Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12156 Pete Gustavson M6064 3299 26/28 1373/1429 1:52:35 1:55:23 11:33
13352 Patricia M. Jensen F5559 3300 30/49 1927/2209 1:52:31 1:55:23 11:33
14176 Lydia Scheiber F3034 3301 381/440 1928/2209 1:53:22 1:55:26 11:33
10717 Tammy Ferrian F3034 3302 382/440 1929/2209 1:53:13 1:55:31 11:34
11989 Esther Feldman F5054 3303 93/108 1930/2209 1:52:43 1:55:36 11:34
12263 Sandy Naughton F5559 3304 31/49 1931/2209 1:54:34 1:55:39 11:34
13557 Renee Ledin F3539 3305 357/397 1932/2209 1:53:49 1:55:41 11:35
13558 Paul Ledin M3539 3306 246/256 1374/1429 1:53:49 1:55:41 11:35
12278 Maureen Keeley F3034 3307 383/440 1933/2209 1:55:45 1:55:45 11:35
12277 Margaret Laseski F3034 3308 384/440 1934/2209 1:53:10 1:55:45 11:35
11090 Lynn Glesne F6064 3309 12/19 1935/2209 1:53:59 1:55:46 11:35
12587 Lois Braun F6569 3310 6/10 1936/2209 1:53:34 1:55:49 11:35
14419 Jenny Torinus F3034 3311 385/440 1937/2209 1:53:15 1:55:51 11:36
12153 Mary Eaton F3539 3312 358/397 1938/2209 1:53:19 1:55:52 11:36
12451 John Baker M4044 3313 236/242 1375/1429 1:53:20 1:55:53 11:36
13628 Kimberly Lund F4044 3314 298/337 1939/2209 1:53:13 1:55:55 11:36
12612 Narvel Brooks M5054 3315 126/133 1376/1429 1:54:57 1:55:55 11:36
13973 Kristine Peterson F2229 3316 546/603 1940/2209 1:52:59 1:55:56 11:36
11262 David Morehouse M4549 3317 157/162 1377/1429 1:54:43 1:55:56 11:36
13824 Peg Myers F4549 3318 166/195 1941/2209 1:54:47 1:56:02 11:37
11647 Robert Barbknecht M3539 3319 247/256 1378/1429 1:53:21 1:56:06 11:37
11913 Laura Pingry-Kile F3034 3320 386/440 1942/2209 1:54:05 1:56:07 11:37
11856 Tanya Rude F2229 3321 547/603 1943/2209 1:54:48 1:56:11 11:38
11264 Jim Wahl M4549 3322 158/162 1379/1429 1:54:58 1:56:11 11:38
13020 Jennifer Foote F3034 3323 387/440 1944/2209 1:54:10 1:56:16 11:38
13444 Sharon King F4044 3324 299/337 1945/2209 1:54:04 1:56:18 11:38
14286 Rebecca Smith F3034 3325 388/440 1946/2209 1:54:26 1:56:23 11:39
12988 Sarah Ferguson F3539 3326 359/397 1947/2209 1:54:15 1:56:29 11:39
11987 Sarah Bohmann F2229 3327 548/603 1948/2209 1:53:09 1:56:30 11:39
11988 Jamie Stahulak M2229 3328 214/222 1380/1429 1:53:10 1:56:30 11:39
14054 Joyce Rastetter F3539 3329 360/397 1949/2209 1:54:17 1:56:32 11:40
12728 Laura Clausen F2229 3330 549/603 1950/2209 1:53:47 1:56:33 11:40
10214 Stephanie Wood F2229 3331 550/603 1951/2209 1:56:04 1:56:33 11:40
14221 Debra Sealund F4044 3332 300/337 1952/2209 1:54:24 1:56:38 11:40
13287 Kristin Hough F2229 3333 551/603 1953/2209 1:54:55 1:56:44 11:41
11362 Patricia Polaski F5054 3334 94/108 1954/2209 1:55:25 1:56:46 11:41
10290 Katie Chase F2229 3335 552/603 1955/2209 1:54:28 1:56:47 11:41
10287 Leona Simonett F4044 3336 301/337 1956/2209 1:56:47 1:56:47 11:41
11074 James Freeman M3539 3337 248/256 1381/1429 1:54:38 1:56:49 11:41
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
14364 Kimberly Supple F3539 3338 361/397 1957/2209 1:54:19 1:56:50 11:41

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after