Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 - Walk

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
857
Number of females:
710
Number of males:
142
Average time:
3:22:32

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 - Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Schmid 2:05:35
    2. Ron Pringle 2:19:31
    3. Jeff McClung 2:26:34
    4. Patrick Dahn Jr. 2:27:27
    5. Brett Van Bourgondien 2:27:42
  • Female Participants
    1. Marcy Geiger 2:13:22
    2. Terra Dent 2:16:46
    3. Shirley Fearheiley 2:18:08
    4. Sheryl Santora 2:19:01
    5. Tammy Pringle 2:22:18

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
10774 Julie Boyd F3539 629 73/98 519/710 3:37:31 16:37
10815 Yolanda Carthen F4549 630 79/104 520/710 3:37:33 16:37
11446 Deborah Sturtz F5054 631 90/124 521/710 3:37:33 16:37
5830 Donna Cole F5054 632 91/124 522/710 3:37:41 16:37
11011 Sharon Hebenstreit F6569 633 8/13 523/710 3:37:44 16:38
10856 Amy Dahn F3539 634 74/98 524/710 3:37:51 16:38
11510 Mary Waydo F6064 635 18/27 525/710 3:37:51 16:38
11641 Amanda Oakes F2529 636 39/51 526/710 3:37:52 16:38
11229 Melissa Oakes F5054 637 92/124 527/710 3:37:54 16:38
11151 Marilyn Marshall-Goetz F4549 638 80/104 528/710 3:37:55 16:39
11232 Sarah Oberlander F2024 639 13/18 529/710 3:38:00 16:39
11230 James Oberlander M2529 640 7/9 108/142 3:38:00 16:39
11388 David Simpson M5559 641 14/19 109/142 3:38:01 16:39
10932 Cathy Feinauer - 642 0/0 0/0 3:38:01 16:39
11231 Kara Oberlander F0119 643 14/17 530/710 3:38:02 16:39
11318 Maureen Riopelle F4549 644 81/104 531/710 3:38:03 16:39
10823 Alicia Ciliberto F5054 645 93/124 532/710 3:38:04 16:39
6868 Susan Hersch F4044 646 75/99 533/710 3:38:05 16:39
11222 Luann Nicholas F5559 647 62/84 534/710 3:38:16 16:40
11221 David Nicholas M5559 648 15/19 110/142 3:38:18 16:40
11481 Patricia Valentine F5054 649 94/124 535/710 3:38:34 16:42
10973 Lisa Gintert F4549 650 82/104 536/710 3:38:38 16:42
10771 Kathleen Bova F6064 651 19/27 537/710 3:38:39 16:42
10749 Diana Bell F6064 652 20/27 538/710 3:38:39 16:42
11066 Rachel Kantosky F2024 653 14/18 539/710 3:38:41 16:42
11030 Ann Hillman F6064 654 21/27 540/710 3:38:42 16:42
10731 Renee' Bailey F5559 655 63/84 541/710 3:38:43 16:42
10972 Rose Giarrana F5054 656 95/124 542/710 3:38:43 16:42
11239 Amy O'Neil F4044 657 76/99 543/710 3:38:48 16:43
10713 Michelle Anderson F4044 658 77/99 544/710 3:38:48 16:43
11647 Alison Scott F4044 659 78/99 545/710 3:38:50 16:43
11311 Lise Rice F2529 660 40/51 546/710 3:38:52 16:43
11031 Lisa Hillstrom F4044 661 79/99 547/710 3:38:52 16:43
11214 Kristan Mueller F4044 662 80/99 548/710 3:38:53 16:43
11338 Mary Kay Ruwette F4549 663 83/104 549/710 3:39:04 16:44
11398 Eileen Smith F4549 664 84/104 550/710 3:39:05 16:44
11401 Joel Smith M4549 665 15/19 111/142 3:39:07 16:44
11515 Marlene Welch F5054 666 96/124 551/710 3:39:08 16:44
9854 George Welch M5559 667 16/19 112/142 3:39:09 16:44
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
11505 Peyton Wallis F2529 668 41/51 552/710 3:39:13 16:44

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after