Columbus Marathon - 2008

Corporate 5K

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
311
Number of females:
187
Number of males:
122
Average time:
37:07

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Corporate 5K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Scott Linek 18:14
    2. Nathan Hanes Sr 19:10
    3. Patrick Helgerman 19:22
    4. David Bitonte 19:52
    5. Mark Sommers 19:56
  • Female Participants
    1. Beth August 19:18
    2. Lauren Thomas 19:51
    3. Toni Weber 22:55
    4. Irina Strickler 23:29
    5. Kathy Wolf 23:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
15196 Beth August Dublin OH 3 1/32 1/188 19:18 19:18 6:13
15359 Patrick Helgerman Pataskala OH 4 2/22 3/123 19:22 19:22 6:14
15334 Lauren Thomas Columbus OH 5 2/32 2/188 19:51 19:51 6:24
15354 David Bitonte Columbus OH 6 1/10 4/123 19:52 19:52 6:24
15355 Mark Sommers Columbus OH 7 1/7 5/123 19:56 19:56 6:25
15019 Andy Hill Grove City OH 8 1/12 6/123 20:05 20:05 6:28
15235 Dan Bosch Marysville OH 9 3/22 7/123 20:11 20:11 6:30
15197 Ryan Jorgenson Columbus OH 10 1/20 8/123 20:19 20:19 6:33
15292 Eric Caspary Marysville OH 11 2/7 9/123 20:41 20:41 6:40
15091 Matthew Hangen Columbus OH 12 2/20 10/123 20:44 20:44 6:41
15315 Jon Mastny Marysville OH 13 2/12 11/123 21:28 21:28 6:55
15103 Ryan Long Westerville OH 14 3/12 12/123 21:44 21:44 7:00
15133 David Jones Columbus OH 15 3/20 13/123 22:03 22:03 7:06
15205 Chris Harper Powell OH 16 4/22 14/123 22:05 22:05 7:07
15323 Andrew Wallace Worthington OH 17 2/10 15/123 22:08 22:08 7:08
15189 Joseph Apgar Columbus OH 18 3/7 16/123 22:11 22:11 7:09
15427 Michael Miller Springfield OH 19 2/23 17/123 22:13 22:13 7:09
15343 Matt Coleman Westerville OH 20 4/7 18/123 22:28 22:28 7:14
15021 Nick Marchand Grove Cit y OH 21 4/20 19/123 22:50 22:50 7:21
15198 Joe Bosch Pataskala OH 22 4/12 20/123 22:51 22:51 7:22
15397 Toni Weber Columbus OH 23 3/32 3/188 22:55 22:55 7:23
15186 Kevin Martin Westerville OH 24 5/22 21/123 23:01 23:01 7:25
15116 Kent Simmons Columbus OH 25 1/12 22/123 23:02 23:02 7:25
15201 Mark Cook Gahanna OH 26 3/23 23/123 23:07 23:07 7:27
15218 Donovan Weaver Ridgeway OH 27 4/23 24/123 23:10 23:10 7:28
15170 Timothy Merle Galion OH 28 5/23 25/123 23:10 23:10 7:28
15290 Keith Burrell Marysville OH 29 2/12 26/123 23:12 23:12 7:28
15174 Gregory Rogers Lewis Center OH 30 3/12 27/123 23:24 23:24 7:32
15188 Paul Washington New Albany OH 31 4/12 28/123 23:26 23:26 7:33
15405 Irina Strickler Westerville OH 32 1/29 4/188 23:29 23:29 7:34
15213 Kathy Wolf Columbus OH 33 2/29 5/188 23:38 23:38 7:37
15126 Christophe Baey Marysville OH 34 6/23 29/123 23:39 23:39 7:37
15266 Shane Sockrider Columbus OH 35 5/20 30/123 23:40 23:40 7:37
15279 Craig Bigler Gahanna OH 36 5/12 31/123 23:40 23:40 7:37
15367 Laura Neff Knoxville TN 37 4/32 6/188 23:40 23:40 7:38
15375 Jason Stanley Blacklick OH 38 5/12 32/123 23:43 23:43 7:38
15241 Christopher Borghese Grove City OH 39 6/12 33/123 23:47 23:47 7:40
15158 Adam Decker Fairborn OH 40 6/12 34/123 23:57 23:57 7:43
15183 Dane Bozman Columbus OH 41 6/20 35/123 23:57 23:57 7:43
    NO FN LN CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
15080 Christoper Cowan Bexley OH 42 7/23 36/123 24:05 24:05 7:46

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after