Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10563 James Doelle M4549 373 34/162 280/1429 1:16:09 1:16:24 7:39
12045 Herb Nichols M4549 374 35/162 281/1429 1:16:14 1:16:26 7:39
11199 John Steffer M4044 375 60/242 282/1429 1:16:03 1:16:26 7:39
14164 Patrick Sauter M5054 376 17/133 283/1429 1:16:09 1:16:28 7:39
13794 James Morrell M5054 377 18/133 284/1429 1:16:10 1:16:28 7:39
11107 Gary Seim M5054 378 19/133 285/1429 1:16:15 1:16:31 7:40
14532 Jean Wennerlyn F3034 379 27/440 94/2209 1:15:41 1:16:31 7:40
11911 Tim Bergstedt M5054 380 20/133 286/1429 1:16:18 1:16:31 7:40
11880 Terry Gorham M4549 381 36/162 287/1429 1:15:00 1:16:31 7:40
11629 Theresa Mccarthy-Pohl F3539 382 26/397 95/2209 1:15:38 1:16:31 7:40
10295 Mike Pinske M0121 383 6/19 288/1429 1:16:09 1:16:32 7:40
12893 Eric Dott M4549 384 37/162 289/1429 1:14:38 1:16:34 7:40
14249 Jack Shovein M4044 385 61/242 290/1429 1:16:21 1:16:36 7:40
13431 Deberah Kemp F3539 386 27/397 96/2209 1:16:15 1:16:38 7:40
13899 Heidi Ohlmann F2229 387 18/603 97/2209 1:16:28 1:16:39 7:40
11426 David Lassegard M4044 388 62/242 291/1429 1:16:22 1:16:39 7:40
13616 Carol Lorier F4044 389 19/337 98/2209 1:16:05 1:16:40 7:40
12798 Matt Dalle M3034 390 48/262 292/1429 1:16:35 1:16:42 7:41
11000 Eric Lundin M4044 391 63/242 293/1429 1:16:28 1:16:42 7:41
10891 Mike Rembleski M5054 392 21/133 294/1429 1:16:17 1:16:43 7:41
13709 Jillaine Mcgovern F3539 393 28/397 99/2209 1:16:14 1:16:46 7:41
11132 Dick Johnston M5054 394 22/133 295/1429 1:16:25 1:16:48 7:41
11937 Jill Sonnesyn F3539 395 29/397 100/2209 1:16:32 1:16:50 7:41
11954 Donald Roback M3539 396 50/256 296/1429 1:16:28 1:16:51 7:42
14343 Timm Stoffel M3539 397 51/256 297/1429 1:16:45 1:16:56 7:42
12485 Lonny Beck M3034 398 49/262 298/1429 1:16:23 1:16:58 7:42
12286 Braden Beam M3539 399 52/256 299/1429 1:16:32 1:16:59 7:42
10443 Lance Maly M3539 400 53/256 300/1429 1:15:53 1:17:01 7:43
11020 Kevin Date M4549 401 38/162 301/1429 1:15:27 1:17:01 7:43
13925 T Oskey M4549 402 39/162 302/1429 1:16:39 1:17:03 7:43
10832 Mike Muyres M5559 403 9/82 303/1429 1:16:50 1:17:04 7:43
11605 Mark Sullivan M3539 404 54/256 304/1429 1:16:05 1:17:05 7:43
14254 Greg Siedschlag M4044 405 64/242 305/1429 1:16:49 1:17:07 7:43
13436 Katie Keogh F5054 406 3/108 101/2209 1:16:43 1:17:08 7:43
13842 Jennifer Nelson F3539 407 30/397 102/2209 1:16:51 1:17:08 7:43
11918 Andy French M2229 408 58/222 306/1429 1:16:55 1:17:10 7:43
10876 James Cullen M3539 409 55/256 307/1429 1:16:56 1:17:11 7:44
13958 Michael Pederson M3539 410 56/256 308/1429 1:16:44 1:17:12 7:44
10413 Anne Johnson F3539 411 31/397 103/2209 1:16:01 1:17:13 7:44
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
14481 Heather Wagner F2229 412 19/603 104/2209 1:16:55 1:17:14 7:44

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after