Quad Cities Marathon 2003

Half-Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
588
Number of females:
274
Number of males:
314
Average time:
2:01:36

Info

September 28, 2003 in Moline, IL

Results By

Half-Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. BOB SIMMONS 1:12:12
    2. KEVIN SOMMER 1:15:06
    3. TERRY GENDRON 1:15:28
    4. KEVIN KEAN 1:16:35
    5. LES YOUNGREN 1:17:34
  • Female Participants
    1. MELANIE RAISCHEL 1:32:17
    2. AMY CASTRO 1:33:07
    3. GRETCHEN LAWYER 1:33:54
    4. JANELLE SWANBERG 1:33:59
    5. MICHELLE MCMURRAY 1:34:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
6171 SARAH HEALY F2529 409 27/46 155/274 2:07:52 9:46
6411 KAREN LUFKIN F4549 410 13/27 156/274 2:08:07 9:47
6218 LINDA BLASKE F3539 411 27/42 157/274 2:08:12 9:48
6163 NANCY SWANSON F4549 412 14/27 158/274 2:08:21 9:48
6118 PATTY GRETEMAN F4044 413 18/36 159/274 2:08:40 9:50
6306 JIM REIMERS M6569 414 4/7 255/314 2:08:46 9:50
6147 JOAN BLAIR-DICK F4549 415 15/27 160/274 2:08:47 9:50
6524 JAMES BUHMAN M5559 416 8/14 256/314 2:08:48 9:50
6141 BRANDY CHAFFER F2024 417 33/39 161/274 2:08:50 9:51
6140 LYNN THEOBALD F2529 418 28/46 162/274 2:08:51 9:51
6297 DAN WARD M4044 419 46/52 257/314 2:08:55 9:51
6029 KAREN RATHJE F5054 420 10/18 163/274 2:08:57 9:51
6598 STEVE BERKEBILE M4549 421 43/54 258/314 2:09:00 9:51
6513 DIANNE WILLIAMS F3539 422 28/42 164/274 2:09:02 9:51
6625 REGGIE OELTJEM M5054 423 39/47 259/314 2:09:02 9:51
6110 VICKI WRIGHT F2529 424 29/46 165/274 2:09:07 9:52
6432 CHAD MCCUNE M3034 425 34/36 260/314 2:09:08 9:52
6551 PAULA SCHEIDE F5559 426 2/8 166/274 2:09:19 9:53
6046 DIANNE WIERENGA F4549 427 16/27 167/274 2:09:30 9:54
6403 EMILY CALLAWAY F2024 428 34/39 168/274 2:09:58 9:56
6182 RAMON ZOLLER M6569 429 5/7 261/314 2:10:06 9:56
6401 CINDY AKINS F4044 430 19/36 169/274 2:10:09 9:57
6620 ED NUTT M7074 431 2/2 262/314 2:10:10 9:57
6530 TIM DELATHOWER M3539 432 39/41 263/314 2:10:12 9:57
6531 MARK DELATHOWER M4549 433 44/54 264/314 2:10:12 9:57
6603 KEVIN ENGELBRECHT M2024 434 16/18 265/314 2:10:20 9:57
6595 MICHAEL WHITE M5054 435 40/47 266/314 2:10:21 9:57
6470 MARTHA ADAMS F5054 436 11/18 170/274 2:10:37 9:59
6030 JOE MCMILLION M4044 437 47/52 267/314 2:11:02 10:01
6108 JOAN SPENCER F3034 438 28/47 171/274 2:11:10 10:01
6582 JO NICHOLSON F3034 439 29/47 172/274 2:11:15 10:02
6340 BETTY HIBLER F4549 440 17/27 173/274 2:11:22 10:02
6563 STEVE SCOTT M4549 441 45/54 268/314 2:11:29 10:03
6057 MARY GLOECKNER F4549 442 18/27 174/274 2:11:31 10:03
6277 NICOLE CHICKRIS F2024 443 35/39 175/274 2:11:43 10:04
6245 ART DEGRANDE COMMA JR M6064 444 10/12 269/314 2:11:46 10:04
6149 BROOKE DEGRANDE F2024 445 36/39 176/274 2:11:47 10:04
6109 TERESA HAINES F4549 446 19/27 177/274 2:11:47 10:04
6042 MYNDEE MUELLER F3034 447 30/47 178/274 2:11:59 10:05
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
6044 TERRY PYATT M4549 448 46/54 270/314 2:12:03 10:05

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after