Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 - Walk

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
857
Number of females:
710
Number of males:
142
Average time:
3:22:32

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 - Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Schmid 2:05:35
    2. Ron Pringle 2:19:31
    3. Jeff McClung 2:26:34
    4. Patrick Dahn Jr. 2:27:27
    5. Brett Van Bourgondien 2:27:42
  • Female Participants
    1. Marcy Geiger 2:13:22
    2. Terra Dent 2:16:46
    3. Shirley Fearheiley 2:18:08
    4. Sheryl Santora 2:19:01
    5. Tammy Pringle 2:22:18

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
11367 Joann Schutte F3539 359 36/98 297/710 3:17:40 15:06
11368 Tony Schutte M4549 360 8/19 62/142 3:17:41 15:06
11408 Stacey Smith F4549 361 48/104 298/710 3:17:45 15:06
10813 Becky Carta F5054 362 54/124 299/710 3:17:45 15:06
10798 Linda Burlile F4549 363 49/104 300/710 3:17:46 15:06
11396 Daniel Smith M4549 364 9/19 63/142 3:17:46 15:06
11093 Elizabeth Koppenhoefer F3539 365 37/98 301/710 3:17:46 15:06
11333 Julia Roys F4044 366 47/99 302/710 3:17:46 15:06
11561 Tanya Zyabkina F3034 367 36/68 303/710 3:17:54 15:07
11279 Sally Popa F5559 368 29/84 304/710 3:17:54 15:07
11020 Ann Helm F6064 369 9/27 305/710 3:17:58 15:07
11312 Cheryl Rich F4044 370 48/99 306/710 3:17:58 15:07
10832 Laura Coffee F4044 371 49/99 307/710 3:17:58 15:07
11411 Cathy Sonnhalter F5054 372 55/124 308/710 3:17:59 15:07
11531 Ellen Wilson F6064 373 10/27 309/710 3:18:04 15:08
11037 Amy Hosenfeld F3539 374 38/98 310/710 3:18:05 15:08
11513 Katrina Weber F2529 375 21/51 311/710 3:18:10 15:08
10791 Lisa Brunney F2529 376 22/51 312/710 3:18:23 15:09
10759 Barbara Bitler F5559 377 30/84 313/710 3:18:23 15:09
11537 Kevin Winkler M4549 378 10/19 64/142 3:18:35 15:10
11195 Julie Miller - 379 0/0 0/0 3:18:39 15:10
10816 Kathy Chapin F5559 380 31/84 314/710 3:18:43 15:11
10809 Ashley Carr F2024 381 9/18 315/710 3:18:46 15:11
10743 William Bates M5559 382 9/19 65/142 3:18:50 15:11
11176 Ann McGahan F5559 383 32/84 316/710 3:18:55 15:12
12060 Eric Jordan M2024 384 1/1 66/142 3:19:13 15:13
11619 Amy Dirksen F3034 385 37/68 317/710 3:19:14 15:13
11651 Amy Thompson F4549 386 50/104 318/710 3:19:14 15:13
11004 Michele Harrison F6064 387 11/27 319/710 3:19:18 15:13
10754 Carolyn Berry F4549 388 51/104 320/710 3:19:20 15:13
10965 Cheryl Gardner F4044 389 50/99 321/710 3:19:20 15:13
11374 Bethany Seymour F2024 390 10/18 322/710 3:19:22 15:14
11511 Anne Weaver F7579 391 1/1 323/710 3:19:24 15:14
11247 Prakash Parasuram M5054 392 15/26 67/142 3:19:39 15:15
10966 Sandeep Garg M3539 393 7/17 68/142 3:19:39 15:15
10905 Kay Durbin F4549 394 52/104 324/710 3:19:53 15:16
11379 Martha Shipley-Norwood F4549 395 53/104 325/710 3:20:07 15:17
10958 Heather Gabor F3539 396 39/98 326/710 3:20:08 15:17
11469 Cathy Tomaszewski F5559 397 33/84 327/710 3:20:09 15:17
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
11182 Patrick McMahon M5559 398 10/19 69/142 3:20:09 15:17

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after