Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
5671 Jenni Chalfin F4044 2688 132/343 1241/3054 1:01:06 2:06:09 9:38
9649 Wendy Uhlenhake F3034 2689 236/552 1242/3054 1:02:12 2:06:11 9:38
9648 Scott Uhlenhake M3539 2690 200/290 1445/2230 1:02:12 2:06:12 9:38
9871 Courtney Werner F3034 2691 237/552 1243/3054 58:29 2:06:12 9:38
5515 Stephanie Brown F2024 2692 238/459 1244/3054 1:00:46 2:06:13 9:39
4646 Brian Hirsh M2529 2693 228/332 1446/2230 55:33 2:06:13 9:39
8897 Lisa Sandberg ATHEN 2694 49/160 1245/3054 59:56 2:06:13 9:39
10077 Josh Yoder M2024 2695 156/197 1447/2230 1:00:46 2:06:14 9:39
5223 Paula Bauer F5054 2696 28/127 1246/3054 58:11 2:06:14 9:39
6879 Karen Hess F2529 2697 272/636 1247/3054 59:22 2:06:15 9:39
7979 Hannah Michel F2024 2698 239/459 1248/3054 59:50 2:06:16 9:39
7491 Kevin Lavery M2024 2699 157/197 1448/2230 1:00:02 2:06:19 9:39
5168 Shannon Baldwin F3539 2700 201/452 1249/3054 59:44 2:06:19 9:39
10154 Shawn Shipman CLYDE 2701 91/220 1449/2230 59:25 2:06:19 9:39
4821 Kerri O'Malley F3034 2702 238/552 1250/3054 59:44 2:06:19 9:39
3377 Amber Smyser F3034 2703 239/552 1251/3054 59:50 2:06:21 9:39
4623 Wendy Giambrone F3539 2704 202/452 1252/3054 1:03:21 2:06:23 9:39
5961 Mike Dean M5054 2705 90/150 1450/2230 1:02:36 2:06:23 9:39
7856 Marcella McDade F3034 2706 240/552 1253/3054 1:00:37 2:06:24 9:39
10335 Alison Belli F2529 2707 273/636 1254/3054 1:00:10 2:06:24 9:39
4050 Kevin Casey ATHEN 2708 50/160 1451/2230 56:38 2:06:24 9:39
5587 Ashley Byrnes NOAGE 2709 4/5 1255/3054 1:01:44 2:06:25 9:39
6299 David Filipski M2529 2710 229/332 1452/2230 1:00:40 2:06:26 9:40
5471 Megan Brickweg F2529 2711 274/636 1256/3054 1:00:40 2:06:26 9:40
8171 Timothy Murnane M6064 2712 15/42 1453/2230 59:12 2:06:27 9:40
6467 Chris Geary - 2713 0/0 0/0 59:30 2:06:28 9:40
5571 Ashley Butler F2024 2714 240/459 1257/3054 57:40 2:06:28 9:40
5437 Shayla Boylan F2024 2715 241/459 1258/3054 54:50 2:06:29 9:40
7714 Kelly Maloney F4549 2716 72/208 1259/3054 1:01:44 2:06:29 9:40
9235 Cami Snyder F3034 2717 241/552 1260/3054 1:00:01 2:06:30 9:40
6274 Alison Feinauer F2529 2718 275/636 1261/3054 58:29 2:06:32 9:40
5476 Joe Brinkmann M4549 2719 129/202 1454/2230 - 2:06:32 9:40
5597 Brian Calkins M3539 2720 201/290 1455/2230 1:01:30 2:06:32 9:40
5497 Christopher Brown M4549 2721 130/202 1456/2230 1:01:39 2:06:33 9:40
7574 Liz Lindley F4044 2722 133/343 1262/3054 58:29 2:06:33 9:40
4566 Gary Bixler M2529 2723 230/332 1457/2230 1:02:12 2:06:33 9:40
8704 Laurie Richardson F3034 2724 242/552 1263/3054 1:00:37 2:06:35 9:40
10349 Allison Brodman F2024 2725 242/459 1264/3054 1:00:04 2:06:36 9:40
9186 Craig Smith M5054 2726 91/150 1458/2230 - 2:06:36 9:40
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
6601 Donald Greeley M6064 2727 16/42 1459/2230 1:00:00 2:06:36 9:40

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after