Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
7295 Doug King M3539 712 70/290 525/2230 51:02 1:45:29 8:04
10288 Kadijatu Yanni F2529 713 38/636 188/3054 51:48 1:45:30 8:04
10327 Matthew Antinossi M3034 714 79/305 526/2230 49:49 1:45:32 8:04
6869 Aaron Hershberger M3034 715 80/305 527/2230 51:20 1:45:35 8:04
10540 Mike Wagner M4044 716 66/244 528/2230 48:31 1:45:36 8:04
9881 Carl West M4549 717 43/202 529/2230 48:57 1:45:36 8:04
8386 Scott Parrott M4044 718 67/244 530/2230 50:30 1:45:37 8:04
8879 Nicole Sagaria F2024 719 44/459 189/3054 48:43 1:45:38 8:04
4077 Nicholas Loschiavo ATHEN 720 12/160 531/2230 50:21 1:45:39 8:04
10303 Jillian Maruskin F2529 721 39/636 190/3054 52:39 1:45:40 8:04
6031 James Dickey M3034 722 81/305 532/2230 50:11 1:45:41 8:05
8460 Alison Pfent F2529 723 40/636 191/3054 49:46 1:45:42 8:05
9476 Ryan Szymanski M2529 724 94/332 533/2230 49:47 1:45:42 8:05
6032 Janet Dickey F3034 725 38/552 192/3054 50:12 1:45:42 8:05
9532 Melissa Thobe F3034 726 39/552 193/3054 50:17 1:45:44 8:05
6165 Jj Einsfeld M2024 727 82/197 534/2230 51:45 1:45:44 8:05
9835 Jay Weber M3539 728 71/290 535/2230 51:48 1:45:44 8:05
4592 Doug Dailey M2529 729 95/332 536/2230 52:51 1:45:48 8:05
8880 Toshiyuki Sahashi M4549 730 44/202 537/2230 49:53 1:45:48 8:05
10114 Kara Zimmerman F2024 731 45/459 194/3054 48:20 1:45:48 8:05
9381 Matthew Stith M3539 732 72/290 538/2230 54:31 1:45:49 8:05
6737 Shannon Hare F3034 733 40/552 195/3054 52:52 1:45:50 8:05
5946 Joy Davis F4044 734 17/343 196/3054 50:36 1:45:52 8:05
10355 Brad Bussewitz M2529 735 96/332 539/2230 50:38 1:45:55 8:06
7424 Ray Kunkel M4044 736 68/244 540/2230 50:31 1:45:56 8:06
6431 Aaron Gallagher M3034 737 82/305 541/2230 51:03 1:45:58 8:06
8246 Julie Nicholls F2529 738 41/636 197/3054 50:08 1:45:58 8:06
7209 Beth Kane F2529 739 42/636 198/3054 50:17 1:45:58 8:06
9190 David Smith M6064 740 4/42 542/2230 49:08 1:45:58 8:06
7854 Ryan McCullough CLYDE 741 16/220 543/2230 50:00 1:45:59 8:06
4714 Joe Peterson M3539 742 73/290 544/2230 48:55 1:46:01 8:06
7185 Trisha Jordan F3539 743 32/452 199/3054 50:10 1:46:01 8:06
8441 Justin Perry M2529 744 97/332 545/2230 50:59 1:46:02 8:06
9170 Joseph Smeltzer M2529 745 98/332 546/2230 52:09 1:46:04 8:06
7934 Bob Meikle M4044 746 69/244 547/2230 51:46 1:46:04 8:06
9834 Holly Weber F2024 747 46/459 200/3054 49:08 1:46:05 8:06
10507 Jayna Schneider F3539 748 33/452 201/3054 50:43 1:46:05 8:06
6744 Nicholas Harper M2529 749 99/332 548/2230 49:17 1:46:06 8:06
5926 Andrew Dapore ATHEN 750 13/160 549/2230 51:52 1:46:06 8:06
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
7205 Craig Kalie M3034 751 83/305 550/2230 48:47 1:46:12 8:07

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after