Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
8982 Douglas Schrock M3539 2735 202/290 1464/2230 58:30 2:06:39 9:41
7086 Allison Reese F2024 2736 244/459 1268/3054 1:00:34 2:06:40 9:41
5767 Ellen Collins F2024 2737 245/459 1269/3054 1:01:01 2:06:40 9:41
7564 Amanda Lieving F3034 2738 243/552 1270/3054 59:49 2:06:40 9:41
8056 Edward Mohler M4549 2739 131/202 1465/2230 1:00:07 2:06:43 9:41
10242 Robert Cunningham M3034 2740 222/305 1466/2230 58:38 2:06:44 9:41
6289 Nicholas Ferro M2529 2741 233/332 1467/2230 59:02 2:06:45 9:41
7995 Abby Miller F2529 2742 277/636 1271/3054 1:00:57 2:06:46 9:41
7869 Rebecca McFall F3034 2743 244/552 1272/3054 1:01:41 2:06:46 9:41
10007 Tracee Wojtkowski F3539 2744 204/452 1273/3054 1:00:19 2:06:49 9:41
9485 Tony Tanner M3539 2745 203/290 1468/2230 1:02:29 2:06:50 9:41
7796 Rebecca Matney F3539 2746 205/452 1274/3054 1:02:29 2:06:51 9:41
9643 Meghann Tyler F2529 2747 278/636 1275/3054 1:01:04 2:06:52 9:41
4653 Isaac Hurley M2529 2748 234/332 1469/2230 1:02:13 2:06:52 9:42
10372 Frank Korth - 2749 0/0 1470/2230 - 2:06:52 9:42
7409 Eric Krueger M2529 2750 235/332 1471/2230 1:00:57 2:06:54 9:42
6430 Lindsay Galbreath F2529 2751 279/636 1276/3054 58:14 2:06:54 9:42
7537 Christine Lemon F3539 2752 206/452 1277/3054 1:01:33 2:06:55 9:42
8946 Shannon Schlagbaum F2529 2753 280/636 1278/3054 1:00:46 2:06:55 9:42
7366 Don Koester M4549 2754 132/202 1472/2230 1:00:56 2:06:56 9:42
10382 Natalie Dubeansky F2529 2755 281/636 1279/3054 1:00:49 2:06:57 9:42
10245 Timothy Dubeansky M2529 2756 236/332 1473/2230 1:00:49 2:06:57 9:42
5527 Mike Bruce M3539 2757 204/290 1474/2230 59:56 2:06:57 9:42
9207 Maria Smith F2024 2758 246/459 1280/3054 1:01:08 2:06:59 9:42
9194 Dusty Smith M2529 2759 237/332 1475/2230 59:54 2:07:00 9:42
6075 Stephanie Donahue F2529 2760 282/636 1281/3054 1:00:28 2:07:00 9:42
7670 Jennifer Mackanos F4044 2761 134/343 1282/3054 1:00:47 2:07:02 9:42
5510 Leah Brown F2024 2762 247/459 1283/3054 57:31 2:07:03 9:42
9518 Carrie Tester F3034 2763 245/552 1284/3054 57:32 2:07:07 9:43
10552 Karen Wilson F2529 2764 283/636 1285/3054 1:02:11 2:07:07 9:43
5079 Stephanie Andrulonis F2024 2765 248/459 1286/3054 1:00:42 2:07:07 9:43
7244 William Kelley M2024 2766 158/197 1476/2230 1:00:41 2:07:07 9:43
9410 Alicia Streicher F2529 2767 284/636 1287/3054 1:02:11 2:07:08 9:43
9411 Vicki Streng F2529 2768 285/636 1288/3054 1:00:31 2:07:09 9:43
5100 Bethany Archer F2529 2769 286/636 1289/3054 1:00:39 2:07:11 9:43
8282 Wendy Oakley F4044 2770 135/343 1290/3054 57:53 2:07:11 9:43
4278 L. Mark Dean M4549 2771 133/202 1477/2230 59:46 2:07:12 9:43
10536 Stephanie Thompson F3034 2772 246/552 1291/3054 1:00:47 2:07:12 9:43
4560 David Balik M3539 2773 205/290 1478/2230 1:02:58 2:07:12 9:43
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
8288 Greg O'Bryan M4044 2774 178/244 1479/2230 56:53 2:07:12 9:43

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after