Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
10808 Melissa Carlson F3539 1774 114/452 676/3054 57:25 1:57:33 8:59
7920 Mary McPhail F2024 1775 137/459 677/3054 56:26 1:57:33 8:59
6774 Jon Harville M4044 1776 140/244 1096/2230 55:59 1:57:34 8:59
6615 Jennifer Greiner F3034 1777 132/552 678/3054 55:03 1:57:34 8:59
5580 Victor Buxton M5054 1778 69/150 1097/2230 55:46 1:57:35 8:59
4595 Susan Devlin F4549 1779 39/208 679/3054 56:35 1:57:35 8:59
7674 Jamie MacLeod F5054 1780 11/127 680/3054 56:07 1:57:35 8:59
6515 Kurt Gilsenan M3539 1781 146/290 1098/2230 1:00:54 1:57:35 8:59
4070 Keri Kendrick ATHEN 1782 33/160 681/3054 54:31 1:57:36 8:59
10405 Jeff Giles M3539 1783 147/290 1099/2230 58:02 1:57:36 8:59
4858 Hannah Spieles F2024 1784 138/459 682/3054 55:55 1:57:37 8:59
5412 John Borell M3539 1785 148/290 1100/2230 56:18 1:57:37 8:59
9430 Rick Stutzman M5559 1786 36/98 1101/2230 55:56 1:57:38 8:59
9129 Brandon Simon M2529 1787 177/332 1102/2230 58:07 1:57:38 8:59
9099 Tina Shirkey F3539 1788 115/452 683/3054 55:25 1:57:39 8:59
9222 Karen Smith-Silone F4044 1789 73/343 684/3054 55:57 1:57:40 8:59
4705 Kara Kneidel F4044 1790 74/343 685/3054 55:57 1:57:40 8:59
9601 Joseph Trainer M3034 1791 169/305 1103/2230 55:42 1:57:41 8:59
7713 Shawn Malone CLYDE 1792 61/220 1104/2230 52:44 1:57:41 9:00
1242 Kimberly Geraci F2529 1793 138/636 686/3054 58:06 1:57:42 9:00
9735 Jason Vogt M2529 1794 178/332 1105/2230 55:39 1:57:43 9:00
5401 Kyla Booher F2024 1795 139/459 687/3054 59:13 1:57:44 9:00
5171 Amy Ball F4044 1796 75/343 688/3054 56:11 1:57:44 9:00
5574 Jeff Butler M4044 1797 141/244 1106/2230 57:38 1:57:46 9:00
10424 Patrick Hughes M0119 1798 40/66 1107/2230 54:23 1:57:48 9:00
8744 Samuel Rivera M2024 1799 133/197 1108/2230 56:10 1:57:48 9:00
8862 Allen Ryan M3539 1800 149/290 1109/2230 59:23 1:57:48 9:00
5191 Leah Barker F3034 1801 133/552 689/3054 56:21 1:57:49 9:00
5966 Stacey Deaton F3034 1802 134/552 690/3054 56:21 1:57:50 9:00
5701 Neal Church M4044 1803 142/244 1110/2230 56:01 1:57:50 9:00
8863 Carrie Ryan F3034 1804 135/552 691/3054 59:23 1:57:50 9:00
7690 Andrea Mahoney F2529 1805 139/636 692/3054 56:44 1:57:51 9:00
8037 Jamie Minteer F2529 1806 140/636 693/3054 54:42 1:57:52 9:00
6317 Lindsay Fisher F2024 1807 140/459 694/3054 58:54 1:57:52 9:00
4613 Camille Floreani F4044 1808 76/343 695/3054 56:01 1:57:53 9:00
10375 Wanda Dean F4044 1809 77/343 696/3054 53:26 1:57:53 9:00
8555 Ryan Pratt ATHEN 1810 34/160 1111/2230 1:01:17 1:57:54 9:00
6544 Kevin Goecke M4044 1811 143/244 1112/2230 53:26 1:57:54 9:00
619 Leslie Clark F2024 1812 141/459 697/3054 56:39 1:57:55 9:01
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
10541 John Waltz CLYDE 1813 62/220 1113/2230 57:43 1:57:55 9:01

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after