Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
8045 Natalie Mitchell F3539 1509 93/452 539/3054 51:01 1:55:17 8:48
7717 Peter Maneff M3034 1510 151/305 968/2230 56:24 1:55:17 8:48
7408 Chip Krueger M3034 1511 152/305 969/2230 55:39 1:55:17 8:48
9734 Honeylyn Vogelpohl F3034 1512 102/552 540/3054 55:19 1:55:17 8:49
10313 Tommy Shannon M3539 1513 124/290 970/2230 54:51 1:55:18 8:49
6576 Amy Graham F4044 1514 58/343 541/3054 54:01 1:55:18 8:49
6644 Missi Grove F3539 1515 94/452 542/3054 54:01 1:55:18 8:49
10408 Paul Grimm CLYDE 1516 44/220 971/2230 55:49 1:55:20 8:49
6475 Emily Geisinger F2529 1517 118/636 543/3054 53:14 1:55:20 8:49
7038 Kaylene Hunt F4044 1518 59/343 544/3054 55:02 1:55:20 8:49
6794 Scott Havens M3539 1519 125/290 972/2230 56:55 1:55:20 8:49
5070 Frank Anderson M3034 1520 153/305 973/2230 57:18 1:55:21 8:49
10326 Joseph Anderson M3034 1521 154/305 974/2230 57:18 1:55:21 8:49
7087 Scott Jackson M5559 1522 29/98 975/2230 55:57 1:55:21 8:49
7465 Terri Landis F3034 1523 103/552 545/3054 56:19 1:55:21 8:49
7489 Erica Laughlin F2024 1524 110/459 546/3054 51:44 1:55:22 8:49
6511 Steven Gillespie M5054 1525 60/150 976/2230 56:04 1:55:22 8:49
7835 Cynthia McCarty F4549 1526 27/208 547/3054 54:09 1:55:23 8:49
5778 Megan Conley F2529 1527 119/636 548/3054 53:39 1:55:23 8:49
8443 Dale Peterman M4044 1528 126/244 977/2230 53:26 1:55:24 8:49
8776 Paula Rogers F4044 1529 60/343 549/3054 55:40 1:55:25 8:49
6957 Bradford Holt M3034 1530 155/305 978/2230 55:22 1:55:25 8:49
6657 Kendra Gustwiller F2024 1531 111/459 550/3054 53:02 1:55:26 8:49
7815 Timothy Mazik M4549 1532 84/202 979/2230 54:40 1:55:26 8:49
1060 Gina Fastero F2529 1533 120/636 551/3054 52:28 1:55:27 8:49
8834 Marcia Rudzinski F3034 1534 104/552 552/3054 54:05 1:55:28 8:49
7651 Jamie Lusher F3034 1535 105/552 553/3054 55:13 1:55:28 8:49
7808 Amy Mayer F3539 1536 95/452 554/3054 55:10 1:55:28 8:49
4841 Brett Russell CLYDE 1537 45/220 980/2230 56:07 1:55:29 8:49
9248 Carla Sokol F3539 1538 96/452 555/3054 54:24 1:55:29 8:49
7708 Ashley Malone F2024 1539 112/459 556/3054 56:34 1:55:29 8:49
8043 Kara Mitchell F2024 1540 113/459 557/3054 53:51 1:55:30 8:49
10308 Adam Rath CLYDE 1541 46/220 981/2230 54:27 1:55:31 8:50
6213 David Entsminger M4549 1542 85/202 982/2230 54:41 1:55:31 8:50
7872 Ryan McGinnis M2529 1543 161/332 983/2230 54:46 1:55:31 8:50
4228 David Wilson CLYDE 1544 47/220 984/2230 54:05 1:55:31 8:50
8007 Corene Miller F3034 1545 106/552 558/3054 54:59 1:55:32 8:50
9027 Kortney Sekulich F2024 1546 114/459 559/3054 56:48 1:55:32 8:50
6658 Stephanie Gustwiller F2529 1547 121/636 560/3054 53:02 1:55:33 8:50
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
9244 Paul Snyder M4549 1548 86/202 985/2230 55:18 1:55:33 8:50

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after