City of Lakes Loppet

City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet

Summary

Number of finishers:
847
Number of females:
165
Number of males:
681
Average time:
2:12:17

Info

February 1, 2009 in Minneapolis, MN

Results By

City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Bjorn Batdorf 1:22:19
    2. Anders Osthus 1:22:21
    3. Nikolai Anikin 1:22:51
    4. Zack Simons 1:23:03
    5. Chad Giese 1:23:44
  • Female Participants
    1. Caitlin Compton 1:28:37
    2. Mary Beth Tuttle 1:33:13
    3. Sara Morse 1:33:17
    4. Carolyn Bramante 1:36:35
    5. Jan Guenther 1:38:30

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH SPLIT TIME PACE
2107 Timothy Piehler M3034 127 16/58 116/685 1:44:59 49:30 1:44:58.02 3:15
2025 Leo Bickelhaupt M4044 128 13/99 117/685 1:45:05 50:16 1:45:04.09 3:15
2078 Kevin Ivens M4549 129 19/110 118/685 1:45:07 49:12 1:45:06.04 3:15
2083 Benjamin Menk M2529 130 32/75 119/685 1:45:09 49:31 1:45:08.03 3:15
1125 Dan Meyer M5559 131 4/64 120/685 1:45:10 49:27 1:45:09.07 3:15
1080 Steve Jones M4549 132 20/110 121/685 1:45:19 48:36 1:45:18.07 3:16
2003 Matthew Laue M3539 133 13/83 122/685 1:45:20 49:53 1:45:19.09 3:16
1513 Corey Coogan F3034 134 2/24 12/167 1:45:22 50:06 1:45:22 3:16
1103 Martin Richmond M5559 135 5/64 123/685 1:45:25 49:42 1:45:24.03 3:16
1123 Loren Jacot M4549 136 21/110 124/685 1:45:25 50:19 1:45:25 3:16
1097 Steve Howe M4044 137 14/99 125/685 1:45:26 49:58 1:45:25.01 3:16
1514 Kate Ellis F5054 138 1/17 13/167 1:45:28 49:43 1:45:27.06 3:16
1055 Peter Moran M3539 139 14/83 126/685 1:45:32 48:46 1:45:31.08 3:16
2014 Nate Hoffman M2529 140 33/75 127/685 1:45:41 50:23 1:45:40.01 3:16
2125 Todd Wilson M4549 141 22/110 128/685 1:45:45 49:50 1:45:44.08 3:16
2044 Thomas Bramer M4549 142 23/110 129/685 1:45:51 50:14 1:45:50.09 3:17
2004 Michael Gotzsche M5054 143 7/90 130/685 1:45:52 50:13 1:45:51.08 3:17
2009 Brian Wicklund M4044 144 15/99 131/685 1:45:52 50:06 1:45:51.09 3:17
1102 Karl Herber M3539 145 15/83 132/685 1:45:57 49:51 1:45:56.08 3:17
1091 Dan Alms M4549 146 24/110 133/685 1:46:10 49:59 1:46:09.08 3:17
2042 Steve Eberly M4044 147 16/99 134/685 1:46:30 50:17 1:46:29.03 3:18
1098 Phil Guillery M4549 148 25/110 135/685 1:46:34 49:43 1:46:33.07 3:18
1114 William Mullen M4044 149 17/99 136/685 1:46:36 49:49 1:46:35.07 3:18
2028 John Garrett M5559 150 6/64 137/685 1:46:41 50:30 1:46:40.03 3:18
6024 James Dow M4549 151 26/110 138/685 1:46:44 49:59 1:46:44 3:18
2043 Charles Cosimini M2024 152 17/42 139/685 1:46:46 50:21 1:46:45.05 3:18
2525 Ashley Pletcher F2024 153 2/15 14/167 1:46:49 50:57 1:46:48.03 3:18
2507 Lynne Cecil F4549 154 3/22 15/167 1:46:49 50:56 1:46:48.08 3:18
2048 Todd Johnson M4044 155 18/99 140/685 1:46:53 50:30 1:46:52.08 3:18
2049 Kurt Halverson M4044 156 19/99 141/685 1:47:00 50:18 1:46:59.01 3:19
1121 Dan Lee M5054 157 8/90 142/685 1:47:03 - 1:47:02.05 3:19
2007 Robert Marks-Kerst M3539 158 16/83 143/685 1:47:08 50:28 1:47:07.09 3:19
1126 Brett Beachler M3539 159 17/83 144/685 1:47:25 50:58 1:47:24.05 3:19
1053 John Hopkins M4044 160 20/99 145/685 1:47:34 48:21 1:47:33.07 3:20
2121 Mike Berkopec M4549 161 27/110 146/685 1:47:38 50:12 1:47:37.08 3:20
1144 Michael Haag M4044 162 21/99 147/685 1:47:39 46:47 1:47:38.04 3:20
2512 Siiri Morse F3539 163 2/16 16/167 1:47:40 50:31 1:47:39.09 3:20
3099 Peter Wilton M2024 164 18/42 148/685 1:47:53 51:06 1:47:52.03 3:20
2147 Jason Magozzi M4044 165 22/99 149/685 1:47:59 48:55 1:47:59 3:20
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH SPLIT TIME PACE
2006 Scott Jackson M4549 166 28/110 150/685 1:48:00 50:21 1:47:59.05 3:20

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after