Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
7234 Kent Keitch M2529 1619 168/332 1025/2230 53:58 1:56:13 8:53
10520 Timothy Snell M4044 1620 133/244 1026/2230 54:44 1:56:13 8:53
7395 Craig Krenzel M2529 1621 169/332 1027/2230 53:59 1:56:13 8:53
9364 Cameron Stewart M2024 1622 126/197 1028/2230 51:38 1:56:14 8:53
9366 Jayce Stewart M2024 1623 127/197 1029/2230 51:38 1:56:14 8:53
6180 Robert Eller M5559 1624 32/98 1030/2230 53:42 1:56:14 8:53
6546 Sheila Goertemoeller F3034 1625 112/552 592/3054 55:00 1:56:15 8:53
6378 Marcy Freed F3034 1626 113/552 593/3054 55:00 1:56:15 8:53
6735 Julie Harder F2024 1627 121/459 594/3054 55:36 1:56:16 8:53
8219 Ned Neely M3539 1628 131/290 1031/2230 55:58 1:56:16 8:53
9425 Jody Sturgeon F3034 1629 114/552 595/3054 55:47 1:56:16 8:53
5122 Francene Arthur F3539 1630 103/452 596/3054 55:47 1:56:16 8:53
6880 Elisabeth Hesse ATHEN 1631 30/160 597/3054 55:01 1:56:17 8:53
8894 Kristin Sams F3034 1632 115/552 598/3054 54:13 1:56:17 8:53
8484 Lori Pierson F4044 1633 65/343 599/3054 56:38 1:56:17 8:53
7290 Heather Kimmel F4044 1634 66/343 600/3054 55:25 1:56:18 8:53
8815 Mary Rottinghaus F3539 1635 104/452 601/3054 55:25 1:56:18 8:53
9483 Stephanie Tancous F2024 1636 122/459 602/3054 54:41 1:56:19 8:53
8929 Jody Schalk F3034 1637 116/552 603/3054 55:05 1:56:19 8:53
9482 Emily Tancous F2529 1638 127/636 604/3054 54:42 1:56:19 8:53
6746 Patrick Harper ATHEN 1639 31/160 1032/2230 56:36 1:56:20 8:53
5279 Shawna Bender F3034 1640 117/552 605/3054 54:11 1:56:20 8:53
10240 Terence Chriszt M4044 1641 134/244 1033/2230 55:15 1:56:21 8:53
4743 Sara Holtsberry F2529 1642 128/636 606/3054 56:19 1:56:21 8:53
5369 Mary Boat F4044 1643 67/343 607/3054 56:05 1:56:21 8:53
8447 Gus Peterson M3539 1644 132/290 1034/2230 55:44 1:56:21 8:53
6968 Jessica Hoover F3034 1645 118/552 608/3054 57:18 1:56:21 8:53
7140 Derrick Johnson M2529 1646 170/332 1035/2230 54:03 1:56:21 8:53
4620 Dale Gallion M3539 1647 133/290 1036/2230 55:45 1:56:22 8:53
5970 Ed Deblasio M5054 1648 63/150 1037/2230 54:40 1:56:23 8:53
4765 Brad Ross M3034 1649 160/305 1038/2230 57:29 1:56:23 8:54
5035 Brad Albrinck M2024 1650 128/197 1039/2230 54:11 1:56:23 8:54
4701 Tom Watson M4044 1651 135/244 1040/2230 55:08 1:56:25 8:54
4851 Richard Shoaf M3539 1652 134/290 1041/2230 55:03 1:56:25 8:54
9882 Lindsey West F2024 1653 123/459 609/3054 55:03 1:56:25 8:54
10287 Roger Williams M4044 1654 136/244 1042/2230 56:25 1:56:25 8:54
8579 Kevin Pulfer M2529 1655 171/332 1043/2230 56:05 1:56:26 8:54
7071 Susan Inscore F4549 1656 31/208 610/3054 52:27 1:56:26 8:54
9413 Darrel Strickler M3539 1657 135/290 1044/2230 54:43 1:56:27 8:54
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
6236 Rhonda Evans F3539 1658 105/452 611/3054 55:01 1:56:27 8:54

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after