F3539 2921 319/397 1645/2209 1:45:39 1:47:28 10:45
13350 Eric Jensen M2229 2922 199/222 1277/1429 1:46:42 1:47:28 10:45
13811 Terri Mullen F3539 2923 320/397 1646/2209 1:45:12 1:47:30 10:45
13953 Kate Pearson F3034 2924 314/440 1647/2209 1:45:55 1:47:30 10:45
11157 Diane Carlson F5054 2925 69/108 1648/2209 1:46:42 1:47:31 10:46
11593 Eric Smith M3034 2926 241/262 1278/1429 1:45:11 1:47:35 10:46
13916 Susie Olson F2229 2927 467/603 1649/2209 1:45:45 1:47:35 10:46
13784 Jenny Monson F2229 2928 468/603 1650/2209 1:45:46 1:47:35 10:46
12969 Melanie Evans F3034 2929 315/440 1651/2209 1:44:49 1:47:37 10:46
13513 Kris Lahr F3539 2930 321/397 1652/2209 1:44:50 1:47:38 10:46
11741 Mary Kapala F3539 2931 322/397 1653/2209 1:44:33 1:47:40 10:46
14508 Robert Wark M5054 2932 117/133 1279/1429 1:46:22 1:47:41 10:47
13067 Micah Gearhart M3034 2933 242/262 1280/1429 1:46:25 1:47:42 10:47
14495 Camille Walker F2229 2934 469/603 1654/2209 1:45:50 1:47:43 10:47
13835 Erica Nelson F2229 2935 470/603 1655/2209 1:45:50 1:47:43 10:47
12825 Marc De Brey M3539 2936 233/256 1281/1429 1:45:09 1:47:44 10:47
14189 Jennifer Schmitt F2229 2937 471/603 1656/2209 1:44:04 1:47:45 10:47
13919 Bonnie O'malley F5054 2938 70/108 1657/2209 1:45:22 1:47:47 10:47
11588 Laura Zabel F3034 2939 316/440 1658/2209 1:46:49 1:47:50 10:47
11528 Rochelle Nielsen F3539 2940 323/397 1659/2209 1:46:52 1:47:51 10:48
12242 Scott Larson M3034 2941 243/262 1282/1429 1:45:00 1:47:51 10:48
10430 Pattie Balitz F5054 2942 71/108 1660/2209 1:45:55 1:47:52 10:48
12365 Sarah Adams F2229 2943 472/603 1661/2209 1:45:31 1:47:56 10:48
12968 Laura Essay F3539 2944 324/397 1662/2209 1:46:07 1:47:56 10:48
10392 Melissa Schoning F3034 2945 317/440 1663/2209 1:45:01 1:47:57 10:48
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11975 Amy Koelfgen F4549 2946 145/195 1664/2209 1:45:19 1:47:58 10:48

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after