Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
4604 Lee Ellerbrock M3034 1838 171/305 1122/2230 56:47 1:58:11 9:02
481 Melissa Burns F3034 1839 137/552 714/3054 58:26 1:58:11 9:02
5407 Abby Boor F2529 1840 144/636 715/3054 58:26 1:58:12 9:02
5300 Jody Bergman F4044 1841 79/343 716/3054 54:40 1:58:12 9:02
6832 Bradley Heitkamp M2024 1842 134/197 1123/2230 56:28 1:58:12 9:02
4693 Jeffrey Dix M2529 1843 180/332 1124/2230 59:16 1:58:12 9:02
4853 Allan Showalter M2529 1844 181/332 1125/2230 57:06 1:58:13 9:02
6650 Kristan Guenterberg M2529 1845 182/332 1126/2230 57:49 1:58:14 9:02
6961 Amber Holtzapple F2529 1846 145/636 717/3054 53:36 1:58:14 9:02
7136 Andrew Johnson F5054 1847 12/127 718/3054 55:55 1:58:15 9:02
9249 Thomas Marth M4549 1848 93/202 1127/2230 56:04 1:58:15 9:02
6517 Dan Giovis M4549 1849 94/202 1128/2230 53:32 1:58:15 9:02
8125 Greg Morris CLYDE 1850 65/220 1129/2230 57:46 1:58:15 9:02
7825 Zac McBride M2024 1851 135/197 1130/2230 56:08 1:58:17 9:02
6668 Mark Hacker M3034 1852 172/305 1131/2230 57:07 1:58:18 9:02
7268 Dorothy Kern F3034 1853 138/552 719/3054 56:10 1:58:19 9:02
10020 Janelle Wood F0119 1854 23/70 720/3054 56:23 1:58:19 9:02
5317 Sonya Best F4044 1855 80/343 721/3054 56:27 1:58:20 9:02
9147 Jena Skowronski F2024 1856 147/459 722/3054 56:06 1:58:21 9:03
9629 Emily Tucker F2024 1857 148/459 723/3054 56:03 1:58:21 9:03
6148 Christy Echevarria F2529 1858 146/636 724/3054 57:35 1:58:21 9:03
2380 Bob Michel M6064 1859 9/42 1132/2230 57:15 1:58:22 9:03
5077 Britney Andrews F2024 1860 149/459 725/3054 58:10 1:58:22 9:03
9640 Joanne Twaddell F4549 1861 40/208 726/3054 55:34 1:58:22 9:03
6038 Ty Diehl M3539 1862 151/290 1133/2230 54:50 1:58:22 9:03
7046 Daniele Hurwitz F2024 1863 150/459 727/3054 56:21 1:58:22 9:03
5257 Tracy Becker F3034 1864 139/552 728/3054 56:21 1:58:23 9:03
5727 Steve Clemens M4549 1865 95/202 1134/2230 54:56 1:58:23 9:03
9994 J.B. Winters F3539 1866 121/452 729/3054 54:34 1:58:23 9:03
7765 Kristy Martin F3539 1867 122/452 730/3054 56:21 1:58:25 9:03
8053 Kathy Mockler F3539 1868 123/452 731/3054 54:48 1:58:25 9:03
8638 Charlie Rea CLYDE 1869 66/220 1135/2230 53:49 1:58:25 9:03
6108 Matthew Dudik ATHEN 1870 36/160 1136/2230 56:59 1:58:26 9:03
7498 Cass Lawson F3034 1871 140/552 732/3054 56:03 1:58:26 9:03
9396 Heather Stoodt F2024 1872 151/459 733/3054 53:49 1:58:26 9:03
7246 Jamie Kelly F2529 1873 147/636 734/3054 57:53 1:58:26 9:03
8706 Carolyn Richmond F3539 1874 124/452 735/3054 57:42 1:58:26 9:03
8528 Cheryl Popyak F4549 1875 41/208 736/3054 58:10 1:58:27 9:03
5474 Cheryl Brilmyer F2529 1876 148/636 737/3054 56:29 1:58:28 9:03
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
9330 Shari Stauffer F2529 1877 149/636 738/3054 1:00:57 1:58:28 9:03

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after