Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
8040 Katie Mirrielees F2529 2386 225/636 1051/3054 55:27 2:03:07 9:24
7276 Steve Kerr M4044 2387 168/244 1333/2230 58:11 2:03:08 9:24
7447 Robin Laird F4549 2388 59/208 1052/3054 59:08 2:03:08 9:24
6935 Doug Hock CLYDE 2389 79/220 1334/2230 56:30 2:03:09 9:24
5612 Alexandra Capece F0119 2390 32/70 1053/3054 59:43 2:03:10 9:25
5380 Robin Boldt F4044 2391 108/343 1054/3054 57:18 2:03:11 9:25
9851 Erica Weiss F2529 2392 226/636 1055/3054 1:01:04 2:03:11 9:25
10305 Susan Lamsom F4044 2393 109/343 1056/3054 58:30 2:03:11 9:25
10692 William Wallace CLYDE 2394 80/220 1335/2230 59:00 2:03:12 9:25
10693 Emily Wallace F3034 2395 195/552 1057/3054 59:01 2:03:12 9:25
5848 Dan Creagh M2024 2396 149/197 1336/2230 1:02:22 2:03:12 9:25
10497 Adrian Riega M4549 2397 118/202 1337/2230 59:33 2:03:14 9:25
8495 Bill Piper M5054 2398 80/150 1338/2230 1:00:32 2:03:15 9:25
6249 Carey Fagan F3034 2399 196/552 1058/3054 58:03 2:03:16 9:25
6420 Brandon Gadke M3034 2400 204/305 1339/2230 1:00:40 2:03:17 9:25
5916 Paul Dangler M5559 2401 45/98 1340/2230 58:39 2:03:17 9:25
6078 Michael Dooley M4044 2402 169/244 1341/2230 1:02:18 2:03:18 9:25
8908 Raquel Santiago F2024 2403 215/459 1059/3054 57:25 2:03:18 9:25
8332 Amy Ott F2529 2404 227/636 1060/3054 58:09 2:03:19 9:25
6205 Shep Englander M4549 2405 119/202 1342/2230 1:00:49 2:03:19 9:25
5419 Brian Boulter ATHEN 2406 44/160 1343/2230 1:00:07 2:03:21 9:25
7011 Cheryl Huffman F2024 2407 216/459 1061/3054 57:57 2:03:23 9:26
5461 Erika Bremer F2529 2408 228/636 1062/3054 59:55 2:03:24 9:26
6494 Matt Geyer M2024 2409 150/197 1344/2230 59:54 2:03:24 9:26
8144 Alicia Mowry F2529 2410 229/636 1063/3054 58:16 2:03:24 9:26
6426 Rande Gaier F0119 2411 33/70 1064/3054 58:14 2:03:24 9:26
7956 Jacqueline Metcalf F2024 2412 217/459 1065/3054 1:01:18 2:03:25 9:26
6172 Mark Eldridge M5054 2413 81/150 1345/2230 59:17 2:03:25 9:26
4659 O Jones CLYDE 2414 81/220 1346/2230 56:33 2:03:25 9:26
5723 Jefferson Clay CLYDE 2415 82/220 1347/2230 57:31 2:03:25 9:26
7386 Charlie Kramer M3539 2416 184/290 1348/2230 57:31 2:03:26 9:26
6898 James Higgs M5054 2417 82/150 1349/2230 58:28 2:03:26 9:26
9484 Cheryl Tanko F2529 2418 230/636 1066/3054 56:24 2:03:26 9:26
10307 Keith Ranly M3034 2419 205/305 1350/2230 57:54 2:03:27 9:26
8900 Megan Sanders ATHEN 2420 45/160 1067/3054 1:00:20 2:03:27 9:26
10331 Dawn Bauer F3539 2421 175/452 1068/3054 1:00:14 2:03:28 9:26
9446 Candace Sutherland F3034 2422 197/552 1069/3054 1:01:29 2:03:28 9:26
10080 Jeff Yosick M4044 2423 170/244 1351/2230 59:42 2:03:29 9:26
9661 Amber Upp F2024 2424 218/459 1070/3054 1:00:02 2:03:29 9:26
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
9251 Jennifer Sommer F3034 2425 198/552 1071/3054 59:39 2:03:29 9:26

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after