Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 - Walk

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
857
Number of females:
710
Number of males:
142
Average time:
3:22:32

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 - Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Schmid 2:05:35
    2. Ron Pringle 2:19:31
    3. Jeff McClung 2:26:34
    4. Patrick Dahn Jr. 2:27:27
    5. Brett Van Bourgondien 2:27:42
  • Female Participants
    1. Marcy Geiger 2:13:22
    2. Terra Dent 2:16:46
    3. Shirley Fearheiley 2:18:08
    4. Sheryl Santora 2:19:01
    5. Tammy Pringle 2:22:18

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
10735 Kelly Ball F3034 310 30/68 255/710 3:14:44 14:52
11605 David Sullivan M5559 311 7/19 55/142 3:14:52 14:53
11588 Patty Jurgensen F5559 312 26/84 256/710 3:14:52 14:53
11606 Tilcia Sullivan F5559 313 27/84 257/710 3:14:53 14:53
11589 Gale King F5054 314 47/124 258/710 3:14:53 14:53
11520 Jennifer White F2529 315 18/51 259/710 3:14:54 14:53
10886 Lisa Distelzweig F2529 316 19/51 260/710 3:14:55 14:53
10887 Walter Distelzweig M5559 317 8/19 56/142 3:14:55 14:53
9456 Susan Swain F4044 318 39/99 261/710 3:15:02 14:54
11582 Kathleen Carwile F4549 319 44/104 262/710 3:15:02 14:54
11257 Amanda Perdaris F3539 320 32/98 263/710 3:15:16 14:55
11053 Athena Inembolidis F3034 321 31/68 264/710 3:15:28 14:56
11097 Vicki Kraft - 322 0/0 265/710 3:15:33 14:56
10806 Amy Caldwell F4044 323 40/99 266/710 3:15:34 14:56
11299 Jessica Ranney F2024 324 8/18 267/710 3:15:40 14:57
11068 Nicole Kappenhagen F3539 325 33/98 268/710 3:15:41 14:57
10898 Theresa Duesing F5054 326 48/124 269/710 3:15:42 14:57
11496 Megan Verhoff F3539 327 34/98 270/710 3:15:42 14:57
11620 Pat Durstock F5054 328 49/124 271/710 3:15:42 14:57
10766 Emily Bolen F3034 329 32/68 272/710 3:15:50 14:57
11406 Lisa Smith F4044 330 41/99 273/710 3:15:51 14:57
11019 Leann Helle F4044 331 42/99 274/710 3:15:56 14:58
11425 Margaret Steen F4549 332 45/104 275/710 3:16:07 14:59
11415 Carolyn Sprague F2529 333 20/51 276/710 3:16:08 14:59
11416 Jeanne Sprague F5054 334 50/124 277/710 3:16:08 14:59
11372 Elizabeth Diana Seiler F0119 335 7/17 278/710 3:16:13 14:59
10904 Melissa Dunlap F3034 336 33/68 279/710 3:16:15 14:59
11519 Lisa Westbrook F4044 337 43/99 280/710 3:16:21 15:00
10939 Christine Fisher F3034 338 34/68 281/710 3:16:21 15:00
7896 Jonelle McKee F5054 339 51/124 282/710 3:16:24 15:00
11187 Kathryn Meeker F0119 340 8/17 283/710 3:16:34 15:01
11188 Lori Meeker F3539 341 35/98 284/710 3:16:35 15:01
11276 Carol Plympton F6569 342 5/13 285/710 3:16:35 15:01
10762 Barbara Bochy F5559 343 28/84 286/710 3:16:41 15:01
10848 Joan Cox F4549 344 46/104 287/710 3:16:43 15:01
11269 Kathleen Picano F6064 345 7/27 288/710 3:16:43 15:01
8756 Kenneth Woodward - 346 0/0 57/142 3:16:46 15:02
11060 Edward Johnson M6064 347 4/11 58/142 3:16:49 15:02
11297 Darla Rampersaud Rampersaud F4549 348 47/104 289/710 3:16:53 15:02
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
11296 Cynthia Rampersaud F5054 349 52/124 290/710 3:16:54 15:02

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after