Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
7598 Kara Llewellyn F4044 425 7/343 96/3054 48:49 1:40:21 7:40
4891 Joy Willenbrink F0119 426 4/70 97/3054 46:44 1:40:23 7:40
7167 Derek Jones M3539 427 39/290 330/2230 48:00 1:40:24 7:40
5622 Matthew Carle M3539 428 40/290 331/2230 47:25 1:40:24 7:40
4615 Marvin Founds M4044 429 40/244 332/2230 46:43 1:40:25 7:40
9049 Greg Sharkey M4549 430 25/202 333/2230 49:15 1:40:25 7:40
2601 Hunter Nichols M2024 431 53/197 334/2230 42:18 1:40:26 7:40
9105 Alex Shriber M0119 432 23/66 335/2230 49:00 1:40:28 7:41
3216 Robert Sember M4044 433 41/244 336/2230 45:25 1:40:28 7:41
6738 Drew Harmon M2024 434 54/197 337/2230 46:47 1:40:29 7:41
10208 Mark Olson M2024 435 55/197 338/2230 49:58 1:40:30 7:41
8545 Michael Powell M2024 436 56/197 339/2230 48:59 1:40:36 7:41
8273 Laura Novotny F4044 437 8/343 98/3054 48:26 1:40:36 7:41
9594 Adam Torres M3034 438 55/305 340/2230 47:19 1:40:39 7:41
9004 Michael Scribner M5054 439 15/150 341/2230 47:32 1:40:43 7:42
10353 Kevin Brown M2529 440 67/332 342/2230 47:58 1:40:44 7:42
7557 Michael Lewis M4044 441 42/244 343/2230 46:39 1:40:46 7:42
5162 Royce Baker M2529 442 68/332 344/2230 47:43 1:40:47 7:42
4737 Randy Gomez M5054 443 16/150 345/2230 48:44 1:40:48 7:42
8090 Doug Moore M5559 444 7/98 346/2230 45:36 1:40:48 7:42
8138 Tessa Mott F2024 445 28/459 99/3054 49:48 1:40:49 7:42
10387 Becky Elliott F3034 446 18/552 100/3054 47:27 1:40:49 7:42
8639 Brian Ream M5054 447 17/150 347/2230 47:07 1:40:52 7:42
7746 John Marschhausen M3539 448 41/290 348/2230 48:17 1:40:52 7:42
5350 Ryan Blackmore M3539 449 42/290 349/2230 49:07 1:40:57 7:43
7211 Dong Hui Kang F4044 450 9/343 101/3054 49:14 1:40:57 7:43
6087 Robert Douglas M2024 451 57/197 350/2230 47:27 1:40:58 7:43
9295 Jennifer Stack F3034 452 19/552 102/3054 48:30 1:40:58 7:43
7055 Jim Hutchison M3539 453 43/290 351/2230 47:57 1:40:59 7:43
5102 Ronald Argabright M4549 454 26/202 352/2230 48:21 1:41:01 7:43
7337 Craig Kleman M2529 455 69/332 353/2230 49:34 1:41:02 7:43
5194 Leslie Barnes F3034 456 20/552 103/3054 48:07 1:41:02 7:43
6902 Geoffrey Hill M6064 457 3/42 354/2230 48:21 1:41:02 7:43
7589 Kelli Lipps F2529 458 21/636 104/3054 48:45 1:41:04 7:43
6184 Joan Ellis F5559 459 1/64 105/3054 48:17 1:41:05 7:43
6351 Allison Foulks F2529 460 22/636 106/3054 46:31 1:41:06 7:43
9890 Jason Westrick M2529 461 70/332 355/2230 49:16 1:41:06 7:43
7277 Katie Kerrey F3034 462 21/552 107/3054 48:37 1:41:07 7:44
8869 Kevin Saad M3539 463 44/290 356/2230 47:10 1:41:09 7:44
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
4830 Larry Ratkus M6569 464 1/21 357/2230 48:41 1:41:11 7:44

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after