City of Lakes Loppet

Hoigaard's Classic

Summary

Number of finishers:
277
Number of females:
69
Number of males:
208
Average time:
2:14:44

Info

February 1, 2009 in Minneapolis, MN

Results By

Hoigaard's Classic - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Swain 1:16:15
    2. Evan Pengelly 1:16:26
    3. Erik Solberg 1:20:42
    4. Olof Hedberg 1:21:13
    5. David Bridges 1:21:36
  • Female Participants
    1. Hilary Patzer 1:26:02
    2. Cheryl Dubois 1:30:16
    3. Katherine Himes 1:33:27
    4. Michele Oja 1:33:57
    5. Karen Bebchuk 1:36:59

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH SPLIT TIME PACE
67 Robert Cattanach M6069 86 8/29 74/211 1:54:26 1:11:39 1:54:25.03 4:35
20 Steve Horeck M5059 87 15/70 75/211 1:54:38 1:12:08 1:54:38 4:36
32 Eric Vollen M3039 88 13/28 76/211 1:54:45 1:12:20 1:54:44.09 4:36
126 Carl Hoeg M2029 89 16/26 77/211 1:54:49 1:11:40 1:54:48.07 4:36
154 Jeffery Meister M5059 90 16/70 78/211 1:55:20 1:11:45 1:55:19.09 4:37
131 Paul Jensen M4049 91 23/46 79/211 1:55:40 1:12:31 1:55:39.08 4:38
309 Anita Burg F5059 92 1/14 13/70 1:56:46 1:12:32 1:56:45.01 4:41
69 Peter Grande M3039 93 14/28 80/211 1:57:14 1:12:45 1:57:14 4:42
187 Ralph Schwartz M6069 94 9/29 81/211 1:57:40 1:14:06 1:57:39.06 4:43
83 Anthony Balzarini-Leonhart M4049 95 24/46 82/211 1:58:11 1:12:55 1:58:10.02 4:44
38 David Juola M4049 96 25/46 83/211 1:58:13 1:14:08 1:58:12.04 4:44
49 Tolly Vollen M6069 97 10/29 84/211 1:58:25 1:15:04 1:58:24.01 4:45
60 Bjorn Lasserud M70UP 98 1/5 85/211 1:58:30 1:15:37 1:58:29.07 4:45
311 Clara Schultz F0119 99 2/9 14/70 1:58:31 1:14:58 1:58:30.05 4:45
310 Kristen Rodeheaver F4049 100 8/26 15/70 1:58:33 1:13:09 1:58:33 4:45
180 Dean Rodeheaver M5059 101 17/70 86/211 1:58:37 1:13:07 1:58:36.01 4:45
98 Steve Christopher M2029 102 17/26 87/211 1:58:48 1:14:07 1:58:47.01 4:46
176 Pedro Pesta M4049 103 26/46 88/211 1:59:39 1:14:06 1:59:38.05 4:48
97 Ron Christenson M5059 104 18/70 89/211 1:59:57 1:14:33 1:59:56.05 4:48
350 Gretchen Lindgren F6069 105 1/5 16/70 2:00:04 1:14:51 2:00:03.04 4:49
174 David Pedersen M5059 106 19/70 90/211 2:00:07 1:14:54 2:00:06.01 4:49
130 Thomas Hutchinson M4049 107 27/46 91/211 2:00:10 1:13:54 2:00:09.01 4:49
207 Marvin Trandem M6069 108 11/29 92/211 2:00:16 1:15:29 2:00:15.09 4:49
22 Dave Carlson M5059 109 20/70 93/211 2:00:24 1:13:02 2:00:23.03 4:49
18 Steve Michals M5059 110 21/70 94/211 2:00:31 1:15:22 2:00:30.06 4:50
196 Tim Snyder M4049 111 28/46 95/211 2:00:36 1:14:57 2:00:35.02 4:50
340 Leslie Hale F4049 112 9/26 17/70 2:00:39 1:16:16 2:00:38.07 4:50
37 Steve Jackson M2029 113 18/26 96/211 2:00:48 1:14:34 2:00:47.02 4:50
47 Bill Kosfeld M6069 114 12/29 97/211 2:01:08 1:13:16 2:01:07.02 4:51
312 Kathy Mommsen F5059 115 2/14 18/70 2:01:39 1:16:04 2:01:38.03 4:52
52 Bruce Bostrom M5059 116 22/70 98/211 2:01:51 1:15:48 2:01:51 4:53
36 Dennis Bealka M6069 117 13/29 99/211 2:02:41 1:15:24 2:02:40.06 4:55
54 Richard Gjertson M5059 118 23/70 100/211 2:03:21 1:16:39 2:03:20.02 4:57
51 Jeffrey Ingram M5059 119 24/70 101/211 2:03:26 1:17:16 2:03:25.02 4:57
24 Jonathan Otto M3039 120 15/28 102/211 2:04:09 1:19:19 2:04:08.07 4:58
103 Rowan Debold M6069 121 14/29 103/211 2:05:28 1:17:53 2:05:28 5:02
225 Tom Chresand M4049 122 29/46 104/211 2:05:40 1:14:18 2:05:39.09 5:02
165 Daniel New M6069 123 15/29 105/211 2:05:50 1:16:18 2:05:49.02 5:02
167 Tom O'Neal M6069 124 16/29 106/211 2:06:22 1:19:49 2:06:21.01 5:04
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH SPLIT TIME PACE
199 Michael Stein M5059 125 25/70 107/211 2:06:30 1:20:48 2:06:29.04 5:04

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after