City of Lakes Loppet

City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet

Summary

Number of finishers:
847
Number of females:
165
Number of males:
681
Average time:
2:12:17

Info

February 1, 2009 in Minneapolis, MN

Results By

City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Bjorn Batdorf 1:22:19
    2. Anders Osthus 1:22:21
    3. Nikolai Anikin 1:22:51
    4. Zack Simons 1:23:03
    5. Chad Giese 1:23:44
  • Female Participants
    1. Caitlin Compton 1:28:37
    2. Mary Beth Tuttle 1:33:13
    3. Sara Morse 1:33:17
    4. Carolyn Bramante 1:36:35
    5. Jan Guenther 1:38:30

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH SPLIT TIME PACE
2101 John Clemmings M5054 209 11/90 187/685 1:52:18 51:37 1:52:17.08 3:28
2060 Thomas Hardel M5054 210 12/90 188/685 1:52:18 53:14 1:52:18 3:28
1117 David Peterson M3539 211 21/83 189/685 1:52:21 50:57 1:52:20.05 3:29
2008 Andrew Wood M5559 212 10/64 190/685 1:52:23 50:34 1:52:22.01 3:29
3145 Jordan Hart M2024 213 22/42 191/685 1:52:24 49:23 1:52:24 3:29
1110 Tim Cheesebro M2024 214 23/42 192/685 1:52:30 54:47 1:52:29.09 3:29
1127 Jonathan Faust M4044 215 32/99 193/685 1:52:35 52:41 1:52:35 3:29
3502 Melissa MacMillan F2529 216 7/33 23/167 1:52:36 52:52 1:52:35.05 3:29
2087 Dale Vaillancourt M4549 217 36/110 194/685 1:52:39 53:26 1:52:38.05 3:29
2076 Tony Goldenstein M4044 218 33/99 195/685 1:52:42 52:01 1:52:41.06 3:29
2503 Melinda Silbernick F5054 219 2/17 24/167 1:52:44 53:45 1:52:43.03 3:29
2019 Steve Sands M6064 220 3/27 196/685 1:52:44 53:40 1:52:43.08 3:29
2030 Duane Phinney M5054 221 13/90 197/685 1:52:47 53:41 1:52:46.06 3:29
2050 Nathan Bartels M2529 222 36/75 198/685 1:52:49 53:40 1:52:48.05 3:29
2514 Catherine Stalland F2024 223 5/15 25/167 1:52:49 53:09 1:52:48.08 3:29
3045 Matt Dowling M4044 224 34/99 199/685 1:52:50 52:05 1:52:49.07 3:29
2031 Will Oberton M5054 225 14/90 200/685 1:52:52 53:14 1:52:51.02 3:29
2505 Kristin Smith F4549 226 4/22 26/167 1:52:53 53:52 1:52:52.01 3:30
3009 Kris Koch M3539 227 22/83 201/685 1:52:55 54:36 1:52:54.08 3:30
6525 Erin Munson F3034 228 5/24 27/167 1:52:56 1:01:21 1:52:55.08 3:30
2056 Jeffrey Arndt M4549 229 37/110 202/685 1:52:57 53:24 1:52:56.09 3:30
3022 Steve Kangas M4549 230 38/110 203/685 1:53:05 53:19 1:53:04.09 3:30
2064 Joe Mitchell M2024 231 24/42 204/685 1:53:11 52:30 1:53:10.03 3:30
3008 Darren Ruschy M4549 232 39/110 205/685 1:53:12 54:24 1:53:11.04 3:30
3005 Leif Carlson M4044 233 35/99 206/685 1:53:22 53:32 1:53:21.07 3:30
2045 Thomas Peterson M4044 234 36/99 207/685 1:53:22 53:39 1:53:21.09 3:30
6079 Peder Nestingen M3034 235 19/58 208/685 1:53:31 53:53 1:53:31 3:31
3033 Bruce Martinson M5054 236 15/90 209/685 1:53:39 54:11 1:53:38.08 3:31
1116 Paul Schoening M4044 237 37/99 210/685 1:53:51 53:26 1:53:50.09 3:31
2511 Christina Roberts F2024 238 6/15 28/167 1:53:55 53:58 1:53:54.06 3:31
2084 Gregory Pratt M5559 239 11/64 211/685 1:53:59 53:45 1:53:58.08 3:32
2513 Marlene Boersch F5054 240 3/17 29/167 1:54:05 53:17 1:54:04.09 3:32
2510 Marian Delaney F4044 241 2/26 30/167 1:54:13 53:52 1:54:12.02 3:32
3062 Kris Nisula M3034 242 20/58 212/685 1:54:25 52:15 1:54:24.08 3:32
2128 Tony Nichols M4044 243 38/99 213/685 1:54:31 - 1:54:30.04 3:33
6096 Nathaniel Scott M2529 244 37/75 214/685 1:54:48 53:21 1:54:47.06 3:33
3095 Joshua Rolnitzky M2529 245 38/75 215/685 1:54:48 52:32 1:54:48 3:33
6071 David Meyer M2529 246 39/75 216/685 1:55:03 52:35 1:55:02.08 3:34
2086 Mike Lyner M5559 247 12/64 217/685 1:55:03 53:36 1:55:03 3:34
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH SPLIT TIME PACE
2011 Bart Richardson M4549 248 40/110 218/685 1:55:11 53:59 1:55:10.08 3:34

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after