Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
7956 Jacqueline Metcalf F2024 2412 217/459 1065/3054 1:01:18 2:03:25 9:26
6172 Mark Eldridge M5054 2413 81/150 1345/2230 59:17 2:03:25 9:26
4659 O Jones CLYDE 2414 81/220 1346/2230 56:33 2:03:25 9:26
5723 Jefferson Clay CLYDE 2415 82/220 1347/2230 57:31 2:03:25 9:26
7386 Charlie Kramer M3539 2416 184/290 1348/2230 57:31 2:03:26 9:26
6898 James Higgs M5054 2417 82/150 1349/2230 58:28 2:03:26 9:26
9484 Cheryl Tanko F2529 2418 230/636 1066/3054 56:24 2:03:26 9:26
10307 Keith Ranly M3034 2419 205/305 1350/2230 57:54 2:03:27 9:26
8900 Megan Sanders ATHEN 2420 45/160 1067/3054 1:00:20 2:03:27 9:26
10331 Dawn Bauer F3539 2421 175/452 1068/3054 1:00:14 2:03:28 9:26
9446 Candace Sutherland F3034 2422 197/552 1069/3054 1:01:29 2:03:28 9:26
10080 Jeff Yosick M4044 2423 170/244 1351/2230 59:42 2:03:29 9:26
9661 Amber Upp F2024 2424 218/459 1070/3054 1:00:02 2:03:29 9:26
9251 Jennifer Sommer F3034 2425 198/552 1071/3054 59:39 2:03:29 9:26
8415 Brian Peak M2529 2426 216/332 1352/2230 1:02:23 2:03:30 9:26
5205 Joseph Barry M5054 2427 83/150 1353/2230 56:39 2:03:30 9:26
5607 Scott Campbell M4044 2428 171/244 1354/2230 59:43 2:03:30 9:26
9895 Holly Wheeler F4044 2429 110/343 1072/3054 54:45 2:03:30 9:26
6971 Megan Horner F3034 2430 199/552 1073/3054 1:00:49 2:03:30 9:26
5923 Jill Dann F2529 2431 231/636 1074/3054 1:00:49 2:03:31 9:26
6723 Nick Hanlon M2529 2432 217/332 1355/2230 1:00:50 2:03:31 9:26
6722 Jaime Hanlon F2529 2433 232/636 1075/3054 1:00:50 2:03:32 9:26
7470 Marisa Lapalomento F2529 2434 233/636 1076/3054 59:39 2:03:32 9:26
9287 Catie Springer F2529 2435 234/636 1077/3054 1:01:47 2:03:32 9:26
10409 Lisa Habegger F3539 2436 176/452 1078/3054 56:52 2:03:32 9:26
5021 Missty Agriesti F3034 2437 200/552 1079/3054 1:00:13 2:03:33 9:26
8341 Andrew Owen M4044 2438 172/244 1356/2230 1:00:18 2:03:33 9:26
5046 James Allan M3539 2439 185/290 1357/2230 59:52 2:03:34 9:26
9864 Shannon Wendel F2529 2440 235/636 1080/3054 59:06 2:03:34 9:26
9210 Rachel Smith F2529 2441 236/636 1081/3054 59:05 2:03:34 9:26
5963 Stacy Dean M2529 2442 218/332 1358/2230 57:28 2:03:37 9:27
9359 Todd Sterling CLYDE 2443 83/220 1359/2230 55:55 2:03:37 9:27
4829 Lara Ramey F3034 2444 201/552 1082/3054 58:35 2:03:38 9:27
6007 Jo Dermitt F3539 2445 177/452 1083/3054 1:00:30 2:03:40 9:27
8081 Chrishon Moon F2529 2446 237/636 1084/3054 1:02:35 2:03:40 9:27
9863 Sharon Welsh F4044 2447 111/343 1085/3054 56:51 2:03:40 9:27
9059 Laurie Shea F6064 2448 5/18 1086/3054 56:45 2:03:40 9:27
5994 Lisa Delong F4044 2449 112/343 1087/3054 57:33 2:03:42 9:27
8065 Tracy Monfort F2529 2450 238/636 1088/3054 1:01:18 2:03:42 9:27
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
8229 Mark Nelson M2529 2451 219/332 1360/2230 1:01:58 2:03:42 9:27

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after