Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13341 Thomas James M3539 840 115/256 577/1429 1:22:00 1:23:54 8:24
10137 Andrea Huls F2229 841 57/603 264/2209 1:22:41 1:23:54 8:24
13080 John Gerstner M3034 842 97/262 578/1429 1:22:30 1:23:58 8:24
12409 Craig Anderson M3034 843 98/262 579/1429 1:22:25 1:23:58 8:24
14287 Tony Smith M3034 844 99/262 580/1429 1:22:02 1:23:58 8:24
13365 Justin Johnson M2229 845 90/222 581/1429 1:23:35 1:24:00 8:24
13478 Jon Kopka M3034 846 100/262 582/1429 1:21:23 1:24:01 8:25
12928 Takeshi Edirisinghe M2229 847 91/222 583/1429 1:23:35 1:24:01 8:25
13040 Jon Fredeen M3539 848 116/256 584/1429 1:23:04 1:24:02 8:25
12641 Kathryn Burke F3539 849 67/397 265/2209 1:23:17 1:24:03 8:25
14534 Bridget Wenzel F2229 850 58/603 266/2209 1:23:38 1:24:03 8:25
12015 Patty Hoffman F3539 851 68/397 267/2209 1:22:35 1:24:04 8:25
11055 Jill Kaiser F3034 852 61/440 268/2209 1:21:32 1:24:05 8:25
12387 David Anderson M4044 853 115/242 585/1429 1:21:31 1:24:05 8:25
13321 Jeff Hyytinen M4549 854 78/162 586/1429 1:23:31 1:24:05 8:25
13197 Greg Harty M5054 855 46/133 587/1429 1:23:56 1:24:05 8:25
13978 Jane Peterson F3539 856 69/397 269/2209 1:23:25 1:24:05 8:25
10680 Jay Maloney M3034 857 101/262 588/1429 1:23:13 1:24:07 8:25
12289 Mary Husband F4044 858 47/337 270/2209 1:23:40 1:24:07 8:25
11056 Amy Engnes F3034 859 62/440 271/2209 1:21:34 1:24:07 8:25
11245 Russell Smith M3539 860 117/256 589/1429 1:21:40 1:24:12 8:26
12752 Georgine Cook F6064 861 4/19 272/2209 1:24:10 1:24:14 8:26
10024 Ernest Ogren M6569 862 4/12 590/1429 1:24:07 1:24:15 8:26
12626 Jim Broz M3034 863 102/262 591/1429 1:22:19 1:24:15 8:26
14320 Michelle Steffen F2229 864 59/603 273/2209 1:23:30 1:24:15 8:26
10416 Kari Anderson F4549 865 20/195 274/2209 1:23:03 1:24:16 8:26
10659 Julie Dillon F4549 866 21/195 275/2209 1:23:06 1:24:18 8:26
12761 Cameron Costa F3539 867 70/397 276/2209 1:22:31 1:24:20 8:26
11842 John Sanches M4044 868 116/242 592/1429 1:23:23 1:24:20 8:26
13507 John Kuntz M4549 869 79/162 593/1429 1:23:53 1:24:21 8:27
10886 Mike Manger M2229 870 92/222 594/1429 1:23:04 1:24:21 8:27
10904 Melissa Grover F2229 871 60/603 277/2209 1:23:04 1:24:21 8:27
10566 Jeff Popko M0121 872 9/19 595/1429 1:23:42 1:24:22 8:27
12459 Chuck Balzer M5559 873 25/82 596/1429 1:22:57 1:24:22 8:27
12364 Tressa Adams F2229 874 61/603 278/2209 1:23:41 1:24:23 8:27
12884 Brian Donohue M3539 875 118/256 597/1429 1:22:34 1:24:23 8:27
10222 Monica Bongart F3539 876 71/397 279/2209 1:24:12 1:24:27 8:27
10221 Holly Pihl F3539 877 72/397 280/2209 1:24:12 1:24:27 8:27
10511 Brett Anderson M3539 878 119/256 598/1429 1:22:58 1:24:28 8:27
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12805 Ben Danielson M3034 879 103/262 599/1429 1:21:57 1:24:28 8:27

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after