City of Lakes Loppet

Hoigaard's Classic

Summary

Number of finishers:
277
Number of females:
69
Number of males:
208
Average time:
2:14:44

Info

February 1, 2009 in Minneapolis, MN

Results By

Hoigaard's Classic - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Swain 1:16:15
    2. Evan Pengelly 1:16:26
    3. Erik Solberg 1:20:42
    4. Olof Hedberg 1:21:13
    5. David Bridges 1:21:36
  • Female Participants
    1. Hilary Patzer 1:26:02
    2. Cheryl Dubois 1:30:16
    3. Katherine Himes 1:33:27
    4. Michele Oja 1:33:57
    5. Karen Bebchuk 1:36:59

displaying: 1 - 32 of 32
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH SPLIT TIME PACE
164 Christopher Nelson M4049 246 45/46 194/211 2:58:43 1:48:38 2:58:42.09 7:09
62 Philip Bush M5059 247 61/70 195/211 2:59:19 1:52:02 2:59:18.03 7:11
342 Karen Hauser F4049 248 20/26 53/70 2:59:20 1:49:54 2:59:19.03 7:11
87 Mark Bohnhorst M6069 249 29/29 196/211 3:00:16 1:49:28 3:00:15.08 7:13
379 Kathryn Waldeck F3039 250 8/10 54/70 3:01:13 1:49:47 3:01:12.07 7:15
212 Peter Waldeck M3039 251 26/28 197/211 3:01:14 1:49:47 3:01:14 7:15
78 Benjamin Antin M5059 252 62/70 198/211 3:06:15 1:49:30 3:06:14.02 7:27
314 Patti Soderberg F5059 253 10/14 55/70 3:08:07 1:54:43 3:08:06.03 7:32
109 Matthew Dvorak M3039 254 27/28 199/211 3:09:04 1:52:58 3:09:03.03 7:34
367 Judy Rykken F70UP 255 1/1 56/70 3:09:06 1:51:04 3:09:05.03 7:34
372 Mary Virant F4049 256 21/26 57/70 3:12:43 1:55:06 3:12:42.07 7:43
337 Sharon Gohman F5059 257 11/14 58/70 3:16:09 1:57:13 3:16:09 7:51
110 Chris Elford M3039 258 28/28 200/211 3:16:44 1:56:51 3:16:44 7:53
338 Luann Goldstein F4049 259 22/26 59/70 3:17:18 1:57:32 3:17:17.06 7:54
376 Jill Wroblewski F4049 260 23/26 60/70 3:17:20 1:57:11 3:17:19.01 7:54
356 Elizabeth Murthy F3039 261 9/10 61/70 3:18:28 1:58:34 3:18:27.09 7:57
373 Deborah Weinberger F6069 262 5/5 62/70 3:18:52 1:58:36 3:18:52 7:58
347 Donna Koeppl F4049 263 24/26 63/70 3:22:43 2:05:38 3:22:42.06 8:07
330 Susan Engelhart F3039 264 10/10 64/70 3:22:44 2:05:45 3:22:44 8:07
269 David Sagula M4049 265 46/46 201/211 3:23:20 2:02:23 3:23:19.06 8:08
335 Suzanne Gilbert F5059 266 12/14 65/70 3:27:39 2:13:52 3:27:38.06 8:19
120 Tim Gustafson M5059 267 63/70 202/211 3:30:52 2:07:55 3:30:51.01 8:27
360 Kathy Pals F4049 268 25/26 66/70 3:32:06 2:08:25 3:32:05.01 8:29
95 Ted Cardozo M0119 269 7/7 203/211 3:37:48 2:03:35 3:37:47.08 8:43
77 Allen Anderson M70UP 270 5/5 204/211 3:38:04 2:09:34 3:38:03.08 8:44
341 Audrey Harms F5059 271 13/14 67/70 3:38:07 2:09:32 3:38:06.08 8:44
144 Leroy Leftwich M5059 272 64/70 205/211 3:45:07 2:11:10 3:45:06.05 9:01
232 Robert Burrows M5059 273 65/70 206/211 3:46:50 2:06:11 3:46:49.09 9:05
353 Kathi Madden F5059 274 14/14 68/70 3:56:01 2:23:38 3:56:00.09 9:27
89 Phil Borer M5059 275 66/70 207/211 3:56:41 2:23:30 3:56:40.08 9:29
138 Joe Knaeble M5059 276 67/70 208/211 3:57:36 2:23:49 3:57:35.05 9:31
357 Susie Nanney F4049 277 26/26 69/70 3:59:02 2:45:19 3:59:01.04 9:34

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after