Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
7680 David Magan M4044 618 55/244 457/2230 49:14 1:43:58 7:57
5759 Jim Coleman M4044 619 56/244 458/2230 49:19 1:43:59 7:57
6972 Sam Horner M3539 620 56/290 459/2230 49:20 1:44:00 7:57
7464 Jonathan Landis M3539 621 57/290 460/2230 49:57 1:44:01 7:57
6632 Robin Grimm F3539 622 25/452 162/3054 47:21 1:44:02 7:57
7065 Rebecca Ihlenfeld F3539 623 26/452 163/3054 48:41 1:44:02 7:57
7987 Dan Milam M3539 624 58/290 461/2230 49:57 1:44:02 7:57
9672 Nadine Valco F3539 625 27/452 164/3054 48:11 1:44:03 7:57
8232 John Nemcic M2024 626 73/197 462/2230 50:33 1:44:03 7:57
5850 Gary Cremeans M4044 627 57/244 463/2230 49:12 1:44:04 7:57
9559 Katherine Thornhill F2024 628 36/459 165/3054 50:46 1:44:04 7:57
9534 Brennon Thomas M2529 629 86/332 464/2230 51:42 1:44:04 7:57
8449 Larry Pethick M4044 630 58/244 465/2230 47:26 1:44:05 7:57
4575 Christian Carey M4044 631 59/244 466/2230 49:40 1:44:07 7:57
7269 Michael Kern M2024 632 74/197 467/2230 47:04 1:44:08 7:57
2244 Brian Masterson M4044 633 60/244 468/2230 49:18 1:44:09 7:57
4708 Jeff Hogan M4044 634 61/244 469/2230 49:30 1:44:10 7:58
6666 Kevin Haas M3539 635 59/290 470/2230 49:36 1:44:11 7:58
5113 Caleb Arnold M2024 636 75/197 471/2230 48:32 1:44:12 7:58
9657 John Unger M4044 637 62/244 472/2230 46:49 1:44:12 7:58
7650 Jeff Lundwall M3539 638 60/290 473/2230 51:57 1:44:14 7:58
4651 Zac Huff CLYDE 639 10/220 474/2230 49:36 1:44:14 7:58
8720 John Riley M3034 640 71/305 475/2230 49:18 1:44:17 7:58
7541 Scott Lenhart M3034 641 72/305 476/2230 52:51 1:44:18 7:58
5771 Courtney Colombo F3034 642 31/552 166/3054 50:00 1:44:21 7:58
6974 Julie Horton F2024 643 37/459 167/3054 51:22 1:44:21 7:58
5965 Lindsay Dearth F2024 644 38/459 168/3054 51:22 1:44:21 7:58
9622 Brian Truitt M4549 645 35/202 477/2230 49:34 1:44:23 7:59
8402 Nathan Patton M4044 646 63/244 478/2230 49:48 1:44:23 7:59
7289 Jeff Kile CLYDE 647 11/220 479/2230 49:11 1:44:25 7:59
6295 Joshua Field M2024 648 76/197 480/2230 50:31 1:44:26 7:59
2781 Ryan Pfahl F2529 649 35/636 169/3054 50:59 1:44:28 7:59
5637 John Carothers CLYDE 650 12/220 481/2230 49:01 1:44:32 7:59
7324 Dennis Kiser M4549 651 36/202 482/2230 50:10 1:44:33 7:59
8597 Jennifer Rader F2529 652 36/636 170/3054 49:26 1:44:33 7:59
5570 Todd Bush CLYDE 653 13/220 483/2230 49:09 1:44:34 7:59
10494 Donald Radkoski M5054 654 22/150 484/2230 49:00 1:44:35 7:59
6709 Scott Hammond M4549 655 37/202 485/2230 49:08 1:44:37 8:00
6462 Michael Gaugler M3539 656 61/290 486/2230 - 1:44:38 8:00
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
6655 Andrew Gunter M2529 657 87/332 487/2230 51:05 1:44:38 8:00

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after