City of Lakes Loppet

City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet

Summary

Number of finishers:
847
Number of females:
165
Number of males:
681
Average time:
2:12:17

Info

February 1, 2009 in Minneapolis, MN

Results By

City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Bjorn Batdorf 1:22:19
    2. Anders Osthus 1:22:21
    3. Nikolai Anikin 1:22:51
    4. Zack Simons 1:23:03
    5. Chad Giese 1:23:44
  • Female Participants
    1. Caitlin Compton 1:28:37
    2. Mary Beth Tuttle 1:33:13
    3. Sara Morse 1:33:17
    4. Carolyn Bramante 1:36:35
    5. Jan Guenther 1:38:30

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH SPLIT TIME PACE
4066 Ryan Noack M2529 478 61/75 418/685 2:12:42 1:00:55 2:12:41.09 4:06
3091 Micheal Craemer M4549 479 80/110 419/685 2:12:47 1:02:06 2:12:46.06 4:06
4063 Mark Zastrow M2024 480 34/42 420/685 2:12:48 1:03:16 2:12:47.08 4:06
3123 Kurt Waananen M4549 481 81/110 421/685 2:13:03 1:02:03 2:13:02.03 4:07
6086 Steve Pippin M3539 482 47/83 422/685 2:13:03 1:04:17 2:13:02.06 4:07
3524 Britt Peterson F2529 483 11/33 60/167 2:13:15 1:02:33 2:13:14.08 4:07
6056 Thomas Kleven M4044 484 59/99 423/685 2:13:15 59:06 2:13:15 4:07
4042 Tim Richardt M5054 485 44/90 424/685 2:13:16 1:00:13 2:13:15.05 4:07
6532 Nina Whitney F0119 486 3/9 61/167 2:13:25 1:02:13 2:13:24.01 4:08
4108 John Bradford M3539 487 48/83 425/685 2:13:26 1:00:12 2:13:25.01 4:08
4004 Jim Kuzzy M5559 488 37/64 426/685 2:13:29 1:00:54 2:13:28.07 4:08
4031 Kurt Ware M4549 489 82/110 427/685 2:13:29 1:01:29 2:13:29 4:08
3508 Sarah Rohwedder F3539 490 6/16 62/167 2:13:34 1:00:44 2:13:33.01 4:08
4043 Harold Brown M5559 491 38/64 428/685 2:13:35 1:03:02 2:13:34.05 4:08
4534 Sarah Kolpin F2529 492 12/33 63/167 2:13:44 1:05:35 2:13:43.06 4:08
4077 Jeffrey Greenwood M6064 493 10/27 429/685 2:13:47 1:03:22 2:13:46.05 4:08
3515 Jayme Schricker F3539 494 7/16 64/167 2:13:51 1:03:30 2:13:51 4:08
5519 Mara Larson F3034 495 11/24 65/167 2:13:52 1:03:47 2:13:52 4:08
4015 Michael Krumholz M4549 496 83/110 430/685 2:13:56 1:01:22 2:13:55.05 4:09
6105 Tonnis Ter Veldhuis M4044 497 60/99 431/685 2:13:57 1:03:51 2:13:56.07 4:09
2038 Tom Deroma M0119 498 13/22 432/685 2:13:58 1:01:39 2:13:57.09 4:09
4502 Carol Markham-Cousins F5054 499 6/17 66/167 2:14:00 1:01:40 2:13:59.03 4:09
4010 Peter Bacig M4044 500 61/99 433/685 2:14:04 1:02:11 2:14:04 4:09
3519 Barb Leppke-Hennig F4044 501 8/26 67/167 2:14:11 1:02:32 2:14:10.04 4:09
4054 William Falardeau M5054 502 45/90 434/685 2:14:14 1:03:27 2:14:13.05 4:09
3066 Nate Pasmanter M0119 503 14/22 435/685 2:14:19 1:01:30 2:14:19 4:09
4511 Stephanie Hoepner F3539 504 8/16 68/167 2:14:25 1:01:54 2:14:24.06 4:09
3097 Jeffrey Shipkey M3539 505 49/83 436/685 2:14:26 1:03:08 2:14:25.06 4:09
4009 Gary Schram M4549 506 84/110 437/685 2:14:27 1:03:13 2:14:26.01 4:09
4067 Dean Bachmeier M5054 507 46/90 438/685 2:14:31 1:03:30 2:14:30.02 4:10
3125 Dan Kimmel M5559 508 39/64 439/685 2:14:33 1:03:01 2:14:32.06 4:10
2117 Deacon Warner M4044 509 62/99 440/685 2:14:45 59:22 2:14:44.05 4:10
3027 Steve Thatcher M5559 510 40/64 441/685 2:14:48 1:03:01 2:14:47.01 4:10
6114 Calloway Vanepern M2024 511 35/42 442/685 2:14:52 58:58 2:14:51.04 4:10
6017 Brian Crotteau M4044 512 63/99 443/685 2:15:05 1:00:38 2:15:04.08 4:11
4026 Peter Vilks M5054 513 47/90 444/685 2:15:08 1:02:45 2:15:07.07 4:11
3077 John Schmidt M6064 514 11/27 445/685 2:15:12 1:01:38 2:15:11.05 4:11
5022 Randy Twito M5054 515 48/90 446/685 2:15:21 1:03:34 2:15:20.09 4:11
6530 Julia Silvis F2529 516 13/33 69/167 2:15:23 1:06:15 2:15:22.09 4:11
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH SPLIT TIME PACE
3520 Maureen Carlson F0119 517 4/9 70/167 2:15:26 1:03:43 2:15:25.01 4:11

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after