City of Lakes Loppet

Hoigaard's Classic

Summary

Number of finishers:
277
Number of females:
69
Number of males:
208
Average time:
2:14:44

Info

February 1, 2009 in Minneapolis, MN

Results By

Hoigaard's Classic - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Swain 1:16:15
    2. Evan Pengelly 1:16:26
    3. Erik Solberg 1:20:42
    4. Olof Hedberg 1:21:13
    5. David Bridges 1:21:36
  • Female Participants
    1. Hilary Patzer 1:26:02
    2. Cheryl Dubois 1:30:16
    3. Katherine Himes 1:33:27
    4. Michele Oja 1:33:57
    5. Karen Bebchuk 1:36:59

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH SPLIT TIME PACE
121 Dan Harms M5059 225 57/70 184/211 2:43:00 1:42:08 2:42:59.08 6:32
320 Linda Cook F6069 226 3/5 42/70 2:43:52 1:41:49 2:43:51.04 6:34
345 Patty Juola F4049 227 17/26 43/70 2:43:56 1:40:42 2:43:56 6:34
216 Chad West M2029 228 25/26 185/211 2:44:33 1:37:57 2:44:32.06 6:35
102 John Davis M6069 229 26/29 186/211 2:44:47 1:43:12 2:44:46.09 6:36
321 Stacey Boggs F3039 230 6/10 44/70 2:45:18 1:42:12 2:45:17.06 6:37
339 Amy Gordon F3039 231 7/10 45/70 2:46:23 1:41:37 2:46:22.01 6:40
168 Thomas Oas M6069 232 27/29 187/211 2:46:31 1:26:18 2:46:30.03 6:40
349 Jeanne Labore F5059 233 7/14 46/70 2:46:59 1:43:26 2:46:58.09 6:41
112 Chris Fittipaldi M5059 234 58/70 188/211 2:47:30 1:44:03 2:47:29.04 6:42
351 Mary Lou Lundberg F5059 235 8/14 47/70 2:47:32 1:45:18 2:47:31.04 6:43
105 James Diley M2029 236 26/26 189/211 2:48:21 1:41:39 2:48:20.04 6:45
344 Jenny Jaakola F4049 237 18/26 48/70 2:49:07 1:42:48 2:49:07 6:46
328 Ginna Calvin F5059 238 9/14 49/70 2:49:10 1:44:21 2:49:09.02 6:46
118 Stephen Greenwood M5059 239 59/70 190/211 2:49:15 1:44:33 2:49:14.05 6:47
188 Will Schwartz M3039 240 25/28 191/211 2:49:46 1:43:59 2:49:46 6:48
378 Holly Stein F0119 241 9/9 50/70 2:52:10 1:46:59 2:52:09.01 6:54
114 Raoul Frank M5059 242 60/70 192/211 2:53:45 1:45:16 2:53:44.03 6:57
175 Steve Penkhus M6069 243 28/29 193/211 2:54:04 1:47:17 2:54:03.01 6:58
363 Pam Peterson F4049 244 19/26 51/70 2:55:29 1:47:44 2:55:28.07 7:02
304 Marcia Nelson F6069 245 4/5 52/70 2:56:08 1:49:27 2:56:07.02 7:03
164 Christopher Nelson M4049 246 45/46 194/211 2:58:43 1:48:38 2:58:42.09 7:09
62 Philip Bush M5059 247 61/70 195/211 2:59:19 1:52:02 2:59:18.03 7:11
342 Karen Hauser F4049 248 20/26 53/70 2:59:20 1:49:54 2:59:19.03 7:11
87 Mark Bohnhorst M6069 249 29/29 196/211 3:00:16 1:49:28 3:00:15.08 7:13
379 Kathryn Waldeck F3039 250 8/10 54/70 3:01:13 1:49:47 3:01:12.07 7:15
212 Peter Waldeck M3039 251 26/28 197/211 3:01:14 1:49:47 3:01:14 7:15
78 Benjamin Antin M5059 252 62/70 198/211 3:06:15 1:49:30 3:06:14.02 7:27
314 Patti Soderberg F5059 253 10/14 55/70 3:08:07 1:54:43 3:08:06.03 7:32
109 Matthew Dvorak M3039 254 27/28 199/211 3:09:04 1:52:58 3:09:03.03 7:34
367 Judy Rykken F70UP 255 1/1 56/70 3:09:06 1:51:04 3:09:05.03 7:34
372 Mary Virant F4049 256 21/26 57/70 3:12:43 1:55:06 3:12:42.07 7:43
337 Sharon Gohman F5059 257 11/14 58/70 3:16:09 1:57:13 3:16:09 7:51
110 Chris Elford M3039 258 28/28 200/211 3:16:44 1:56:51 3:16:44 7:53
338 Luann Goldstein F4049 259 22/26 59/70 3:17:18 1:57:32 3:17:17.06 7:54
376 Jill Wroblewski F4049 260 23/26 60/70 3:17:20 1:57:11 3:17:19.01 7:54
356 Elizabeth Murthy F3039 261 9/10 61/70 3:18:28 1:58:34 3:18:27.09 7:57
373 Deborah Weinberger F6069 262 5/5 62/70 3:18:52 1:58:36 3:18:52 7:58
347 Donna Koeppl F4049 263 24/26 63/70 3:22:43 2:05:38 3:22:42.06 8:07
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH SPLIT TIME PACE
330 Susan Engelhart F3039 264 10/10 64/70 3:22:44 2:05:45 3:22:44 8:07

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after