Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13444 Sharon King F4044 3324 299/337 1945/2209 1:54:04 1:56:18 11:38
14286 Rebecca Smith F3034 3325 388/440 1946/2209 1:54:26 1:56:23 11:39
12988 Sarah Ferguson F3539 3326 359/397 1947/2209 1:54:15 1:56:29 11:39
11987 Sarah Bohmann F2229 3327 548/603 1948/2209 1:53:09 1:56:30 11:39
11988 Jamie Stahulak M2229 3328 214/222 1380/1429 1:53:10 1:56:30 11:39
14054 Joyce Rastetter F3539 3329 360/397 1949/2209 1:54:17 1:56:32 11:40
12728 Laura Clausen F2229 3330 549/603 1950/2209 1:53:47 1:56:33 11:40
10214 Stephanie Wood F2229 3331 550/603 1951/2209 1:56:04 1:56:33 11:40
14221 Debra Sealund F4044 3332 300/337 1952/2209 1:54:24 1:56:38 11:40
13287 Kristin Hough F2229 3333 551/603 1953/2209 1:54:55 1:56:44 11:41
11362 Patricia Polaski F5054 3334 94/108 1954/2209 1:55:25 1:56:46 11:41
10290 Katie Chase F2229 3335 552/603 1955/2209 1:54:28 1:56:47 11:41
10287 Leona Simonett F4044 3336 301/337 1956/2209 1:56:47 1:56:47 11:41
11074 James Freeman M3539 3337 248/256 1381/1429 1:54:38 1:56:49 11:41
14364 Kimberly Supple F3539 3338 361/397 1957/2209 1:54:19 1:56:50 11:41
12313 Sharrel Sellner F5559 3339 32/49 1958/2209 1:54:37 1:56:59 11:42
11696 Yvonne Forsythe F3034 3340 389/440 1959/2209 1:56:33 1:57:00 11:42
11697 James Forsythe M3539 3341 249/256 1382/1429 1:56:32 1:57:00 11:42
14018 Joan Potter F5054 3342 95/108 1960/2209 1:55:59 1:57:01 11:43
10687 Amy Vanderwerf F3034 3343 390/440 1961/2209 1:54:24 1:57:03 11:43
13204 Steve Hatle M3539 3344 250/256 1383/1429 1:55:57 1:57:06 11:43
11865 Barbara Kranz F6569 3345 7/10 1962/2209 1:54:23 1:57:08 11:43
11576 Molly Budzien F2229 3346 553/603 1963/2209 1:55:42 1:57:09 11:43
14414 Karla Tlusty F2229 3347 554/603 1964/2209 1:54:59 1:57:10 11:43
13064 Colleen Garvey F4044 3348 302/337 1965/2209 1:56:41 1:57:12 11:44
13151 Mary Haase F4549 3349 167/195 1966/2209 1:56:41 1:57:12 11:44
13171 Kristine Hammann F2229 3350 555/603 1967/2209 1:54:45 1:57:20 11:44
11331 Peggy Miller F5054 3351 96/108 1968/2209 1:56:18 1:57:21 11:45
10824 Colleen Moran F3034 3352 391/440 1969/2209 1:55:29 1:57:22 11:45
13472 Margaret Koegel F2229 3353 556/603 1970/2209 1:54:28 1:57:22 11:45
14194 Mary Schoenbaum F4549 3354 168/195 1971/2209 1:54:17 1:57:27 11:45
14206 Mary Schwantes F5054 3355 97/108 1972/2209 1:56:15 1:57:31 11:46
13216 Connie Hecker F4044 3356 303/337 1973/2209 1:55:12 1:57:32 11:46
12188 Neal Simonson M4549 3357 159/162 1384/1429 1:53:38 1:57:34 11:46
14043 Jane Ramerth F4549 3358 169/195 1974/2209 1:54:56 1:57:36 11:46
14346 Megan Stone F3034 3359 392/440 1975/2209 1:55:47 1:57:37 11:46
10969 Rebecca Schubring F3539 3360 362/397 1976/2209 1:55:46 1:57:39 11:46
12395 Brandi Anderson F2229 3361 557/603 1977/2209 1:57:25 1:57:45 11:47
14439 Cara Underhill F3034 3362 393/440 1978/2209 1:55:20 1:57:45 11:47
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13707 Meade Mcginnis F2229 3363 558/603 1979/2209 1:55:30 1:57:51 11:48

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after