City of Lakes Loppet

City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet

Summary

Number of finishers:
847
Number of females:
165
Number of males:
681
Average time:
2:12:17

Info

February 1, 2009 in Minneapolis, MN

Results By

City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Bjorn Batdorf 1:22:19
    2. Anders Osthus 1:22:21
    3. Nikolai Anikin 1:22:51
    4. Zack Simons 1:23:03
    5. Chad Giese 1:23:44
  • Female Participants
    1. Caitlin Compton 1:28:37
    2. Mary Beth Tuttle 1:33:13
    3. Sara Morse 1:33:17
    4. Carolyn Bramante 1:36:35
    5. Jan Guenther 1:38:30

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH SPLIT TIME PACE
4015 Michael Krumholz M4549 496 83/110 430/685 2:13:56 1:01:22 2:13:55.05 4:09
6105 Tonnis Ter Veldhuis M4044 497 60/99 431/685 2:13:57 1:03:51 2:13:56.07 4:09
2038 Tom Deroma M0119 498 13/22 432/685 2:13:58 1:01:39 2:13:57.09 4:09
4502 Carol Markham-Cousins F5054 499 6/17 66/167 2:14:00 1:01:40 2:13:59.03 4:09
4010 Peter Bacig M4044 500 61/99 433/685 2:14:04 1:02:11 2:14:04 4:09
3519 Barb Leppke-Hennig F4044 501 8/26 67/167 2:14:11 1:02:32 2:14:10.04 4:09
4054 William Falardeau M5054 502 45/90 434/685 2:14:14 1:03:27 2:14:13.05 4:09
3066 Nate Pasmanter M0119 503 14/22 435/685 2:14:19 1:01:30 2:14:19 4:09
4511 Stephanie Hoepner F3539 504 8/16 68/167 2:14:25 1:01:54 2:14:24.06 4:09
3097 Jeffrey Shipkey M3539 505 49/83 436/685 2:14:26 1:03:08 2:14:25.06 4:09
4009 Gary Schram M4549 506 84/110 437/685 2:14:27 1:03:13 2:14:26.01 4:09
4067 Dean Bachmeier M5054 507 46/90 438/685 2:14:31 1:03:30 2:14:30.02 4:10
3125 Dan Kimmel M5559 508 39/64 439/685 2:14:33 1:03:01 2:14:32.06 4:10
2117 Deacon Warner M4044 509 62/99 440/685 2:14:45 59:22 2:14:44.05 4:10
3027 Steve Thatcher M5559 510 40/64 441/685 2:14:48 1:03:01 2:14:47.01 4:10
6114 Calloway Vanepern M2024 511 35/42 442/685 2:14:52 58:58 2:14:51.04 4:10
6017 Brian Crotteau M4044 512 63/99 443/685 2:15:05 1:00:38 2:15:04.08 4:11
4026 Peter Vilks M5054 513 47/90 444/685 2:15:08 1:02:45 2:15:07.07 4:11
3077 John Schmidt M6064 514 11/27 445/685 2:15:12 1:01:38 2:15:11.05 4:11
5022 Randy Twito M5054 515 48/90 446/685 2:15:21 1:03:34 2:15:20.09 4:11
6530 Julia Silvis F2529 516 13/33 69/167 2:15:23 1:06:15 2:15:22.09 4:11
3520 Maureen Carlson F0119 517 4/9 70/167 2:15:26 1:03:43 2:15:25.01 4:11
4029 Rob Seeds M2024 518 36/42 447/685 2:15:56 1:04:55 2:15:55.01 4:12
5018 Ryan McCoy M3034 519 39/58 448/685 2:15:56 1:02:50 2:15:55.02 4:12
4550 Sarah Van Etten M2024 520 37/42 449/685 2:15:57 1:04:01 2:15:57 4:12
3521 Diana Munger F4044 521 9/26 71/167 2:16:00 1:05:19 2:15:59.06 4:12
6533 Cathy Yndestad F3034 522 12/24 72/167 2:16:01 1:04:07 2:16:00.05 4:12
6091 Karl Roe M3034 523 40/58 450/685 2:16:09 59:00 2:16:08.06 4:13
4036 John Stendahl M3034 524 41/58 451/685 2:16:21 1:05:53 2:16:20.01 4:13
4079 Greg Reinhiller M3539 525 50/83 452/685 2:16:24 1:04:01 2:16:23.01 4:13
4037 Timothy Jung M4549 526 85/110 453/685 2:16:24 1:02:50 2:16:23.09 4:13
3016 Richard Hauser M5054 527 49/90 454/685 2:16:45 1:03:47 2:16:45 4:14
6118 Andrew Wills M2529 528 62/75 455/685 2:16:55 1:05:19 2:16:54.03 4:14
4039 Greg Filice M6064 529 12/27 456/685 2:16:56 1:02:44 2:16:55.08 4:14
4099 Jeffery Warshaw M4549 530 86/110 457/685 2:17:04 1:03:34 2:17:03.04 4:14
4527 Julie Reddan F4044 531 10/26 73/167 2:17:08 1:03:55 2:17:07.05 4:14
3031 Greg Fields M4549 532 87/110 458/685 2:17:08 1:00:11 2:17:07.07 4:14
6111 Nicholas Victo Tscherne M0119 533 15/22 459/685 2:17:11 59:11 2:17:10.09 4:15
4006 Will Gosnold M6569 534 4/9 460/685 2:17:15 1:04:20 2:17:14.06 4:15
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH SPLIT TIME PACE
4047 Ladd Conrad M6064 535 13/27 461/685 2:17:27 1:03:11 2:17:26.06 4:15

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after