Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
273 Kelly Bernthisel F2024 3559 325/459 1788/3054 1:03:50 2:16:13 10:24
6260 Katie Farr F2529 3560 401/636 1789/3054 1:03:50 2:16:14 10:24
5716 Kelly Clark M4044 3561 207/244 1764/2230 1:04:51 2:16:14 10:24
10063 Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi M3034 3562 268/305 1765/2230 58:55 2:16:15 10:25
6625 Mia Griffin F4044 3563 189/343 1790/3054 1:03:50 2:16:15 10:25
6469 Lori Gee F4549 3564 111/208 1791/3054 59:31 2:16:16 10:25
7632 Ralph Lee Lowery M5559 3565 62/98 1766/2230 1:04:18 2:16:17 10:25
8695 Lindsay Rice F2024 3566 326/459 1792/3054 1:02:46 2:16:18 10:25
9397 Shelly Storch F4044 3567 190/343 1793/3054 1:06:26 2:16:19 10:25
5858 Melissa Crotty F2529 3568 402/636 1794/3054 1:06:30 2:16:21 10:25
7218 Jodi Karmia F4044 3569 191/343 1795/3054 1:07:16 2:16:21 10:25
5924 Benjamin Dapore M2024 3570 172/197 1767/2230 1:03:09 2:16:24 10:25
10476 Ralph Murphy CLYDE 3571 129/220 1768/2230 1:00:54 2:16:26 10:25
7501 Meredith Lawson-Rowe F4044 3572 192/343 1796/3054 1:06:51 2:16:30 10:26
6362 Vera Frank F4549 3573 112/208 1797/3054 1:07:10 2:16:30 10:26
6499 Peter Gibbons CLYDE 3574 130/220 1769/2230 59:13 2:16:31 10:26
6549 Brandi Goins F2024 3575 327/459 1798/3054 1:02:49 2:16:31 10:26
6755 Ian Harrison M3034 3576 269/305 1770/2230 1:07:20 2:16:32 10:26
8992 Kimberly Schwartz F2529 3577 403/636 1799/3054 1:02:49 2:16:32 10:26
6757 Lindsey Harrison F2529 3578 404/636 1800/3054 1:07:20 2:16:32 10:26
10384 David Duke M6064 3579 24/42 1771/2230 1:06:10 2:16:33 10:26
9040 Laura Shaffer F5054 3580 41/127 1801/3054 1:04:24 2:16:33 10:26
3667 Bernie Urbina M2529 3581 282/332 1772/2230 1:01:18 2:16:34 10:26
9525 Chelsea Hugvenard F2024 3582 328/459 1802/3054 1:05:14 2:16:35 10:26
9925 Chuck Wickersham CLYDE 3583 131/220 1773/2230 1:04:13 2:16:36 10:26
6623 Jessica Grieves F2529 3584 405/636 1803/3054 1:03:47 2:16:37 10:26
6622 Constance Grieves F2529 3585 406/636 1804/3054 1:03:48 2:16:38 10:26
6139 Mindy Eagle F5054 3586 42/127 1805/3054 1:03:50 2:16:38 10:26
5997 Amanda Denney F3034 3587 330/552 1806/3054 1:01:53 2:16:39 10:26
8198 Scott Nagy M4044 3588 208/244 1774/2230 1:03:39 2:16:40 10:26
5554 Carol Burgett F5559 3589 15/64 1807/3054 1:04:07 2:16:40 10:26
7241 Amy Kelley F3539 3590 295/452 1808/3054 1:00:32 2:16:43 10:27
7781 Matt Maslin M2529 3591 283/332 1775/2230 1:07:20 2:16:43 10:27
10525 Katherine Stevens F2529 3592 407/636 1809/3054 1:01:27 2:16:44 10:27
10505 Mary Schirg F3034 3593 331/552 1810/3054 1:07:53 2:16:44 10:27
8860 Sherri Rutherford F5054 3594 43/127 1811/3054 1:03:14 2:16:45 10:27
5657 Jennifer Caudill F3034 3595 332/552 1812/3054 1:02:37 2:16:45 10:27
5906 Liz Dallman F3539 3596 296/452 1813/3054 1:06:52 2:16:45 10:27
7892 Bernard McKay M3539 3597 233/290 1776/2230 1:06:52 2:16:46 10:27
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
9563 Francesca Tibbs F5559 3598 16/64 1814/3054 1:05:15 2:16:46 10:27

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after