City of Lakes Loppet

City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet

Summary

Number of finishers:
847
Number of females:
165
Number of males:
681
Average time:
2:12:17

Info

February 1, 2009 in Minneapolis, MN

Results By

City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Bjorn Batdorf 1:22:19
    2. Anders Osthus 1:22:21
    3. Nikolai Anikin 1:22:51
    4. Zack Simons 1:23:03
    5. Chad Giese 1:23:44
  • Female Participants
    1. Caitlin Compton 1:28:37
    2. Mary Beth Tuttle 1:33:13
    3. Sara Morse 1:33:17
    4. Carolyn Bramante 1:36:35
    5. Jan Guenther 1:38:30

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH SPLIT TIME PACE
5052 Jon Dicus M4044 787 93/99 641/685 2:55:49 1:13:03 2:55:48.02 5:26
5079 Sean Fitzgerald M5054 788 83/90 642/685 2:56:22 1:20:19 2:56:21.01 5:27
6545 Heidi Tungseth F2529 789 27/33 146/167 2:57:38 1:23:09 2:57:37.06 5:29
3001 Danny Clausen M6064 790 22/27 643/685 2:57:48 1:22:43 2:57:47.01 5:30
5069 David Hong M3539 791 79/83 644/685 2:58:16 1:17:54 2:58:15.05 5:31
5539 Amanda K. Hund F2024 792 15/15 147/167 2:58:29 1:22:20 2:58:28.09 5:31
4115 Scott Gislason M5054 793 84/90 645/685 2:58:36 1:26:55 2:58:36 5:31
6126 Mike Berns M5559 794 62/64 646/685 2:58:47 1:19:11 2:58:46.05 5:32
6066 Brian Martinson M4044 795 94/99 647/685 2:58:53 1:20:02 2:58:52.06 5:32
5070 Tom Amundson M5559 796 63/64 648/685 2:59:14 1:23:41 2:59:13.04 5:32
6034 Patrick Gallagher M5054 797 85/90 649/685 2:59:16 1:19:23 2:59:15.02 5:32
6537 Maureen Utz F4549 798 19/22 148/167 2:59:24 1:19:22 2:59:23.05 5:33
6116 Jeffrey Webber M4044 799 95/99 650/685 2:59:33 1:24:07 2:59:32.03 5:33
5503 Marie Torkelson F5054 800 14/17 149/167 2:59:39 1:18:58 2:59:38.02 5:33
6025 Pat Dowling M4044 801 96/99 651/685 2:59:48 1:16:43 2:59:47.02 5:33
5009 Daniel Ekrem M3034 802 52/58 652/685 2:59:51 1:14:14 2:59:50.09 5:34
6535 Deborah Zvosec F4549 803 20/22 150/167 3:00:19 1:29:06 3:00:18.08 5:34
5545 Christine Kane F4044 804 24/26 151/167 3:00:40 1:24:14 3:00:39.04 5:35
6098 Mark Shriver M3034 805 53/58 653/685 3:00:42 1:16:45 3:00:41.01 5:35
6129 Tim Siegel M4044 806 97/99 654/685 3:02:46 1:20:01 3:02:45.08 5:39
5067 David Piper M5559 807 64/64 655/685 3:02:50 1:24:03 3:02:49.05 5:39
5524 Patricia Torchia F4549 808 21/22 152/167 3:03:31 1:22:34 3:03:30.08 5:40
5530 Rebecca Fitch F5054 809 15/17 153/167 3:03:45 1:24:09 3:03:44.09 5:41
5053 Mark Bloomquist M5054 810 86/90 656/685 3:04:32 1:17:51 3:04:31.09 5:42
5048 Kirk Severson M3034 811 54/58 657/685 3:05:05 1:23:46 3:05:04.03 5:43
5060 Jeremiah Schimp M2529 812 75/75 658/685 3:05:13 1:18:55 3:05:12.08 5:43
5540 Lisa A. Swan F3034 813 23/24 154/167 3:05:42 1:21:44 3:05:41.03 5:44
6514 Laura Hansen F5054 814 16/17 155/167 3:05:48 1:24:06 3:05:47.02 5:45
6536 Chris Franken F5054 815 17/17 156/167 3:05:51 1:23:53 3:05:50.08 5:45
5080 Warren La Course M6064 816 23/27 659/685 3:06:24 1:22:35 3:06:23.09 5:46
6047 Martti Jaakola M0119 817 22/22 660/685 3:06:31 1:27:34 3:06:30.04 5:46
5023 Wally Hed M70UP 818 3/6 661/685 3:07:10 1:25:56 3:07:09.02 5:47
6522 Christine Lehman F4044 819 25/26 157/167 3:08:29 1:23:10 3:08:28.02 5:50
5039 Douglas Pryce M4549 820 109/110 662/685 3:08:46 1:18:06 3:08:45.09 5:50
5037 Mark Raderstorf M5054 821 87/90 663/685 3:09:28 1:13:19 3:09:27.01 5:51
6055 Michael Kerner M4044 822 98/99 664/685 3:11:21 1:19:34 3:11:20.03 5:55
5098 Wayne Johnson M5054 823 88/90 665/685 3:12:08 1:25:05 3:12:07.05 5:56
5538 Myra Smisek F5559 824 4/4 158/167 3:14:52 1:27:12 3:14:51.06 6:01
5528 Heather Prois F2529 825 28/33 159/167 3:14:59 1:29:13 3:14:58.04 6:02
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH SPLIT TIME PACE
5097 Hendrik Vroege M4044 826 99/99 666/685 3:16:48 1:21:32 3:16:48 6:05

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after