Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11275 Brian Watkins M3034 3199 251/262 1350/1429 1:51:45 1:53:07 11:19
10835 Ingrid Watkins F3034 3200 363/440 1850/2209 1:51:45 1:53:07 11:19
13613 Sheila Jones F4044 3201 288/337 1851/2209 1:51:09 1:53:10 11:19
14440 Emily Unger F2229 3202 530/603 1852/2209 1:52:26 1:53:10 11:19
12949 Chad Elston M2229 3203 211/222 1351/1429 1:52:27 1:53:11 11:20
10037 Kenneth Hodges M75UP 3204 4/5 1352/1429 1:52:54 1:53:11 11:20
11691 Linda Schiller F4549 3205 158/195 1853/2209 1:52:14 1:53:13 11:20
13563 Tom Leisio M5054 3206 123/133 1353/1429 1:50:35 1:53:13 11:20
10480 Kiera Sosinski F2229 3207 531/603 1854/2209 1:51:17 1:53:13 11:20
11586 Bonnie Loperfido F5559 3208 27/49 1855/2209 1:51:02 1:53:14 11:20
13049 Melissa Frisvold F4549 3209 159/195 1856/2209 1:51:02 1:53:14 11:20
11265 Lucy Scholin F4549 3210 160/195 1857/2209 1:50:47 1:53:15 11:20
12314 Cindy York M4549 3211 155/162 1354/1429 1:52:42 1:53:16 11:20
12998 Michelle Filkins F3034 3212 364/440 1858/2209 1:52:27 1:53:17 11:20
11469 Susan Doran F3539 3213 345/397 1859/2209 1:51:34 1:53:18 11:20
11069 Lois Robillard F4044 3214 289/337 1860/2209 1:51:34 1:53:18 11:20
10867 David Pagelkopf M5054 3215 124/133 1355/1429 1:51:18 1:53:18 11:20
12256 Peter Kiron M4044 3216 232/242 1356/1429 1:51:16 1:53:19 11:20
12425 Beth Asmussen F4549 3217 161/195 1861/2209 1:50:57 1:53:23 11:21
14327 Jennifer Steiner F3034 3218 365/440 1862/2209 1:51:39 1:53:24 11:21
14326 Sandra Steiner F5559 3219 28/49 1863/2209 1:51:39 1:53:24 11:21
10555 Kelly Gavigan F3034 3220 366/440 1864/2209 1:50:58 1:53:25 11:21
14378 Julie Testa F3539 3221 346/397 1865/2209 1:50:56 1:53:25 11:21
12042 Mary Lou Ratz F5054 3222 87/108 1866/2209 1:51:33 1:53:28 11:21
11675 Karen Schoenrock F4044 3223 290/337 1867/2209 1:51:32 1:53:28 11:21
10860 Leslie Voiker F6064 3224 9/19 1868/2209 1:51:32 1:53:28 11:21
13034 Tina Frank F3539 3225 347/397 1869/2209 1:53:02 1:53:28 11:21
14389 Tammy Thingelstad F3034 3226 367/440 1870/2209 1:52:36 1:53:31 11:22
10727 Philip Sherburne M5559 3227 77/82 1357/1429 1:52:11 1:53:32 11:22
14510 Leah Warner F2229 3228 532/603 1871/2209 1:51:49 1:53:34 11:22
12245 Natalie Strawn F2229 3229 533/603 1872/2209 1:51:30 1:53:34 11:22
10731 Mary Shannon F4549 3230 162/195 1873/2209 1:51:45 1:53:38 11:22
12675 Marc Carlson M3034 3231 252/262 1358/1429 1:50:13 1:53:41 11:23
10645 Dawn Domsten F3539 3232 348/397 1874/2209 1:51:19 1:53:45 11:23
13582 Julie Lichty F3034 3233 368/440 1875/2209 1:51:29 1:53:53 11:24
11547 Patricia Gries F5559 3234 29/49 1876/2209 1:51:41 1:53:54 11:24
10475 Jack Kattner M5559 3235 78/82 1359/1429 1:51:42 1:53:55 11:24
14084 David Rinzler M4044 3236 233/242 1360/1429 1:53:31 1:53:56 11:24
10764 John Newe M4044 3237 234/242 1361/1429 1:52:17 1:53:56 11:24
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11702 Julie Goodier F3539 3238 349/397 1877/2209 1:52:04 1:53:57 11:24

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after