Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12221 David Halvorson M2229 3482 219/222 1405/1429 2:01:06 2:02:56 12:18
14102 Thomas Haselman M5054 3483 128/133 1406/1429 2:00:49 2:03:00 12:18
14251 Sally Sibbitt F5054 3484 103/108 2078/2209 2:00:49 2:03:01 12:19
11518 Teri Hjelle F3539 3485 378/397 2079/2209 2:00:10 2:03:02 12:19
11060 Linda Schutt F3539 3486 379/397 2080/2209 2:00:36 2:03:05 12:19
10811 Lois Eaton F3034 3487 416/440 2081/2209 2:00:40 2:03:13 12:20
10945 Julie Forbord F4044 3488 315/337 2082/2209 2:00:40 2:03:14 12:20
13724 Ruth Mcpherson F4549 3489 174/195 2083/2209 1:59:11 2:03:14 12:20
13488 Eileen Kramer F5559 3490 42/49 2084/2209 2:00:45 2:03:26 12:21
12925 Carolee Eckert F3034 3491 417/440 2085/2209 2:02:45 2:03:28 12:21
13694 Samuel Mc Kelligan M7074 3492 6/6 1407/1429 2:02:22 2:03:34 12:22
14348 Kari Storkamp F2229 3493 587/603 2086/2209 2:01:23 2:03:40 12:22
14137 Paulette Rymer F4044 3494 316/337 2087/2209 2:01:22 2:03:40 12:22
11986 Wylene Van Guilder F4549 3495 175/195 2088/2209 2:02:16 2:03:46 12:23
11771 Joan Refling F5559 3496 43/49 2089/2209 2:02:41 2:03:54 12:24
11843 Carol Coburn F6064 3497 14/19 2090/2209 2:02:59 2:03:55 12:24
11674 Gabriela Mortera F4044 3498 317/337 2091/2209 2:01:16 2:04:02 12:25
11350 Elizabeth Cardinal F2229 3499 588/603 2092/2209 2:01:43 2:04:03 12:25
11347 Anne Gilsdorf F3034 3500 418/440 2093/2209 2:01:05 2:04:03 12:25
13703 Joyce Mcclure F4044 3501 318/337 2094/2209 2:02:31 2:04:23 12:27
13734 Amanda Melquist F0121 3502 47/48 2095/2209 2:02:06 2:04:26 12:27
12541 Diana Blommel F2229 3503 589/603 2096/2209 2:01:50 2:04:28 12:27
11162 Mena Bjerke F4044 3504 319/337 2097/2209 2:04:00 2:04:37 12:28
14158 Diane Sannes F5054 3505 104/108 2098/2209 2:03:38 2:04:38 12:28
10977 Barbara Stetler F5054 3506 105/108 2099/2209 2:03:37 2:04:39 12:28
11294 Kathleen Emro F3034 3507 419/440 2100/2209 2:02:21 2:04:43 12:29
10205 Howard Brady M75UP 3508 5/5 1408/1429 2:03:50 2:04:43 12:29
12304 Michael Butts M4549 3509 162/162 1409/1429 2:02:04 2:04:56 12:30
13874 Kimberly Nooleen F3034 3510 420/440 2101/2209 2:04:20 2:05:03 12:31
13725 Val Mcveety F6064 3511 15/19 2102/2209 2:02:31 2:05:05 12:31
13573 Denis Leschishin M5054 3512 129/133 1410/1429 2:03:25 2:05:08 12:31
12420 Bernard Armada M3539 3513 254/256 1411/1429 1:59:25 2:05:15 12:32
13252 Heather Hindt F3034 3514 421/440 2103/2209 2:03:41 2:05:28 12:33
13869 Suzanne Noble-Schubring F3034 3515 422/440 2104/2209 2:03:37 2:05:31 12:34
10664 Jennifer Doyle F2229 3516 590/603 2105/2209 1:53:46 2:05:47 12:35
14636 Joyce Leatherman F6064 3517 16/19 2106/2209 2:03:15 2:05:49 12:35
12520 Deepa Bhujle F3034 3518 423/440 2107/2209 2:05:03 2:05:53 12:36
14082 Melanie Rieschl F2229 3519 591/603 2108/2209 1:57:04 2:06:04 12:37
13148 Kl Gustafson F3034 3520 424/440 2109/2209 2:05:24 2:06:05 12:37
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10582 Colleen Weed F3034 3521 425/440 2110/2209 2:04:46 2:06:07 12:37

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after