Twin Cites Marathon 5K - 2003

State Capitol 5K

State Capitol 5K - A day of Fun for the Entire Family

Summary

Number of finishers:
804
Number of females:
490
Number of males:
306
Average time:
32:39

Info

October 4, 2003 in St Paul, MN

  • event email:

Results By

State Capitol 5K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matt Gabrielson 14:25
    2. Jason Lehmkuhle 14:40
    3. Zachery Schendel 15:09
    4. Wolive Bekelcha 15:29
    5. Ray Hunt 15:56
  • Female Participants
    1. Kristen Nicolini 16:49
    2. Bonnie Sons 17:54
    3. Sonya Anderson 18:53
    4. Angie Kell 19:15
    5. Donna Moore 19:36

displaying: 1 - 37 of 37
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
1 Matt Gabrielson 25 M M2529 - - 1 1/49 1/306 14:25 4:39
10 Jason Lehmkuhle 26 M M2529 St Paul MN 2 2/49 2/306 14:40 4:43
715 Zachery Schendel 25 M M2529 St Paul MN 3 3/49 3/306 15:09 4:53
711 Wolive Bekelcha 19 M M0119 Mpls MN 4 1/47 4/306 15:29 4:59
706 Ray Hunt 38 M M3539 Deer Lodge MT 5 1/36 5/306 15:56 5:08
730 Luke Bryant - M - Minneapolis MN 6 0/0 6/306 16:00 5:09
733 Todd Johnson 19 M M0119 Minneapolis MN 7 2/47 7/306 16:04 5:11
1043 Greg Sorensen 28 M M2529 - - 8 4/49 8/306 16:07 5:12
729 Kevin Grigg - M - Minneapolis MN 9 0/0 9/306 16:09 5:12
731 Trent Riter - M - Minneapolis MN 10 0/0 10/306 16:25 5:17
763 Kristen Nicolini 26 F F2529 St. Louis Park MN 11 1/86 1/492 16:49 5:25
808 Albert Pinsonneault 23 M M2024 St. Paul MN 12 1/19 11/306 17:09 5:32
732 Mike Yard - M - Minneapolis MN 13 0/0 12/306 17:42 5:42
632 Bonnie Sons 38 F F3539 Rothsay MN 14 1/71 2/492 17:54 5:46
801 Todd Vollstedt 42 M M4044 Coon Rapids MN 15 1/36 13/306 17:55 5:46
819 Jeffrey Streich 38 M M3539 Janesville MN 16 2/36 14/306 17:59 5:48
695 Sean Burns 39 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 17 3/36 15/306 18:28 5:57
6 Sonya Anderson 37 F F3539 Minneapolis MN 18 2/71 3/492 18:53 6:05
81 John Deering 38 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 19 4/36 16/306 19:13 6:12
709 Angie Kell 25 F F2529 St Louis Park MN 20 2/86 4/492 19:15 6:12
891 Rick Jarema 28 M M2529 Farminton MN 21 5/49 17/306 19:23 6:15
147 Fred Hable 42 M M4044 Eau Claire WI 22 2/36 18/306 19:28 6:16
1015 Steve Wolsfeld 36 M M3539 St Paul MN 23 5/36 19/306 19:28 6:16
9 Tom Heimdal 54 M M5054 Lakeville MN 24 1/24 20/306 19:33 6:18
327 Donna Moore 44 F F4044 Austin TX 25 1/56 5/492 19:36 6:19
1006 Todd Twyman 42 M M4044 Richfeild MN 26 3/36 21/306 19:36 6:19
1034 Darrick Proehl 20 M M2024 Mapleton MN 27 2/19 22/306 19:44 6:22
1011 William Taylor 37 M M3539 St Louis Park MN 28 6/36 23/306 19:45 6:22
813 Amy Parsons 19 F F0119 St Paul MN 29 1/42 6/492 19:46 6:22
520 Ron Marks 37 M M3539 N St Paul MN 30 7/36 24/306 19:48 6:23
1035 Chris Ward 18 M M0119 Mapleton MN 31 3/47 25/306 19:53 6:24
325 Wendy Mirth 43 F F4044 Platteville WI 32 2/56 7/492 19:56 6:25
818 John Lindgren 41 M M4044 Bloomington MN 33 4/36 26/306 19:56 6:25
807 Shawn Jendersee 38 M M3539 Burnsville MN 34 8/36 27/306 20:16 6:32
881 Kristin Kiecker 21 F F2024 Owatonna MN 35 1/59 8/492 20:22 6:34
107 Joseph Finnegan 44 M M4044 St Paul MN 36 5/36 28/306 20:28 6:35
794 Mike Spiry 35 M M3539 Bemidji MN 37 9/36 29/306 20:38 6:39

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after