Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
5488 Derek Brooks M2529 491 75/332 379/2230 48:13 1:41:45 7:47
9227 Kevin Snell M3034 492 61/305 380/2230 47:54 1:41:48 7:47
8196 Colleen Myron F2529 493 23/636 113/3054 49:11 1:41:49 7:47
10022 Lawrence Wood M4549 494 27/202 381/2230 49:06 1:41:51 7:47
6771 David Hartwell M2529 495 76/332 382/2230 47:30 1:41:52 7:47
6930 Lorne Hlad M2024 496 60/197 383/2230 49:07 1:41:53 7:47
5628 Jason Carlton M2529 497 77/332 384/2230 48:15 1:41:55 7:47
9936 Evan Wilcox M2529 498 78/332 385/2230 49:20 1:41:56 7:47
9759 Bridget Waid F2024 499 31/459 114/3054 47:02 1:41:58 7:47
7022 Peter Huling M5054 500 18/150 386/2230 46:25 1:42:00 7:48
9582 Jaime Tomko F0119 501 5/70 115/3054 48:19 1:42:00 7:48
10025 Emily Wood ATHEN 502 8/160 116/3054 49:06 1:42:01 7:48
9767 Robin Walker F4044 503 10/343 117/3054 47:39 1:42:02 7:48
5491 Stephen Brooks M4044 504 48/244 387/2230 48:58 1:42:04 7:48
4832 James Ressler M2529 505 79/332 388/2230 50:03 1:42:06 7:48
8541 Max Potvin M0119 506 24/66 389/2230 47:30 1:42:07 7:48
9265 Danielle Spears F2529 507 24/636 118/3054 48:23 1:42:07 7:48
8168 Leslie Murdock F3034 508 22/552 119/3054 47:15 1:42:08 7:48
8167 Ken Murdock M3034 509 62/305 390/2230 47:15 1:42:08 7:48
9462 Grant Swartzentruber M2529 510 80/332 391/2230 47:10 1:42:11 7:48
7110 Tim Jaster M3539 511 46/290 392/2230 49:28 1:42:11 7:48
5416 Danielle Bossley F2024 512 32/459 120/3054 48:34 1:42:14 7:49
6042 Ann Difrancesco F4549 513 4/208 121/3054 49:14 1:42:15 7:49
7448 Tim Laird M4549 514 28/202 393/2230 47:50 1:42:15 7:49
6923 Norman Hirschy M3034 515 63/305 394/2230 47:43 1:42:17 7:49
10336 Wendy Billings F3539 516 18/452 122/3054 49:33 1:42:18 7:49
8418 Jason Peck CLYDE 517 7/220 395/2230 48:21 1:42:18 7:49
5695 Charles Christianson M5559 518 10/98 396/2230 48:29 1:42:20 7:49
7845 Halle McCormick F3539 519 19/452 123/3054 48:56 1:42:20 7:49
8323 Diane Orzali F4549 520 5/208 124/3054 47:59 1:42:23 7:49
7068 Casey Imhoff M2529 521 81/332 397/2230 48:21 1:42:24 7:49
9089 Kim Sherry F2529 522 25/636 125/3054 48:21 1:42:24 7:49
5726 Robert Clemens M4044 523 49/244 398/2230 48:39 1:42:24 7:49
8070 Marie Monter F2024 524 33/459 126/3054 48:30 1:42:25 7:50
8625 Lance Rapp CLYDE 525 8/220 399/2230 49:05 1:42:27 7:50
6444 Audrieana Gardner F3539 526 20/452 127/3054 50:13 1:42:28 7:50
2017 Aaron Lane M2024 527 61/197 400/2230 49:55 1:42:28 7:50
8211 Marissa Nay F3034 528 23/552 128/3054 48:56 1:42:29 7:50
7158 Marc Johnson ATHEN 529 9/160 401/2230 48:42 1:42:31 7:50
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
8973 Lauren Schommer F2529 530 26/636 129/3054 48:55 1:42:31 7:50

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after