Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
7398 Stephanie Krider F2529 4185 487/636 2216/3054 1:06:38 2:25:18 11:06
8041 Crystal Mirth F4044 4186 237/343 2217/3054 1:11:14 2:25:21 11:06
9981 Sabrina Winchell F4044 4187 238/343 2218/3054 1:08:39 2:25:21 11:06
8364 Elizabeth Paloski F3034 4188 410/552 2219/3054 1:04:16 2:25:22 11:06
7901 Jill McKinney F5054 4189 62/127 2220/3054 1:06:03 2:25:22 11:06
9968 Paul Wills M4044 4190 231/244 1960/2230 1:11:08 2:25:24 11:06
8410 Deanne Payne F3539 4191 355/452 2221/3054 1:07:33 2:25:25 11:06
10162 Joshua Thompson M2529 4192 303/332 1961/2230 1:11:51 2:25:26 11:07
4577 Nina Censoplano F2529 4193 488/636 2222/3054 1:06:44 2:25:27 11:07
10133 Mary Zwisler F5054 4194 63/127 2223/3054 1:06:02 2:25:27 11:07
8388 Tom Paskell M4549 4195 179/202 1962/2230 1:04:57 2:25:28 11:07
5351 Rick Blackstone M5559 4196 70/98 1963/2230 1:06:08 2:25:35 11:07
7063 Romeo Ignacio M4044 4197 232/244 1964/2230 1:05:39 2:25:35 11:07
4792 Angela Lollini F2529 4198 489/636 2224/3054 1:01:52 2:25:37 11:07
7142 Eric Johnson M3539 4199 263/290 1965/2230 1:11:02 2:25:39 11:08
8042 Danielle Mismas F2529 4200 490/636 2225/3054 1:10:55 2:25:39 11:08
9309 Lisa Stampor F4044 4201 239/343 2226/3054 1:10:06 2:25:40 11:08
6305 Michelle Fink F5054 4202 64/127 2227/3054 1:09:56 2:25:40 11:08
8424 Deborah Pence F4549 4203 140/208 2228/3054 1:08:14 2:25:41 11:08
5318 Theresa Best F5054 4204 65/127 2229/3054 1:08:16 2:25:41 11:08
5630 Sylvia Carmody F5054 4205 66/127 2230/3054 1:08:16 2:25:41 11:08
10126 John Zoller M4549 4206 180/202 1966/2230 1:07:07 2:25:42 11:08
9168 David Smeltzer M3539 4207 264/290 1967/2230 1:00:31 2:25:44 11:08
5867 Stacey Cruz F2529 4208 491/636 2231/3054 1:08:10 2:25:45 11:08
5866 Michael Cruz M2529 4209 304/332 1968/2230 1:08:10 2:25:45 11:08
7445 Deb Laipple F4549 4210 141/208 2232/3054 1:07:32 2:25:45 11:08
4669 Jackie Russell F5559 4211 26/64 2233/3054 1:07:32 2:25:45 11:08
8377 Julie Park F3034 4212 411/552 2234/3054 1:09:56 2:25:47 11:08
8291 Charlie O'Dell CLYDE 4213 160/220 1969/2230 1:10:16 2:25:48 11:08
7731 Donald Marger M6064 4214 31/42 1970/2230 1:08:28 2:25:48 11:08
9742 Christine Vorkapich F2529 4215 492/636 2235/3054 1:06:24 2:25:48 11:08
10695 Shelly Benz F3034 4216 412/552 2236/3054 1:13:48 2:25:51 11:08
6308 Kirsten Finley F3539 4217 356/452 2237/3054 1:12:42 2:25:51 11:09
8945 Cynthia Schlaepfer Youker F5054 4218 67/127 2238/3054 1:06:33 2:25:53 11:09
9846 Janet Weinberger F4044 4219 240/343 2239/3054 1:06:33 2:25:53 11:09
6252 Christy Falco F3034 4220 413/552 2240/3054 1:08:39 2:25:54 11:09
9922 Catherine Whitted F3539 4221 357/452 2241/3054 1:09:14 2:25:55 11:09
10030 Devin Woods F0119 4222 56/70 2242/3054 1:04:23 2:25:56 11:09
5685 Blair Chick M5054 4223 131/150 1971/2230 1:09:55 2:26:00 11:09
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
8911 Stacy Sargent F2529 4224 493/636 2243/3054 1:07:28 2:26:02 11:09

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after