Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13505 Christy Kujawa F3034 3284 379/440 1914/2209 1:54:25 1:55:00 11:30
10699 Kareen Kurth F2229 3285 541/603 1915/2209 1:52:59 1:55:00 11:30
10863 Jill Manley F5054 3286 90/108 1916/2209 1:54:12 1:55:05 11:31
13303 Penny Hults F3539 3287 356/397 1917/2209 1:52:47 1:55:07 11:31
11725 Julie Ness F4044 3288 297/337 1918/2209 1:50:41 1:55:08 11:31
10372 Tom Morris M5559 3289 80/82 1371/1429 1:52:38 1:55:08 11:31
10386 Laura Hahn F2229 3290 542/603 1919/2209 1:52:23 1:55:10 11:31
12564 Caitlin Borgert-Spaniol F0121 3291 44/48 1920/2209 1:52:23 1:55:12 11:32
14256 Sara Sigtermans F2229 3292 543/603 1921/2209 1:52:32 1:55:13 11:32
12557 Jodi Bonkoski F2229 3293 544/603 1922/2209 1:54:21 1:55:13 11:32
11787 Scott Occhino M5559 3294 81/82 1372/1429 1:53:44 1:55:14 11:32
10843 Janet Humphrey F5054 3295 91/108 1923/2209 1:52:41 1:55:15 11:32
11786 Laurie Occhino F5054 3296 92/108 1924/2209 1:53:44 1:55:15 11:32
12873 Jayna Ditty F3034 3297 380/440 1925/2209 1:52:57 1:55:19 11:32
12872 Erin Ditty F2229 3298 545/603 1926/2209 1:53:00 1:55:22 11:33
12156 Pete Gustavson M6064 3299 26/28 1373/1429 1:52:35 1:55:23 11:33
13352 Patricia M. Jensen F5559 3300 30/49 1927/2209 1:52:31 1:55:23 11:33
14176 Lydia Scheiber F3034 3301 381/440 1928/2209 1:53:22 1:55:26 11:33
10717 Tammy Ferrian F3034 3302 382/440 1929/2209 1:53:13 1:55:31 11:34
11989 Esther Feldman F5054 3303 93/108 1930/2209 1:52:43 1:55:36 11:34
12263 Sandy Naughton F5559 3304 31/49 1931/2209 1:54:34 1:55:39 11:34
13557 Renee Ledin F3539 3305 357/397 1932/2209 1:53:49 1:55:41 11:35
13558 Paul Ledin M3539 3306 246/256 1374/1429 1:53:49 1:55:41 11:35
12278 Maureen Keeley F3034 3307 383/440 1933/2209 1:55:45 1:55:45 11:35
12277 Margaret Laseski F3034 3308 384/440 1934/2209 1:53:10 1:55:45 11:35
11090 Lynn Glesne F6064 3309 12/19 1935/2209 1:53:59 1:55:46 11:35
12587 Lois Braun F6569 3310 6/10 1936/2209 1:53:34 1:55:49 11:35
14419 Jenny Torinus F3034 3311 385/440 1937/2209 1:53:15 1:55:51 11:36
12153 Mary Eaton F3539 3312 358/397 1938/2209 1:53:19 1:55:52 11:36
12451 John Baker M4044 3313 236/242 1375/1429 1:53:20 1:55:53 11:36
13628 Kimberly Lund F4044 3314 298/337 1939/2209 1:53:13 1:55:55 11:36
12612 Narvel Brooks M5054 3315 126/133 1376/1429 1:54:57 1:55:55 11:36
13973 Kristine Peterson F2229 3316 546/603 1940/2209 1:52:59 1:55:56 11:36
11262 David Morehouse M4549 3317 157/162 1377/1429 1:54:43 1:55:56 11:36
13824 Peg Myers F4549 3318 166/195 1941/2209 1:54:47 1:56:02 11:37
11647 Robert Barbknecht M3539 3319 247/256 1378/1429 1:53:21 1:56:06 11:37
11913 Laura Pingry-Kile F3034 3320 386/440 1942/2209 1:54:05 1:56:07 11:37
11856 Tanya Rude F2229 3321 547/603 1943/2209 1:54:48 1:56:11 11:38
11264 Jim Wahl M4549 3322 158/162 1379/1429 1:54:58 1:56:11 11:38
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13020 Jennifer Foote F3034 3323 387/440 1944/2209 1:54:10 1:56:16 11:38

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after