Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
10170 Bryce Walters M2024 1170 107/197 786/2230 53:11 1:51:46 8:32
9111 David Shumaker ATHEN 1171 23/160 787/2230 53:24 1:51:47 8:32
7685 Tim Maglione M4549 1172 71/202 788/2230 53:57 1:51:47 8:32
5639 Chris Carpenter M3539 1173 99/290 789/2230 54:24 1:51:47 8:32
7684 Cindy Maglione F4549 1174 19/208 383/3054 53:57 1:51:47 8:32
8204 James Nash M3034 1175 123/305 790/2230 54:23 1:51:48 8:33
6045 Jonathan Dill M4044 1176 100/244 791/2230 52:51 1:51:49 8:33
7421 Brian Kuhn CLYDE 1177 31/220 792/2230 53:40 1:51:50 8:33
7921 James McPhillips ATHEN 1178 24/160 793/2230 53:25 1:51:51 8:33
7217 Allison Karhoff F0119 1179 13/70 384/3054 52:46 1:51:53 8:33
9512 Michelle Tegenkamp F3034 1180 72/552 385/3054 52:46 1:51:53 8:33
7216 Cassandra Kaparos F2529 1181 88/636 386/3054 54:23 1:51:54 8:33
5408 Branyan Booth F3034 1182 73/552 387/3054 54:10 1:51:54 8:33
5465 Ken Brenneman M4044 1183 101/244 794/2230 52:28 1:51:55 8:33
6937 Robert Hoenie M3034 1184 124/305 795/2230 52:59 1:51:55 8:33
6604 Rebecca Green F4549 1185 20/208 388/3054 54:11 1:51:55 8:33
5417 James Bossley M5054 1186 44/150 796/2230 54:21 1:51:56 8:33
8953 Mike Schmidt M2024 1187 108/197 797/2230 53:14 1:51:56 8:33
5507 Kelly Brown F3034 1188 74/552 389/3054 53:54 1:51:57 8:33
7433 Bruce Kyle M4549 1189 72/202 798/2230 52:44 1:51:58 8:33
9898 Beth Whetzel F2529 1190 89/636 390/3054 51:49 1:51:58 8:33
10219 Mark Telfer M4044 1191 102/244 799/2230 54:29 1:51:58 8:33
5913 Aaron Dangel M2529 1192 136/332 800/2230 54:12 1:51:58 8:33
10433 Terrence Jones M4549 1193 73/202 801/2230 49:56 1:52:00 8:33
10064 Eric Yandl M0119 1194 30/66 802/2230 51:46 1:52:00 8:33
7389 Stephanie Kramer F3034 1195 75/552 391/3054 54:15 1:52:00 8:33
8321 Stephanie Orr F3539 1196 68/452 392/3054 54:39 1:52:02 8:34
9944 Heath Wilkins M3539 1197 100/290 803/2230 51:54 1:52:02 8:34
9139 Rob Siston M3034 1198 125/305 804/2230 53:27 1:52:03 8:34
6922 Todd Cox ATHEN 1199 25/160 805/2230 52:05 1:52:04 8:34
5631 Benjamin Carnegie M2024 1200 109/197 806/2230 54:18 1:52:04 8:34
5112 Amy Arnholt F3539 1201 69/452 393/3054 53:51 1:52:05 8:34
4804 Phillip McCrocklin M4044 1202 103/244 807/2230 51:30 1:52:06 8:34
6306 Jacqueline Finke F2024 1203 76/459 394/3054 52:50 1:52:06 8:34
6086 Heather Double F3034 1204 76/552 395/3054 53:04 1:52:06 8:34
4822 Keith Orr M4549 1205 74/202 808/2230 54:40 1:52:06 8:34
6727 C.J. Hansen M0119 1206 31/66 809/2230 54:15 1:52:08 8:34
9615 Brandee Trout F3539 1207 70/452 396/3054 55:36 1:52:10 8:34
9102 Gregory Short M3034 1208 126/305 810/2230 54:00 1:52:11 8:34
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
774 Katie Dahlinghaus F0119 1209 14/70 397/3054 54:18 1:52:11 8:34

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after