Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 - Walk

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
857
Number of females:
710
Number of males:
142
Average time:
3:22:32

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 - Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Schmid 2:05:35
    2. Ron Pringle 2:19:31
    3. Jeff McClung 2:26:34
    4. Patrick Dahn Jr. 2:27:27
    5. Brett Van Bourgondien 2:27:42
  • Female Participants
    1. Marcy Geiger 2:13:22
    2. Terra Dent 2:16:46
    3. Shirley Fearheiley 2:18:08
    4. Sheryl Santora 2:19:01
    5. Tammy Pringle 2:22:18

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
10776 Laura Bradigan F3034 536 45/68 440/710 3:30:10 16:03
11322 Kathryn Robb F3034 537 46/68 441/710 3:30:18 16:04
10847 Elizabeth Couture F2529 538 34/51 442/710 3:30:27 16:04
10831 Camille Clements F3539 539 57/98 443/710 3:30:27 16:04
11175 Pamela McFarland F5054 540 75/124 444/710 3:30:30 16:05
11452 Judy Sweeney F5559 541 53/84 445/710 3:30:38 16:05
11096 Shana Koslow F2529 542 35/51 446/710 3:31:06 16:07
10854 Susan Croutwater F5054 543 76/124 447/710 3:31:14 16:08
11654 Nadine Tucker F5054 544 77/124 448/710 3:31:24 16:09
10761 Rebecca Bledsoe F5054 545 78/124 449/710 3:31:31 16:09
11626 Colette Givler F5559 546 54/84 450/710 3:31:41 16:10
10775 Loretta Brackman F4549 547 68/104 451/710 3:31:57 16:11
11131 Tara Logan F3539 548 58/98 452/710 3:31:59 16:11
11341 Jennifer Salyers F3539 549 59/98 453/710 3:32:00 16:11
10779 Carrie Bremer F2529 550 36/51 454/710 3:32:02 16:12
10765 Jamie Boff F3034 551 47/68 455/710 3:32:02 16:12
11429 Jane Stephenson F4044 552 65/99 456/710 3:32:03 16:12
10778 David Branch M5054 553 17/26 94/142 3:32:05 16:12
11340 Robin Saionzkowski F3539 554 60/98 457/710 3:32:15 16:13
11418 Susan Stamper F5559 555 55/84 458/710 3:32:29 16:14
10777 Courtney Bradwell F2529 556 37/51 459/710 3:32:35 16:14
12061 Rian Jordan M2529 557 5/9 95/142 3:32:36 16:14
10799 Julie-Elise Burroughs F4044 558 66/99 460/710 3:32:43 16:15
10992 Pam Hadden F3539 559 61/98 461/710 3:32:44 16:15
11337 Kathleen Ruppert F3539 560 62/98 462/710 3:33:03 16:16
11113 Laurie Lawhon F3539 561 63/98 463/710 3:33:05 16:16
11140 Mary Lykens` F5054 562 79/124 464/710 3:33:07 16:17
11139 Jeffrey Lykens M5054 563 18/26 96/142 3:33:07 16:17
10990 Aqua Groves F3034 564 48/68 465/710 3:33:09 16:17
10805 Melena Cain F3539 565 64/98 466/710 3:33:09 16:17
11578 Candice Barnhardt F5054 566 80/124 467/710 3:33:13 16:17
11541 Susanne Wisor F5054 567 81/124 468/710 3:33:15 16:17
11447 Lisa Stuthard F4044 568 67/99 469/710 3:33:15 16:17
11594 Anne Nagy F5559 569 56/84 470/710 3:33:16 16:17
10993 Ron Halm M5054 570 19/26 97/142 3:33:23 16:18
11181 Sara McKinney F3539 571 65/98 471/710 3:33:37 16:19
10829 Lynn Clark F4044 572 68/99 472/710 3:33:37 16:19
11003 Jill Harris F4044 573 69/99 473/710 3:33:38 16:19
11282 Jayanthy Prakash F4549 574 69/104 474/710 3:33:39 16:19
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
11303 Brandon Reed M0119 575 4/7 98/142 3:33:50 16:20

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after