Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
7422 Jeff Kulesza M2529 807 101/332 589/2230 51:07 1:47:07 8:11
6850 Nicole Henderson F2529 808 49/636 219/3054 51:07 1:47:08 8:11
5740 Drew Cochran CLYDE 809 20/220 590/2230 51:23 1:47:08 8:11
2239 Kevin Martinez M3034 810 94/305 591/2230 51:44 1:47:08 8:11
4593 Reid Dailey M3034 811 95/305 592/2230 48:21 1:47:10 8:11
4836 Charles Rodenfels M5054 812 29/150 593/2230 50:03 1:47:11 8:11
7709 Greg Malone M5054 813 30/150 594/2230 50:26 1:47:11 8:11
5888 Scott Curtis M4044 814 73/244 595/2230 49:11 1:47:12 8:11
5785 Kate Connors F3539 815 36/452 220/3054 49:38 1:47:13 8:12
6262 Patrick Fath M4044 816 74/244 596/2230 51:05 1:47:13 8:12
7721 Steve Mangette M4549 817 49/202 597/2230 51:54 1:47:13 8:12
5211 Robert Bass M4549 818 50/202 598/2230 51:40 1:47:14 8:12
6090 Scott Drab M3539 819 79/290 599/2230 50:29 1:47:16 8:12
5991 John Della Flora M4549 820 51/202 600/2230 49:57 1:47:16 8:12
5942 Christine Davis F2024 821 49/459 221/3054 51:49 1:47:16 8:12
6816 Michele Hedderman F3539 822 37/452 222/3054 51:04 1:47:18 8:12
7612 Mary Looby F2024 823 50/459 223/3054 50:51 1:47:19 8:12
9174 Amanda Smith F2024 824 51/459 224/3054 52:13 1:47:20 8:12
9438 Samantha Sumkin F4044 825 20/343 225/3054 52:07 1:47:22 8:12
5649 Andrew Cashin M3539 826 80/290 601/2230 49:40 1:47:22 8:12
9632 Mike Tullett M5054 827 31/150 602/2230 50:21 1:47:23 8:12
10374 Julie Daniels F3539 828 38/452 226/3054 49:58 1:47:24 8:12
10147 David Villegas M4549 829 52/202 603/2230 50:27 1:47:25 8:12
8588 Ciara Querubin F2529 830 50/636 227/3054 49:33 1:47:25 8:12
4655 Arturo Jauregui M2529 831 102/332 604/2230 50:15 1:47:26 8:13
7129 Scott Jensen M3034 832 96/305 605/2230 50:19 1:47:26 8:13
9804 Danette Warner F2529 833 51/636 228/3054 51:06 1:47:28 8:13
6380 Brent Freeman M2529 834 103/332 606/2230 50:01 1:47:28 8:13
9175 Andrew Smith M2529 835 104/332 607/2230 50:20 1:47:29 8:13
7513 Bill Lee M4549 836 53/202 608/2230 50:20 1:47:31 8:13
8421 Geof Pelaia M3034 837 97/305 609/2230 51:04 1:47:32 8:13
9257 Susanne Sowers F3539 838 39/452 229/3054 52:25 1:47:32 8:13
7636 Brian Lucas M4549 839 54/202 610/2230 53:56 1:47:33 8:13
6982 Peter Houldin M3539 840 81/290 611/2230 52:03 1:47:34 8:13
10538 Lynn Tosi F3539 841 40/452 230/3054 51:04 1:47:34 8:13
4863 Kendra Stone F2529 842 52/636 231/3054 51:44 1:47:35 8:13
10518 Nevada Smith F3539 843 41/452 232/3054 50:20 1:47:36 8:13
9844 Cleighton Weiland M2529 844 105/332 612/2230 51:33 1:47:37 8:13
6301 Amanda Finan F2529 845 53/636 233/3054 50:06 1:47:37 8:13
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
9761 Dave Waitkus CLYDE 846 21/220 613/2230 50:45 1:47:38 8:13

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after