Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
7046 Daniele Hurwitz F2024 1863 150/459 727/3054 56:21 1:58:22 9:03
5257 Tracy Becker F3034 1864 139/552 728/3054 56:21 1:58:23 9:03
5727 Steve Clemens M4549 1865 95/202 1134/2230 54:56 1:58:23 9:03
9994 J.B. Winters F3539 1866 121/452 729/3054 54:34 1:58:23 9:03
7765 Kristy Martin F3539 1867 122/452 730/3054 56:21 1:58:25 9:03
8053 Kathy Mockler F3539 1868 123/452 731/3054 54:48 1:58:25 9:03
8638 Charlie Rea CLYDE 1869 66/220 1135/2230 53:49 1:58:25 9:03
6108 Matthew Dudik ATHEN 1870 36/160 1136/2230 56:59 1:58:26 9:03
7498 Cass Lawson F3034 1871 140/552 732/3054 56:03 1:58:26 9:03
9396 Heather Stoodt F2024 1872 151/459 733/3054 53:49 1:58:26 9:03
7246 Jamie Kelly F2529 1873 147/636 734/3054 57:53 1:58:26 9:03
8706 Carolyn Richmond F3539 1874 124/452 735/3054 57:42 1:58:26 9:03
8528 Cheryl Popyak F4549 1875 41/208 736/3054 58:10 1:58:27 9:03
5474 Cheryl Brilmyer F2529 1876 148/636 737/3054 56:29 1:58:28 9:03
9330 Shari Stauffer F2529 1877 149/636 738/3054 1:00:57 1:58:28 9:03
5652 Linda Castle F4044 1878 81/343 739/3054 58:10 1:58:29 9:03
5974 Robert Decker M3034 1879 173/305 1137/2230 54:21 1:58:29 9:03
4596 Frank A Dicenso M4044 1880 145/244 1138/2230 56:40 1:58:30 9:03
5658 Cody Caughenbaugh CLYDE 1881 67/220 1139/2230 56:54 1:58:30 9:03
6528 Ally Glassburn F3034 1882 141/552 740/3054 56:36 1:58:30 9:03
5696 Robert Christianson M5054 1883 70/150 1140/2230 55:54 1:58:30 9:03
9204 Katie Smith F2529 1884 150/636 741/3054 57:34 1:58:31 9:03
4848 Kristina Schroeder F2024 1885 152/459 742/3054 56:40 1:58:31 9:03
5724 Timothy Clayton ATHEN 1886 37/160 1141/2230 58:27 1:58:31 9:03
4805 Abbagail McCutcheon F2024 1887 153/459 743/3054 58:16 1:58:32 9:03
6934 Kimberly Hobson F3539 1888 125/452 744/3054 57:38 1:58:32 9:03
9203 Katherine Smith F2529 1889 151/636 745/3054 56:25 1:58:33 9:03
7414 Cindy Kryc F4549 1890 42/208 746/3054 54:56 1:58:33 9:03
8915 Tony Saturni M5054 1891 71/150 1142/2230 58:02 1:58:34 9:03
10445 Nicole Knapp F3034 1892 142/552 747/3054 56:42 1:58:34 9:03
8107 Emma Morgan F3034 1893 143/552 748/3054 56:13 1:58:34 9:03
168 Nic Banks M4044 1894 146/244 1143/2230 59:03 1:58:34 9:04
8348 Randy Oyster M3539 1895 152/290 1144/2230 56:55 1:58:35 9:04
9351 Matthew Stenger M2529 1896 183/332 1145/2230 58:27 1:58:35 9:04
5896 David Cutler M4549 1897 96/202 1146/2230 55:52 1:58:35 9:04
7905 Breiana McKnight ATHEN 1898 38/160 749/3054 55:25 1:58:35 9:04
6324 Ian Flaherty M3034 1899 174/305 1147/2230 56:37 1:58:36 9:04
6325 Jennifer Flaherty F2529 1900 152/636 750/3054 56:37 1:58:36 9:04
6863 Daniel Herchline M2024 1901 136/197 1148/2230 59:41 1:58:36 9:04
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
5111 Erin Arnett F2529 1902 153/636 751/3054 55:34 1:58:37 9:04

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after