Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 - Walk

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
857
Number of females:
710
Number of males:
142
Average time:
3:22:32

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 - Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Schmid 2:05:35
    2. Ron Pringle 2:19:31
    3. Jeff McClung 2:26:34
    4. Patrick Dahn Jr. 2:27:27
    5. Brett Van Bourgondien 2:27:42
  • Female Participants
    1. Marcy Geiger 2:13:22
    2. Terra Dent 2:16:46
    3. Shirley Fearheiley 2:18:08
    4. Sheryl Santora 2:19:01
    5. Tammy Pringle 2:22:18

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
11294 Arfaan Rampersaud M5054 589 20/26 100/142 3:34:32 16:23
12062 Sandra Jordan F5054 590 83/124 487/710 3:34:33 16:23
11474 Lanna Trimmer F5559 591 57/84 488/710 3:34:44 16:24
11553 Bonnie Young F5559 592 58/84 489/710 3:34:44 16:24
11587 Terri Hill F4549 593 71/104 490/710 3:34:58 16:25
11593 Stacy Manton F4549 594 72/104 491/710 3:35:04 16:25
10919 Robin Eveland F5054 595 84/124 492/710 3:35:18 16:27
11550 Mary Kay Wynne F5559 596 59/84 493/710 3:35:30 16:27
11359 Patricia Schneider F5559 597 60/84 494/710 3:35:36 16:28
11194 Carey Miller F3539 598 67/98 495/710 3:35:52 16:29
11046 Amy Hurley F3539 599 68/98 496/710 3:35:52 16:29
10841 Ellen Considder F4549 600 73/104 497/710 3:35:53 16:29
11108 Gwendolyn Lanier F5054 601 85/124 498/710 3:35:59 16:30
10810 Frank Carrier M3539 602 13/17 101/142 3:36:00 16:30
11112 Mary Ann Lavery F5054 603 86/124 499/710 3:36:06 16:30
10722 Douglas Arrasmith M4549 604 13/19 102/142 3:36:11 16:31
11649 Amy Stomieroski F3539 605 69/98 500/710 3:36:13 16:31
11614 William Bailey M3539 606 14/17 103/142 3:36:13 16:31
10800 Sally Burroughs F7074 607 2/2 501/710 3:36:15 16:31
11617 Eileen Christiansen F6064 608 17/27 502/710 3:36:15 16:31
10687 Dylan Roundtree M2529 609 6/9 104/142 3:36:19 16:31
11459 Jacqueline Taylor F4549 610 74/104 503/710 3:36:20 16:31
11330 Lisa Roundtree F2529 611 38/51 504/710 3:36:20 16:31
5664 Jane Chabrand-Lowe F5054 612 87/124 505/710 3:36:20 16:31
11271 James Pierce M4044 613 8/13 105/142 3:36:38 16:33
10971 Lisamarie Gerlt F3539 614 70/98 506/710 3:36:45 16:33
11079 Sharon Kessler F4549 615 75/104 507/710 3:36:46 16:33
11106 Dan Langen M4549 616 14/19 106/142 3:36:53 16:34
11107 Gina Langen F4549 617 76/104 508/710 3:36:54 16:34
11078 Deborah Kern F5559 618 61/84 509/710 3:36:56 16:34
11315 Robert Richmond-Leeth M4044 619 9/13 107/142 3:37:00 16:34
11576 Sarah Baran F4549 620 77/104 510/710 3:37:01 16:34
11265 Jade Pham-Gift F5054 621 88/124 511/710 3:37:08 16:35
11435 Cynthia Stone F4549 622 78/104 512/710 3:37:08 16:35
11644 Janice Rook F5054 623 89/124 513/710 3:37:20 16:36
11192 Renee Mild F3539 624 71/98 514/710 3:37:20 16:36
10885 Mary Dietsch F3539 625 72/98 515/710 3:37:20 16:36
11400 Hilary Smith F0119 626 13/17 516/710 3:37:26 16:36
11121 Leah Leverette F4044 627 73/99 517/710 3:37:26 16:36
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
11539 Marci Wippel F4044 628 74/99 518/710 3:37:30 16:37

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after